No photo available. Represent Angus Taylor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 589,362 this week

Angus Taylor (I)

Angus Taylor was born on September 30, 1966 in Cooma, New South Wales, Australia. He is married to Louise Clegg. They have four children. See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Angus Taylor's work have you seen?

Known For

Lateline Himself / Himself - Panellist, Liberal MP
(2016-2017)
Capital Hill Himself / Himself - Liberal MP
(2013-2015)
(2017-2019)
Viewpoint Himself - Assistant Minister to the Prime Minister
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (17 credits)
 2019 The Kenny Report (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Energy Minister
- Episode #1.150 (2019) ... Himself
- Episode #1.139 (2019) ... Himself - Energy Minister
- Episode #1.128 (2019) ... Himself - Energy Minister
- Episode #1.102 (2019) ... Himself
- Episode #1.100 (2019) ... Himself
 2016-2019 Paul Murray Live (TV Series)
Himself - Panellist / Himself - Minister for Energy / Himself - Panellist, Assistant Minister to the Prime Minister / ...
- Episode #10.183 (2019) ... Himself - Minister for Energy
- Episode #8.132 (2017) ... Himself - Panellist
- Episode #8.81 (2017) ... Himself - Panellist, Assistant Minister to the Prime Minister
- Episode #8.21 (2017) ... Himself - Panellist
- Episode #7.231 (2016) ... Himself
 2018-2019 Kenny on Sunday (TV Series)
Himself - Energy Minister / Himself - Minister for Cybersecurity
- Episode #2.14 (2019) ... Himself - Energy Minister
- Episode #2.11 (2019) ... Himself - Energy Minister
- Episode #1.23 (2018) ... Himself - Energy Minister
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Himself - Minister for Cybersecurity
 2017-2019 Credlin (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Energy Minister / Himself - Cyber Security Minister / ...
- Episode #3.49 (2019) ... Himself
- Episode #3.12 (2019) ... Himself (uncredited)
- Episode #3.9 (2019) ... Himself
- Episode #2.214 (2018) ... Himself - Energy Minister
- Episode #2.195 (2018) ... Himself - Energy Minister
 2018 Live Now (TV Series)
Himself - Member for Hume
- Episode dated 14 September 2018 (2018) ... Himself - Member for Hume
 2018 AM Agenda (TV Series)
Himself - Law Enforcement and Cyber Security Minister / Himself
- Episode dated 30 July 2018 (2018) ... Himself - Law Enforcement and Cyber Security Minister
- Episode dated 24 July 2018 (2018) ... Himself
 2018 NewsDay (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 15 May 2018 (2018) ... Himself
 2017-2018 Q&A (TV Series)
Himself - Panellist, Minister for Law Enforcement / Himself - Minister for Law Enforcement and Cybersecurity / Himself - Panellist, Assistant Minister for Cities and Digital Transformation
- A Broader Budget (2018) ... Himself - Panellist, Minister for Law Enforcement
- Family Matters and Home Fires (2018) ... Himself - Minister for Law Enforcement and Cybersecurity
- Section 44, Space and Skeptics (2017) ... Himself - Panellist, Assistant Minister for Cities and Digital Transformation
 2017-2018 Jones & Co (TV Series)
Himself - Minister for Law Enforcement and Cyber Security / Himself
- Episode #3.3 (2018) ... Himself - Minister for Law Enforcement and Cyber Security
- Episode #2.22 (2017) ... Himself
 2018 ABC News Breakfast (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 6 February 2018 (2018) ... Himself
 2017 The House (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... Himself (uncredited)
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2016-2017 Lateline (TV Series)
Himself - Panellist, Liberal MP / Himself
- Episode dated 8 September 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Panellist, Liberal MP
- Episode dated 31 August 2016 (2016) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2017 Sunrise (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 6 September 2017 (2017) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2017 Insiders (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #17.28 (2017) ... Himself (uncredited)
- Episode #17.21 (2017) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2017 The Bolt Report (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #7.65 (2017) ... Himself
 2016 Viewpoint (TV Series)
Himself - Assistant Minister to the Prime Minister
- Episode dated 21 February 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Assistant Minister to the Prime Minister
 2013-2015 Capital Hill (TV Series)
Himself - Liberal MP / Himself
- Episode dated 22 October 2015 (2015) ... Himself - Liberal MP
- Episode dated 19 September 2013 (2013) ... Himself
Show Show Archive footage (30 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Enforcer

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed