No photo available. Represent James Moore? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,836,719 this week

James Moore (LXIX)

James Moore was born on November 5, 1976 in Richfield, Minnesota, USA as James Addison Moore. He is an actor, known for Mystery Science Theater 3000 (2007). See full bio »

Elton John's 2020 Oscar Win Left Him 'Lost for Words'

Elton John and Bernie Taupin share the emotions of their Oscar win for "I'm Gonna Love Me Again" from Rocketman.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Moore's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2007 Mystery Science Theater 3000 (TV Series short)
Tom Servo
- Solitaire (2007) ... Tom Servo (voice)
- Thanksgiving Clown (2007) ... Tom Servo (voice)
- Feels Like (2007) ... Tom Servo (voice)
- Reel Livin' (2007) ... Tom Servo (voice)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Dinty

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed