No photo available. Represent Peta Credlin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 386,267 this week

Peta Credlin

Peta Credlin was born on March 23, 1971 in Wycheproof, Victoria, Australia as Peta-Louise Mary Credlin. She has been married to Brian Loughnane since December 21, 2002. See full bio »

'Waves' Trailer With Director's Commentary

Writer/director Trey Edward Shults talks about taking audiences on an emotional roller coaster in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peta Credlin's work have you seen?

Known For

Credlin Herself - Host / Herself
(2017-2019)
Jones & Co Herself - Co-Host / Herself - Panellist / Herself - Host / Herself - Sky News Contributor
(2017-2019)
PM Agenda Herself / Herself - Panellist
(2016)
Paul Murray Live Herself - Panellist / Herself / Herself - Panellist, Sky News Political Contributor / Herself - Panellist, Sky News Contributor / Herself - Panellist, Host of Credlin Keneally / Herself - Panellist, Co-Host of Jones and Co / Herself - Host of Credlin Keneally / Herself - Panellist, Host of Credlin / Herself - Panellist, Sky News Co-Host of Jones & Co / Herself - Panellist, Sky News Host of Credlin
(2015-2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 2017-2019 Credlin (TV Series)
Herself - Host / Herself
- Episode #3.211 (2019) ... Herself - Host
- Episode #3.210 (2019) ... Herself - Host
- Episode #3.209 (2019) ... Herself - Host
- Episode #3.208 (2019) ... Herself - Host
- Episode #3.207 (2019) ... Herself - Host
 2017-2019 Jones & Co (TV Series)
Herself - Co-Host / Herself - Panellist / Herself - Host / ...
- Episode #4.39 (2019) ... Herself - Co-Host
- Episode #4.38 (2019) ... Herself - Co-Host
- Episode #4.37 (2019) ... Herself - Co-Host
- Episode #4.35 (2019) ... Herself - Co-Host
- Episode #4.34 (2019) ... Herself - Co-Host
 2018-2019 Kenny on Sunday (TV Series)
Herself - Host of Credlin / Herself - Sky News Credlin
- Episode #2.28 (2019) ... Herself - Host of Credlin
- Episode #1.28 (2018) ... Herself - Host of Credlin
- Episode #1.19 (2018) ... Herself - Sky News Credlin
 2016-2019 Paul Murray Live (TV Series)
Herself - Panellist / Herself / Herself - Panellist, Sky News Political Contributor / ...
- Our Town Tamworth (2019) ... Herself - Panellist
- Episode #9.98 (2018) ... Herself - Panellist
- Episode #9.83 (2018) ... Herself - Panellist
- Episode #9.68 (2018) ... Herself - Panellist
- Episode #9.58 (2018) ... Herself - Panellist, Sky News Host of Credlin
 2016-2019 The Friday Show (TV Series)
Herself - Panellist / Herself - Host
- Episode #5.10 (2019) ... Herself - Panellist
- Episode #2.24 (2016) ... Herself - Host
 2019 The Kenny Report (TV Series)
Herself / Herself - Panellist / Herself - Panellist, Sky News Credlin Host
- Episode #1.30 (2019) ... Herself
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... Herself - Panellist
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... Herself - Panellist, Sky News Credlin Host
 2019 Kenny on Media (TV Series)
Herself - Panellist
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... Herself - Panellist
 2016-2018 The Bolt Report (TV Series)
Herself / Herself - Sky News Commentator / Herself - Sky News Contributor / ...
- Episode #8.117 (2018) ... Herself - Panellist
- Episode #8.116 (2018) ... Herself - Panellist
- Episode #8.104 (2018) ... Herself
- Episode #8.60 (2018) ... Herself
- Episode #8.56 (2018) ... Herself
 2017 The House (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Herself (uncredited)
 2017 The Weekly with Charlie Pickering (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #3.5 (2017) ... Herself (uncredited)
 2016 PM Agenda (TV Series)
Herself / Herself - Panellist
- Episode dated 8 September 2016 (2016) ... Herself
- Episode dated 14 July 2016 (2016) ... Herself - Panellist
 2015 The 7.30 Report (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 3 February 2015 (2015) ... Herself (uncredited)
Show Show Archive footage (28 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Boss See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed