4.7/10
37

Black Ball (2003)

A racist real estate developer finds his world turned upside down when a secret is revealed.

Writer:

Lisa Wu

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Blackball (2003)
Comedy | Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A rebellious young British bowls player teams with another older and more traditional player to take on the Australian bowls team.

Director: Mel Smith
Stars: Paul Kaye, James Cromwell, Alice Evans
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

When a confident college professor is courted by four eligible and well-established men, she struggles to decide who she likes the best.

Director: Christopher Nolen
Stars: Robert Christopher Riley, Amin Joseph, Lisa Wu
Flossin (2001)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A story about a black teenager (Ernest) who lives in Bel Air. When his father dies his mother mishandles the fortune and they lose everything, so they have to move where they can afford it ... See full summary »

Directors: Jimmy Bridges, Todd Bridges
Stars: Jonelle Allen, RaéVen Kelly, Tyrone Burton
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Two salesmen whose careers have been torpedoed by the digital age find their way into a coveted internship at Google, where they must compete with a group of young, tech-savvy geniuses for a shot at employment.

Director: Shawn Levy
Stars: Vince Vaughn, Owen Wilson, Rose Byrne
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Stoney Jackson ... Courtney
Scott Valentine ... Kevin
Dori Bridges Dori Bridges ... Karen
Betty A. Bridges Betty A. Bridges ... Annie Mae
Jack Knight ... Officer Cohen
Todd Bridges ... Billy
Shashawnee Hall ... Stanley Brown
Diana Skolnik Diana Skolnik ... Nick's secretary
Jimmy Bridges ... Jules / Julian / Julie (Bartender)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Frederick Bailey Frederick Bailey ... Micheal's Pizza Guy
Jayme Bohn Jayme Bohn ... Party girl #1
De'aundre Bonds ... Sweet
Rachel Bridges Rachel Bridges ... Katie 3 years old
Spencir Bridges Spencir Bridges ... Katie 8 months old
Verda Bridges Verda Bridges ... Karen's Nurse
Edit

Storyline

A racist real estate developer finds his world turned upside down when a secret is revealed.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

independent film | See All (1) »

Taglines:

You can't run from the past.

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Director/Producer website

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

26 August 2003 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Full Circle See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$150,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed