No photo available. Represent Ja'Vonne Cousins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 136,245 this week

Ja'Vonne Cousins

Ja'Vonne Micah Cousins was born March 9, 2002 in Detroit, Michigan. Her parents are Jesse L Cousins, Sr., a retired autoworker, and Yvonne A Cousins (nee Samuel), a patient care technician. Ja'Vonne is the youngest of four siblings and is a 7th grader at a suburban Detroit middle school. Ja'Vonne is an active member of the Mt. Zion Baptist Church ... See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 60 people
created 11 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ja'Vonne Cousins's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Oz the Great and Powerful Quadling Child
2013

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2013 Oz the Great and Powerful
Quadling Child
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

'JC' and 'CUBBY'

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed