6.6/10
11
0 user 1 critic

Every Child Is Born a Poet: The Life and Work of Piri Thomas (2003)

Reviews
2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Eric Camacho Eric Camacho ... Young Adult Piri Thomas
Steve Rosario Steve Rosario ... Dopey
Jeremy Sanchez Jeremy Sanchez ... Young Piri Thomas
Carlos Santiago Carlos Santiago ... Piri's Brother José
Piri Thomas Piri Thomas ... Papi
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

9 May 2003 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Every Child Is a Poet and Every Poet Is a Child See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed