6.8/10
30
0 user 1 critic

Flagermusen (1966)

Gabriel von Eisenstein has ridiculed his friend Doctor Falke by making him a look like a fool to the Viennese bourgeoisie when he persuade him to dress like a bat. The doctor has plans for a revenge.

Director:

Annelise Meineche
Reviews
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Poul Reichhardt ... Gabriel von Eisenstein
Lily Broberg Lily Broberg ... Rosalinde von Eisenstein
Holger Juul Hansen Holger Juul Hansen ... Dr. Falke
Ghita Nørby Ghita Nørby ... Adele
Grethe Mogensen Grethe Mogensen ... Prins Orloffsky
Karl Stegger Karl Stegger ... Frank
Dario Campeotto Dario Campeotto ... Alfred
Paul Hagen Paul Hagen ... Frost
Ove Sprogøe ... Vind
Birgit Sadolin Birgit Sadolin ... Ida
Niels Hinrichsen Niels Hinrichsen ... Livvagt for prinsen
Bjørn Puggaard-Müller Bjørn Puggaard-Müller ... Engelsk gæst ved bal
Frederik Frederiksen Frederik Frederiksen ... Fuld skottisk gæst ved bal
Valsø Holm Valsø Holm ... Anthonsen
Olaf Ussing Olaf Ussing ... Dommer
Learn more

More Like This 

Matador (1978–1982)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.2/10 X  

A man comes to Korsbæk, Denmark, in 1929, opens a women's clothing store in competition with an established one - bringing him up against the conservative establishment including the bank manager. We follow the families until after WWII.

Stars: Jørgen Buckhøj, Buster Larsen, Ghita Nørby
Documentary | Biography
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A documentary about the popular danish commidian Anders Matthesen, shot between 2012 and 2016.

Director: Pernille Rose Grønkjær
Stars: Anders Matthesen
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A good natured soldier with a killer right hand, falls in love with a beautiful girl who has a troubled past.

Director: Johan Jacobsen
Stars: Bodil Kjer, Poul Reichhardt, Karin Nellemose
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A female telegraphist gets a job at a ship, where the men do not put their fingers in between when it comes to gender roles.

Director: Annelise Reenberg
Stars: Birgit Sadolin, Morten Grunwald, Axel Strøbye
Færgekroen (1956)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

The ferry crossing in Hørby is owned and operated by the two good friends Erik Hansen and Lars Tofte.

Director: Poul Bang
Stars: Dirch Passer, Ove Sprogøe, Kjeld Petersen

Photos

Edit

Storyline

Gabriel von Eisenstein has ridiculed his friend Doctor Falke by making him a look like a fool to the Viennese bourgeoisie when he persuade him to dress like a bat. The doctor has plans for a revenge.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

title directed by female | See All (1) »

Genres:

Comedy | Musical

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Version of Letuchaya mysh (1979) See more »

Soundtracks

Tag et glas, og drik det ud
Performed by Dario Campeotto and Gertrud Spliid (dubbing for Lily Broberg)
Written by Johann Strauss and Volmer Sørensen
See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Denmark

Language:

Danish

Release Date:

1 August 1966 (Denmark) See more »

Also Known As:

I nyhterida See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Palladium Productions See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color (Eastmancolor)

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed