No photo available. Represent Ray Narvaez Jr.? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,079 this week

Ray Narvaez Jr.

Ray Narvaez Jr. (born on September 15th, 1989 in Manhattan, New York) and also primarily known as BrownMan (because of his nickname in middle school that he has been using ever since) and also known as X-Ray (because of his animated superhero counterpart in the Rooster Teeth show X-Ray and Vav) is a Puerto-Rican American Internet and YouTube ... See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 403 people
created 16 Dec 2018
 
a list of 18 people
created 19 Aug 2014
 
a list of 6 people
created 16 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ray Narvaez Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Red vs. Blue McCallister / Resistance Lieutenant
(2012-2014)
(2014-2015)
(2014-2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2017 Dream Daddy: A Dad Dating Simulator (Video Game)
Hugo Vega (voice)
 2014-2015 X-Ray and Vav (TV Series)
X-Ray
- The X-Ray & Vav Holiday Special! (2015) ... X-Ray (voice)
- Posi-Choices 101 (2015) ... X-Ray (voice)
- Reign Down (2015) ... X-Ray (voice)
- Divide & Conquer (2015)
- No You in Team (2015)
 2015 X-Ray & Vav: The X-Ray & Vav Holiday Special (Short)
X-Ray (voice)
 2015 X-Ray & Vav: Posi-Choices 101 (Short)
X-Ray (voice)
 2014-2015 Rooster Teeth Shorts (TV Series)
Ray
- Stage 5 Facility Tour (2015) ... Ray
- Splashdown (2014) ... Ray
 2012-2014 Red vs. Blue (TV Series)
McCallister / Resistance Lieutenant
- Training Daze (2014) ... McCallister (voice)
- Revenants (2012) ... Resistance Lieutenant (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2014-2015 X-Ray and Vav (TV Series) (based on characters created by - 14 episodes)
- Reign Down (2015) ... (based on characters created by - uncredited)
- Divide & Conquer (2015) ... (based on characters created by - uncredited)
- No You in Team (2015) ... (based on characters created by - uncredited)
- The Anti-Vav Ray (2015) ... (based on characters created by - uncredited)
- It's a Crazy Mad World (2015) ... (based on characters created by - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2018 Livescream (for years of inspiration to make this film)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2019 The Dart Throw (Documentary)
Ray
 2019 Off Topic (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- RAY'S BACK 4 EVER (2019) ... Himself - Guest
 2017-2018 The Official Podcast (TV Series)
Himself
- With Ray Narvaez Jr Part 2 (2018) ... Himself (voice)
- With Davyforce and Ray Narvaez Jr. (2017) ... Himself (voice)
- With Ray Narvaez Jr. (2017) ... Himself (voice)
 2014-2015 On the Spot (TV Series)
Himself
- RTX 2015 (ft. Game Grumps) (2015) ... Himself (uncredited)
- Episode #2.3 (2015) ... Himself
- Funhaus Takes on the Fart Whisperer and Hogwarts (2015) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2015 Let's Play Live: The Documentary (Documentary short)
Himself
 2012 The Rooster Teeth Podcast (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.197 (2012) ... Himself
- Episode #1.196 (2012) ... Himself
- Episode #1.194 (2012) ... Himself
- Episode #1.180 (2012) ... Himself
- Episode #1.165 (2012) ... Himself
 2011 RT Life (TV Series)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2018 Why We're Here: 15 Years of Rooster Teeth (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Former Reddit | Official Ask.fm | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Put that in your CoD montage that no one's going to watch. See more »

Trivia:

He left the Machinima production company Rooster Teeth Productions as well as their subsidiary Achievement Hunter on April 17th, 2015 to pursue a full time career as an independent and solo Twitch.tv streamer and YouTuber. He plans to make it his final job. See more »

Trademark:

Blazing it up See more »

Nickname:

Good Guy Ray See more »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed