Rachel Jeanette


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 81,510 this week
Demo Reel
6:08 | Demo Reel
Rachel Jeanette was born on March 26, 1992 in Orlando, Florida, USA. She is an actress, known for Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk (2016), The Ex-Files and 90 Minutes in Heaven (2015). See full bio »

How Sarah Wayne Callies' Life Fueled "Council of Dads"

The former "Walking Dead" star relied on her own heartbreaking experiences in her new NBC series, "Council of Dads."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 3744 people
created 14 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rachel Jeanette's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Ex-Files Ex-Girlfriend
(2015)
Allegiant Dauntless Rebel (Trial)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
  A Time for Heroes (pre-production)
Pretty Girl (crowd)
  The Ex-Files (TV Series) (announced)
Ex-Girlfriend
- Proof of Concept ... Ex-Girlfriend
 2017 Nashville (TV Series)
Maddie's Band
- You Can't Lose Me (2017) ... Maddie's Band (uncredited)
 2016 Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk
Cheerleader (uncredited)
 2016 Allegiant
Dauntless Rebel (Trial) (uncredited)
 2015 90 Minutes in Heaven
Angel (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Work hard and be nice to people

Nickname:

Ray Jay See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed