No photo available. Represent Rajeev Vashishth? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 98,923 this week

Rajeev Vashishth

Rajeev Vashishth was born on June 6, 1968 in Delhi, India. He is an actor, known for Baazaar (2018), Lets Fly with My Paper Rocket and Ishq Tera (2018). See full bio »

Kelvin Harrison Jr. Schools Himself With His Watchlist

Kelvin Harrison Jr., the star of the new movie Waves, is getting a master class from these shows and movies.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rajeev Vashishth's work have you seen?

Known For

Baazaar SEBI Inspector
(2018)
Ishq Tera Father
(2018)
De Ijaazat Rahun Tujhme Pokhraj father
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2019 Chhoo Le Aasman
College Principal
 2019 P Se Pyaar F Se Faraar
Meena's father
 2018 De Ijaazat Rahun Tujhme
Pokhraj father
 2018 Yudh Shankh
 2018 Baazaar
SEBI Inspector
 2018 Ishq Tera
Father
 2017 Bhanwarey
Producer 1
 2016-2017 P.O.W. Bandi Yuddh Ke (TV Series)
Lawyer
- The Parting (2017) ... Lawyer (credit only)
- The Broken Nest (2016) ... Lawyer
- The Mission (2016) ... Lawyer (credit only)
 2016 The Last Tale of Kayenaat
Rajveer Singhania
 2016 Jamai Raja (TV Series)
Fake Income Tax Officer
- Shivam's Entry (2016) ... Fake Income Tax Officer (credit only)
 2016 Pyaar Tune Kya Kia Season7 (TV Series)
Father
- Snow Queen (2016) ... Father (credit only)
 2016 Ghayal Once Again
Bansal's friend (credit only)
 2015 Kaagaz Ke Fools
Book Publisher (credit only)
 2015 Hum Se Badhkar Kaun (Short)
Lal Singh
 2014 Shikaar (Short)
Doctor Mehra
 2014 Hanumant Shani Raksha Chakra TVC (Video short)
 2013 C.I.D. (TV Series)
Shankar
- Antariksh Yaan Ka Rahasya (2013) ... Shankar (credit only)
 2012 Madhubala - Ek Ishq Ek Junoon (TV Series)
Police Inspector (2014) (unconfirmed)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Raju

Star Sign:

Gemini

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed