Alaska Renee


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,445 this week
Demo Reel
0:30 | Demo Reel
Alaska Renee was born on October 1, 2000 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA as Alaska Renee Gieseler. She is an actress and director, known for Dead Weight (2019), Sentient (2018) and GLOW: The Story of the Gorgeous Ladies of Wrestling (2012). See full bio »

Who Nearly Starred in 'Charlie's Angels'?

Some of Hollywood's biggest actresses have played Charlie's Angels. Who else nearly landed a role in the franchise?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 95 people
created 22 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alaska Renee's work have you seen?

Known For

Dead Weight Baby Shaman
(2019)
Sentient Sam
(2018)
Back Home Young Michelle
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Director | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
  Other Girls (Short) (post-production)
Alicia
 2019 Contamination (Short) (post-production)
Amanda
 2019/II Dead Weight
Baby Shaman
 2018/II Back Home (Short)
Young Michelle
 2018 Beyond the Pages (Short)
Elizabeth
 2018/I Sentient (Short)
Sam
 2017 Duck World (TV Series)
Claire
- Finale (2017) ... Claire
 2017 Do Your Part (Short)
Girl
 2006 Behind Glows Doors 2
Beanni
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2017 Do Your Part (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2019 Contamination (Short) (post-production)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2012 GLOW: The Story of the Gorgeous Ladies of Wrestling (Documentary) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2012 GLOW: The Story of the Gorgeous Ladies of Wrestling (Documentary)
daughter of Ursula Hayden

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Community Theater: A Christmas Show See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook Page | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Kindness makes you the most beautiful person in the world. No matter what you look like. See more »

Trivia:

Granddaughter of Schuyler Hayden. See more »

Nickname:

Lala

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed