6.1/10
33

ITV News at Ten 

News at Ten (original title)
ITV's long running late-night national news bulletin and weather forecast.

Episodes

Years



2019   2018   2017   2016   … See all »
2 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Newsnight (TV Series 1980)
News
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Serious news reports, analysis and no-holds-barred interviews with leading politicians and public figures.

Stars: Kirsty Wark, Jeremy Paxman, Emily Maitlis
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Weekly show of Hungarian politics. The host is Geza Villam.

Stars: Geza Villam, Júlia Huzella, Szilárd Németh
Ave paraíso (2019)
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  
Director: Román Reyes
Stars: Onintze Arrese, Mar Balaguer, Laura Betancurt
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

David Attenborough takes a stark look at the facts surrounding climate change in today's world, detailing the dangers we are already having to deal with and future threats, but also the ... See full summary »

Director: Serena Davies
Stars: David Attenborough, Greta Thunberg, Michael E. Mann
Who Do You Think You Are? (TV Series 2004)
Documentary | Biography | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Well known faces within the British media each embark on individual journeys to answer some questions in regards to their own family history. An interesting and intelligent programme for ... See full summary »

Stars: Mark Strong, Cherie Lunghi, Phil Davis
Panorama (TV Series 1953)
Documentary | News
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Long-running factual programme reporting on all aspects of life in Britain.

Stars: Fred Emery, David Dimbleby, Richard Lindley
ITV Evening News (TV Series 1999)
News
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

News and weather broadcast at 6:30pm on Monday-Friday.

Stars: Mary Nightingale, Lucy Verasamy, Becky Mantin
ITV Lunchtime News (TV Series 1988)
News
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Long-running lunchtime news bulletin and weather forecast.

Stars: Lucy Verasamy, Nina Hossain, Alastair Stewart
Tucker Carlson Tonight (TV Series 2016)
News | Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Powerful analysis and spirited debates with guests from across the political and cultural spectrum.

Stars: Tucker Carlson, Trace Gallagher, Mark Steyn
Extra Drei (TV Series 1976)
Comedy | News
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

extra 3 is a weekly political satire show on German television established in 1976.

Stars: Christian Ehring, Jesko Friedrich, Dennis Kaupp
Efter Fem (TV Series 2019)
Reality-TV | Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Stars: Tilde De Paula, Maximilian Artell, Anna Brolin
Documentary

Greta Thunberg, 15, starts school striking for the climate. She skips school and sit outside the parliament to show the politicians that if they don't care about her future, why should she?... See full summary »

Director: Nathan Grossman
Stars: Greta Thunberg
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Lucy Verasamy ...  Herself - Weather Forecaster 176 episodes, 2012-2019
Tom Bradby ...  Himself - Newscaster 84 episodes, 2016-2019
Edit

Storyline

ITV's long running late-night national news bulletin and weather forecast.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

News

Edit

Details

Country:

UK

Language:

English

Release Date:

3 July 1967 (UK) See more »

Also Known As:

ITV News at Ten See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Its set-in-stone airtime meant that movies which started at 9pm had to take a half-hour break at 10, much to the annoyance of schedulers. See more »

Connections

Spoofed in The Benny Hill Show: Show 11 (1971) See more »

Soundtracks

The Awakening
(opening theme)
Composed by Johnny Pearson
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed