6.6/10
70
0 user 3 critic

Project ARMS 

Trailer
4:53 | Trailer
Several teenagers discover they have supernatural ability's, however a top secret government organization wants the power for themselves so they decide to fight back.
Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



2   1  
2002   2001  

Videos

Photos

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Nobutoshi Canna ...  Ryo Takatsuki / ... 52 episodes, 2001-2002
Brian Drummond ...  Hayato Shingu / ... 52 episodes, 2001-2002
Jillian Michaels Jillian Michaels ...  Al Bowen 52 episodes, 2001-2002
Shin'ichirô Miki ...  Hayato Shinguu 52 episodes, 2001-2002
Kirby Morrow ...  Ryo Takatsuki 52 episodes, 2001-2002
Megumi Ogata ...  Al Bowen 52 episodes, 2001-2002
Nicole Oliver ...  Kei Kuruma 52 episodes, 2001-2002
Brad Swaile ...  Takeshi Tomoe 52 episodes, 2001-2002
Minami Takayama Minami Takayama ...  Kei Kuruma 52 episodes, 2001-2002
Yûji Ueda ...  Takeshi Tomoe 52 episodes, 2001-2002
Willow Johnson ...  Yugo Gilbert 35 episodes, 2001-2002
Paul Dobson Paul Dobson ...  Jabberwock / ... 25 episodes, 2001-2002
Michael Kopsa ...  Koichi Kabuto 22 episodes, 2001-2002
Learn more

More Like This 

Goku Midnight Eye (TV Mini-Series 1989)
Animation | Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

An ex-cop turned private eye uses his bionic eye that can hack into any computer system in the world and his mechanical quarterstaff to fight organized crime.

Stars: Juji Matsuda, Norio Wakamoto, Daisuke Gôri
Jormungand (TV Series 2012)
Animation | Action | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Jormungand focuses on a travelling merchant and on a one hell of a Scandinavian beauty, Koko Hekmatyar. She also has a group of happy friends that help Koko avoid the trouble. However, our ... See full summary »

Stars: Shizuka Itô, Mutsumi Tamura, Wataru Hatano
Project A-Ko (1986)
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Project A-ko is the typical love triangle of three school girls and their confrontations with aliens, giant robots, and women who look like burly men.

Director: Katsuhiko Nishijima
Stars: Miki Itô, Stacey Gregg, Emi Shinohara
Galaxy Express 999 (1978–1981)
Animation | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

The adventure of a young boy on board a space train, as it travels to a myriad of incredible worlds.

Stars: Masako Nozawa, Masako Ikeda, Kaneta Kimotsuki
Escaflowne (1996)
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Hitomi is a girl with psychic abilities who gets transported to the magical world of Gaea. She and her friends find themselves under attack from the evil Zaibach empire, and the Guymelf ... See full summary »

Stars: Kirby Morrow, Kelly Sheridan, Brian Drummond
Babel nisei (TV Series 1973)
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Koichi is the Japanese middle-school descendant of a race of extraterrestrials who crash-landed on the Earth 5000 years ago. He has psychokinetic powers which uses to fight the evil Yomi who wants to gain dominance over the world

Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV Series 1989)
Animation | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Sho and his friend Tetsurou stumble upon an odd alien artifact while walking through the woods. Then, the alien artifact breaks free of its metallic bonds and enters Sho's body, turning him... See full summary »

Stars: Takeshi Kusao, Yûko Mizutani, Kôzô Shioya
Casshern Sins (TV Series 2008)
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

The world is falling apart and Casshern is to blame. He is said to have killed a robot named "Luna" and by doing so unleashed a plague referred to as "ruin". But Casshern has no ... See full summary »

Stars: Tôru Furuya, Eric Vale, Yûko Minaguchi
Animation | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

In an alternative Earth, a young astronaut participates in a controversial fledgling space program.

Director: Hiroyuki Yamaga
Stars: Leo Morimoto, David Thomas, Mitsuki Yayoi
Iria: Zeiram the Animation (TV Mini-Series 1993)
Animation | Action | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A monster hunter goes after a beast that could be her brother.

Directors: Tetsurô Amino, Yoshimi Katsumata, and 2 more credits »
Stars: Aya Hisakawa, Katsue Miwa, Rica Matsumoto
Appleseed (Video 1988)
Animation | Action | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

In a vast futuristic city, built on the ashes of the third world war, a police officer and her cyborg partner fight terrorism.

Director: Kazuyoshi Katayama
Stars: Masako Katsuki, Yoshisada Sakaguchi, Toshiko Sawada
Ranma ½ (1989)
Animation | Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

A girl is involuntarily engaged to a boy who turns female when hit with cold water and male when hit with hot.

Stars: Kappei Yamaguchi, Megumi Hayashibara, Noriko Hidaka
Edit

Storyline

Several teenagers discover they have supernatural ability's, however a top secret government organization wants the power for themselves so they decide to fight back.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Certificate:

Not Rated | See all certifications »

Parents Guide:

View content advisory »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The series is heavily influenced by Lewis Carroll's Alice in Wonderland. See more »

Connections

References Alice in Wonderland (1933) See more »

Soundtracks

FreeBird
Performed by New Cinema Tokage
See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Japan]

Country:

Japan

Language:

Japanese

Release Date:

8 October 2002 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Project ARMS See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Dolby Digital

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed