Rui Constantino


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,332 this week
Trailer
1:35 | Trailer
Rui Miguel De Almeida Constantino was born on October 7, 1980, in Lisbon, Portugal, he became an actor/screenwriter/director in 2007, with - Tempo De Vingança - his first short movie, with the immediate success of this movie, he started his production company - Constantino Filmes - and start directing his own projects - and in 2015, he got his ... See full bio »

What's New on Prime Video in May

Freshen up your watchlist with Prime Video’s latest roster of streaming movies and TV shows.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rui Constantino's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (26 credits)
 2021 Tubarão: O Regresso (Short) (filming)
 2021 A Última Presa (TV Series) (8 episodes) (filming)
- Trapped (2021)
- The Plan (2021)
- Enter The Ninja (2021)
 2021 Sniper Português 2 (Short)
 2021 O Artefacto (Short)
 2020 Sonhos Sinistros (Short)
 2020 Sniper Português (Short)
 2019 Aliens: A Redenção (Short)
 2019 Refúgio 2099
 2019 A Chamada 2 (rumored)
 2018 Ninja Português (Short)
 2017 Um Dia Negro (Short)
 2017 Infinitium (attached)
 2016 O Caminho Da Luz (Short) (attached)
 2015 G.I.L. (Short) (attached)
 2015 A Chamada (attached)
 2012 O Jardim Secreto (Short)
 2007 Tempo De Vingança (Short)
Show Show Writer (26 credits)
Show Show Actor (23 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (25 credits)
Show Show Editor (24 credits)
Show Show Casting director (7 credits)
Show Show Location management (7 credits)
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Sound department (5 credits)
Show Show Casting department (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

( Book Author - Palavras no Silêncio - The Silence Of Words - Editorial Minerva, Portugal - Memoir ).

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »


Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

O Destino é a ponte que temos de construir até ao amor

Trivia:

Is good friends with producer Helder Santos. See more »

Trademark:

Frequently uses unusual weapons to change the course of hand-to-hand combat scenes. See more »

Nickname:

Constantine

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed