6.3/10
26

Kék Duna keringö (1992)

1 win. See more awards »
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
György Cserhalmi ... Unokaöccs
József Madaras József Madaras ... Miniszterelnök
Ildikó Bánsági Ildikó Bánsági ... A miniszterelnök felesége
Dorottya Udvaros ... Doktornõ
András Kozák András Kozák ... Biztonsági fõnök
Lajos Balázsovits ... Miniszter #1
István Kovács István Kovács ... Miniszter #2
György Fehér György Fehér ... Miniszter #3
László Gálffi ... Pap
Miklós Székely B. Miklós Székely B. ... Munkás #1
Frigyes Hollósi Frigyes Hollósi ... Munkás #2
Róbert Rátonyi Róbert Rátonyi ... Pénzember
Ágnes Sugár Ágnes Sugár ... Riporternõ
István Márton István Márton ... Biztonsági tiszt
István Hunyadkürthy ... Fotós
Learn more

More Like This 

Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

During the Russian Civil War, the Red Army - aided by Hungarian Communists - and the White Army fight for control of the area surrounding the Volga.

Director: Miklós Jancsó
Stars: József Madaras, Tibor Molnár, András Kozák
Red Psalm (1972)
Drama | Musical | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Set in the 1890s on the Hungarian plains, a group of farm workers go on strike in-which they face harsh reprisals and the reality of revolt, oppression, morality and violence.

Director: Miklós Jancsó
Stars: Andrea Drahota, Gyöngyi Bürös, Erzsi Cserhalmi
Cantata (1963)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A young doctor undergoes a spiritual crisis when he returns to his rural home.

Director: Miklós Jancsó
Stars: Zoltán Latinovits, Andor Ajtay, Béla Barsi
The Round-Up (1966)
Drama | History | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

In Hungary, the national movement led by Kossuth has been crushed and the Austrian hegemony re-established, but partisans carry on with violent actions. In order to root out the guerilla, ... See full summary »

Director: Miklós Jancsó
Stars: János Görbe, Zoltán Latinovits, Tibor Molnár
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  
Directors: Miklós Jancsó, István Márton
Stars: Zoltán Mucsi, Péter Scherer, Emese Vasvári
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

It has been fifteen years since the death of her father, Agamemnon, and Elektra still burns with hatred for Aegisztosz, who conspired with Elektra's mother to kill him.

Director: Miklós Jancsó
Stars: Mari Töröcsik, György Cserhalmi, József Madaras
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Director: Miklós Jancsó
Stars: Zoltán Mucsi, Péter Scherer, József Szarvas
My Way Home (1965)
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

In the final days of WWII, a seventeen-year-old boy wanders the countryside. He is captured by Soviet troops, then released, then captured once more - after he has donned a German uniform ... See full summary »

Director: Miklós Jancsó
Stars: András Kozák, Sergey Nikonenko, Béla Barsi
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

The setting is a Central European kingdom, near the turn of the century. Bored by his very proper wife, the youthful heir to the throne spends his time in amorous dalliances at a sprawling ... See full summary »

Director: Miklós Jancsó
Stars: Lajos Balázsovits, Pamela Villoresi, Franco Branciaroli
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

The 5th and final adventure of Kapa & Pepe.

Director: Miklós Jancsó
Stars: Zoltán Mucsi, Péter Scherer, Péter Halász
History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  
Director: Miklós Jancsó
Stars: Kornél Mundruczó, Daniel Olbrychski, György Cserhalmi
L'aube (1986)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  
Director: Miklós Jancsó
Stars: Philippe Léotard, Michael York, Christine Boisson

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

color in title | See All (1) »

Genres:

Comedy

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Hungary

Language:

Hungarian

Release Date:

27 March 1992 (Hungary) See more »

Also Known As:

Blue Danube Waltz See more »

Filming Locations:

Hungary

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed