No photo available. Represent Barry O'Farrell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,506,894 this week

Barry O'Farrell (II)

Barry O'Farrell was born on May 24, 1959 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia as Barry Robert O'Farrell. He has been married to Rosemary Cowan since 1992. They have two children. See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Barry O'Farrell's work have you seen?

Known For

Lateline Himself - NSW Premier / Himself - NSW Opposition Leader
(2010-2012)
The 7.30 Report Himself / Himself - NSW Opposition Leader / Himself - NSW Premier
(2000-2017)
Insiders Himself - Leader of the Opposition in NSW
(2007-2012)
(2011-2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2013 Sunrise (TV Series)
Himself - NSW Premier
- Episode dated 18 October 2013 (2013) ... Himself - NSW Premier
 2013 Australia Votes 2013 (TV Special)
Himself (uncredited)
 2000-2012 The 7.30 Report (TV Series)
Himself - NSW Premier / Himself - NSW Opposition Leader / Himself
- Episode dated 12 December 2012 (2012) ... Himself - NSW Premier
- Episode dated 2 September 2009 (2009) ... Himself - NSW Opposition Leader
- Episode dated 4 October 2000 (2000) ... Himself
 2010-2011 Lateline (TV Series)
Himself - NSW Premier / Himself - NSW Opposition Leader
- Episode dated 21 June 2011 (2011) ... Himself - NSW Premier
- Episode dated 12 April 2011 (2011) ... Himself - NSW Premier
- Episode dated 8 June 2010 (2010) ... Himself - NSW Opposition Leader
 2011 Paul Murray Live (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 28 March 2011 (2011) ... Himself
 2010 Insiders (TV Series)
Himself - Leader of the Opposition in NSW
- Episode #10.18 (2010) ... Himself - Leader of the Opposition in NSW
Show Show Archive footage (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Leader of the Liberal Party of New South Wales (4 April 2007 - 23 April 2014). See more »

Nickname:

Baz

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed