No photo available. Represent Tzu-Yu Chou? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,697 this week

Tzu-Yu Chou (II)

Tzuyu was born in Tainan, Taiwan on June 14, 1999, is a Taiwanese singer based in South Korea and member of the K-pop girl group Twice, under JYP Entertainment. Tzuyu is the sub-vocalist, lead dancer and visual of the group. Tzu-yu was born in Tainan, Taiwan, to parents of self-made entrepreneurs. In 2012, she was seen by talent scouts at the MUSE... See full bio »

Zulay Henao Teaches Jay Hand-to-Hand Combat

Jay Pharoah learns how to perform a military choke hold from actor and former Army soldier, Zulay Henao.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 154 people
created 11 Jun 2018
 
a list of 3272 people
created 16 Jan 2018
 
a list of 99 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tzu-Yu Chou's work have you seen?

Known For

Twice: Fancy Actress
(2019)
(2019)
(2019)
Twice: TT Actress
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (29 credits)
 2019 Twice: Fake & True (Video short)
 2019 Twice: Feel Special (Video short)
 2019 Twice: Breakthrough (Video short) (as Tzuyu)
 2019 Twice: Happy Happy (Japanese Version) (Video short) (as Tzuyu)
 2019 Twice: Fancy (Video short) (as Tzuyu)
 2019 Twice: What Is Love? (Japanese Version) (Video short) (as Tzuyu)
 2019 Twice: Likey (Japanese Version) (Video short) (as Tzuyu)
 2018 Twice: The Best Thing I Ever Did (Video short) (as Tzuyu)
 2018 Twice: Yes or Yes (Video short) (as Tzuyu)
 2018 Twice: BDZ (Video short) (as Tzuyu)
 2018 Twice: Dance the Night Away (Video short) (as Tzuyu)
 2018 Twice: I Want You Back (Video short) (as Tzuyu)
 2018 Twice: Wake Me Up (Video short) (as Tzuyu)
 2018 Twice: What Is Love? (Video short) (as Tzuyu)
 2018 Twice: Brand New Girl (Video short) (as Tzuyu)
 2018 Twice: Candy Pop (Video short) (as Tzuyu)
 2017 Twice: Merry & Happy (Video short) (as Tzuyu)
 2017 Twice: Heart Shaker (Video short) (as Tzuyu)
 2017 Twice: Likey (Video short) (as Tzuyu)
 2017 Twice: One More Time (Video short) (as Tzuyu)
 2017 Twice: TT - Japanese Version (Video short) (as Tzuyu)
 2017 Twice: Signal - Japanese Version (Video short) (as Tzuyu)
 2017 Twice: Signal (Video short) (as Tzuyu)
 2017 Twice: Knock Knock (Video short) (as Tzuyu)
 2016 Twice: TT (Video short) (as Tzuyu)
 2016 Twice: Avengers (Video short) (as Tzuyu)
 2016 Twice: Cheer Up (Video short) (as Tzuyu)
 2015 Twice: Like Ooh-Ahh (Video short) (as Tzuyu)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-written the song "29:21" by Twice

Official Sites:

TWICE's official page.

Alternate Names:

Jungkook | Tzuyu

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Tzuyu ranked 1st in the "100 Most Beautiful Faces of 2019". See more »

Nickname:

Chocolate See more »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed