Huy Yaleng (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,693,720 this week
Demo Reel
2:49 | Demo Reel
Born in 1979 in a refugee camp, Yaleng HUY is a Cambodian multi-hyphenated filmmaker, holding such varied roles as a director, a producer and even an actor. His film career debuted with the position of an assistant director at Angkor Wat Production. In 2002, he worked for CamPro Films and directed, among others, the then horror hit, "Banana Ghost"... See full bio »

The Worst Gifts in Our Favorite Holiday Films

On this IMDbrief, we break down the worst gifts ever given in our favorite holiday movies. For some great gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Huy Yaleng's work have you seen?

Known For

Vikalcharet Sopheap
2016
The Witch Raj
2018

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2018 The Witch
Raj
 2016 Vikalcharet
Sopheap
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2016 Vikalcharet
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2005 The Haunted House (producer)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Meato Chak

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed