No photo available. Represent Kristaps Porzingis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 62,019 this week

Kristaps Porzingis

Kristaps Porzingis was born on August 2, 1995 in Liepaja, Latvia. He is a producer, known for Porzingis' Comeback (2018), NBA on ESPN (1982) and Mission Possible with Eric LeGrand (2016). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 64 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kristaps Porzingis's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2018 Porzingis' Comeback (TV Series documentary) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2020 Ariel Helwani's MMA Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #3.2 (2020) ... Self
 2018 The Michael Kay Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #5.189 (2018) ... Self
 2018 Porzingis' Comeback (TV Series documentary)
Self
 2017 Mission Possible with Eric LeGrand (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Self
- Mike Luciano (2017) ... Self
 2017 NBA 2K18 (Video Game)
Self (voice)
 2016 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Self - New York Knicks
- Episode dated 27 January 2016 (2016) ... Self - New York Knicks (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2017-2018 Golic and Wingo (TV Series)
Self - New York Knicks
- Episode #1.68 (2018) ... Self - New York Knicks
- Episode #1.53 (2018) ... Self - New York Knicks
- Episode #1.30 (2018) ... Self - New York Knicks
- Episode #1.21 (2017) ... Self - New York Knicks
- Episode #1.16 (2017) ... Self - New York Knicks
 2015-2017 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Self - New York Knicks
- Episode dated 22 June 2017 (2017) ... Self - New York Knicks
- Episode dated 21 June 2017 (2017) ... Self - New York Knicks
- Episode dated 9 May 2017 (2017) ... Self - New York Knicks
- Episode dated 15 June 2016 (2016) ... Self - New York Knicks
- Episode dated 3 March 2016 (2016) ... Self - New York Knicks
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

7' 3" (2.21 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Averaged 18.1 points and 7.2 rebounds 2017 season for the Knicks. See more »

Nickname:

Zinger See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed