No photo available. Represent Edward Brooke? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,083,585 this week

Edward Brooke (III) (1919–2015)

Edward Brooke was born on October 26, 1919 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA as Edward William Brooke III. He was married to Anne Lee Fleming and Remigia Ferrari-Scacco. He died on January 3, 2015 in Coral Gables, Florida, USA. See full bio »

Paul Bettany Shares Some "WandaVision" News

Marvel fans will soon get a first look at the upcoming Disney Plus show "WandaVision," according to Paul Bettany, aka Vision.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 58 people
created 26 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Edward Brooke's work have you seen?

Known For

Fear of a Black Republican Himself - Interviewee
2011

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2011 Fear of a Black Republican (Documentary)
Himself - Interviewee
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2016 Frontline (TV Series documentary)
Himself, Republican politician
- The Choice 2016 (2016) ... Himself, Republican politician
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Bridging the Divide: My Life". New Brunswick, NJ. Rutgers University Press. ISBN-13: 978-0813539058 See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brooke was the last U.S. Senator elected from Massachusetts as a Republican until Scott Brown was elected in 2010. See more »

Nickname:

Steady Eddie

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed