Edit
Footy Legends (2006) Poster

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Khoa Do

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Anh Do ... (written by)
Khoa Do ... (written by)
Suzanne Do

Cast (in credits order)  

Anh Do ... Luc Vu
Angus Sampson ... Lloydy
Lisa Saggers Lisa Saggers ... Anne
Tom Simmons Tom Simmons ... Job Interviewer
Brett MacDouall Brett MacDouall ... Holden Cup Model
Claudia Karvan ... Alison Berry
Hien Nguyen Hien Nguyen ... Luc's Mother
Kevin Vo Kevin Vo ... Young Luc
Jason McGoldrick Jason McGoldrick ... Boof
Steven Rooke ... Terry
Paul Nakad Paul Nakad ... Walid
Susan O'Brien Susan O'Brien ... Art Teacher
Holly Austin ... Art Student
Shane McDonald Shane McDonald ... Shane (as Shane MacDonald)
Tristian Fereti Tristian Fereti ... Donald
Blayde Foley Blayde Foley ... Mickey
Dao Minh Sinh Dao Minh Sinh ... Grandad
Les Dayman ... Bob (as Leslie Dayman)
Elizabeth Gentle Elizabeth Gentle ... Employment Officer
Daniela Italiano Daniela Italiano ... Job Seeker
Mick Meredith Mick Meredith ... Giant Sausage
John Cottam John Cottam ... Pat the Butcher
Rodney Anderson Rodney Anderson ... Butcher's Assistant
Lochie Ryan Lochie Ryan ... Ryan
Georgia Adamson ... Shauna
Maret Archer Maret Archer ... Terry's Mother
Zoe Houghton Zoe Houghton ... Debbie
Emma Lung ... Jasmyne
Tim Bailey Tim Bailey ... Self (voice)
Greg Poppleton ... Kirribilli Referee
Suzanne Do Suzanne Do ... Nurse
Xavier Do Xavier Do ... Bandaged Child
Walter Grkovic Walter Grkovic ... Dubbo Referee
Rowan Woods Rowan Woods ... Snake Pit Leader
Peter Phelps ... Billy Major
Hien Dang Hien Dang ... Jasmyne's Sister
Luke Peters Luke Peters ... Double Bay Player
Michael Fletcher Michael Fletcher ... Double Bay Player
Matt Potter Matt Potter ... Double Bay Referee
Joe Le Joe Le ... Giant Pineapple
Nicholas Hatzinikolaou Nicholas Hatzinikolaou ... Young Lloydy
Matthew Johns Matthew Johns ... Self
Andrew Voss Andrew Voss ... Self
Mario Fenech Mario Fenech ... Self
Adam Ritson Adam Ritson ... Self
Bradley Clyde Bradley Clyde ... Self
Gary Larson Gary Larson ... Self
Cliff Lyons Cliff Lyons ... Self
Rod Wishart Rod Wishart ... Self
Brett Kenny Brett Kenny ... Self
Anthony Jensen Anthony Jensen ... Garbo
Allan Peter Young Allan Peter Young ... Garbo
Murray Harman Murray Harman ... Garbo
Ian Nicoll Ian Nicoll ... Garbo
Patrick Mazza Patrick Mazza ... Garbo
Peter Te Hau Peter Te Hau ... Garbo
Bryce Youngman Bryce Youngman ... Kirribilli Kookaburra
Stephen Hodge Stephen Hodge ... Kirribilli Kookaburra
Ben Wood Ben Wood ... Kirribilli Kookaburra
Sam Isaacs Sam Isaacs ... Kirribilli Kookaburra
James Deeth James Deeth ... Kirribilli Kookaburra
Putu Winchester ... Kirribilli Kookaburra
Riz Maharaj Riz Maharaj ... Dubbo Dingo
Damion Hunter Damion Hunter ... Dubbo Dingo
Jason Roumanos Jason Roumanos ... Dubbo Dingo
Daniel Felkai Daniel Felkai ... Dubbo Dingo
Cameron Burke Cameron Burke ... Dubbo Dingo
Andrew Culnane Andrew Culnane ... Dubbo Dingo
Rob Stepanovich Rob Stepanovich ... Snake Pit Crowd
Marion D. Baird Marion D. Baird ... Snake Pit Crowd (as Marion Baird)
Nhuy Pham Nhuy Pham ... Snake Pit Crowd
Stephen Slattery Stephen Slattery ... Snake Pit Crowd
Sarah Vongmany Sarah Vongmany ... Snake Pit Crowd
Sally Sitou Sally Sitou ... Snake Pit Crowd
Phil Keenan Phil Keenan ... Snake Pit Crowd
Paul Norris Paul Norris ... Snake Pit Crowd
Kim Nguyen Kim Nguyen ... Snake Pit Crowd
Terry Hogan Terry Hogan ... Snake Pit Crowd
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Lachlan Ryan Lachlan Ryan ... Ryan
Thomas Bromhead ... Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Ivan Topic Ivan Topic ... Security Guard (uncredited)

Produced by 

Anh Do ... co-producer
Megan McMurchy ... producer

Music by 

Dale Cornelius

Cinematography by 

Martin McGrath

Film Editing by 

Suresh Ayyar

Casting By 

Nikki Barrett

Production Design by 

Sarah Stollman

Set Decoration by 

Kerrie Brown ... set decorator

Costume Design by 

Cappi Ireland

Makeup Department 

Danni McDowell ... assistant makeup/hair
Tess Natoli ... hair designer / makeup designer

Production Management 

Colleen Clarke ... post-production supervisor
John Riley ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Miranda Colman ... third assistant director
Jennifer Leacey ... first assistant director
Scott Lovelock ... second assistant director
James Nicholas ... additional crowd assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Carlo Crescini ... art department runner
Tram Do ... graphics designer
Alex Holmes ... graphic designer
Robert Moxham ... standby props
Christina Norman ... art department coordinator

Sound Department 

Anne Breslin ... dialogue editor
Jake Brown ... boom operator
Rosie Chase ... sound attachment
Rainier Davenport ... sound recordist
Bruce Emery ... dolby consultant
Glenn Finnan ... boom operator
Damon Mouris ... adr recordist
Sam Petty ... sound designer
Robert Sullivan ... sound mixer
Megan Wedge ... Atmos editor / assistant sound editor

Visual Effects by 

Jamie Hediger ... digital compositor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tim Arch ... clapper loader
Matt Buchan ... gaffer
Tram Do ... still photographer
Jeff Eastman ... key grip
Guido Gonzalez ... epk camera
Eric Murray Lui ... second camera (as Murray Lui)
Paul Micallef ... additional key grip
Miranda Porter ... first assistant camera
Steve Price ... additional gaffer
Mark Rogers ... still photographer
Michael Steel ... second assistant camera
James Sutherland ... grip assistant
Lucinda van de Berkt ... additional clapper loader

Casting Department 

Danny Long ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Renae Begent ... costume assistant
Julietta Boscolo ... costume assistant
Xanthe Heubel ... costume assistant
Chrissie Wright ... stand-by costume

Editorial Department 

Peter Powell ... assistant editor
Chris Rowell ... negative cutter

Location Management 

Tobin Hughes ... location manager

Music Department 

Tristan Meredith ... lead musician
Christine Woodruff ... music licensing

Script and Continuity Department 

Amy Barclay ... script supervisor
Samantha Jennings ... script editor

Other crew 

Emma Cohen ... nurse
Anna De Meyrick ... accounts assistant
Evalds Erglis ... unit assistant
Ann Folland ... line producer
Rhonda Hall ... animal wrangler
Hilton Howson ... production secretary
Robert Jang ... caterer
Catherine Lavelle ... publicist
Alison Parker ... production coordinator
Bruce Porter ... safety supervisor
Tavis Roberts ... extras coordinator
Antonetta Russo ... production accountant
Adam Signorelli ... production runner
Hamish Watson ... legals

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed