4.8/10
32

Last Laugh '05 (2005)

TV-14 | | Comedy, Music | TV Movie 11 December 2005

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Fantasy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Where do we come from and where do we go ? The eternal question of humanity which religions have tried to answer over the centuries - lt's the end of the year 2012. The Universe is about to... See full summary »

Director: Piergiuseppe Zaia
Stars: William Shatner, Gérard Depardieu, Bruce Payne
Groom Lake (2002)
Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.4/10 X  

Kate is dying. She wants reassurance that there is life elsewhere in the Universe. She and Andy go to the one place that may hold the answers to her questions. Alien lights have been seen. ... See full summary »

Director: William Shatner
Stars: William Shatner, Dan Gauthier, Amy Acker
Fantasy | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Interwoven stories that take place on Christmas Eve, as told by one festive radio host: A family brings home more than a Christmas tree, a student documentary becomes a living nightmare, a Christmas spirit terrorizes, Santa slays evil.

Directors: Grant Harvey, Steven Hoban, and 1 more credit »
Stars: William Shatner, George Buza, Rob Archer
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

The relationship between two mismatched people who try to move past their baggage to make their love work.

Director: Brian Klugman
Stars: Adrianne Palicki, Brian Klugman, Michaela Conlin
Horrorween (Video 2011)
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Some young entrepreneurs strike it rich and then move into a high class neighborhood. They try to impress their new celebrity neighbors by having a haunted house.

Director: Joe Estevez
Stars: Jenna Jameson, William Shatner, Donald Trump
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

An escaped mental patient holds a film crew hostage and forces them to film his screenplay.

Director: J. Randall Argue
Stars: William Shatner, Harry Hamlin, Scott Rinker
Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.9/10 X  

An adaptation of Charles Perrault's famous Puss'n Boots, "The True Story of Puss'n Boots" is a story for young and old for the first time on cinema screens.

Directors: Jérôme Deschamps, Pascal Hérold, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Jérôme Deschamps, Yolande Moreau, Arthur Deschamps
Gotta Catch Santa Claus (TV Movie 2008)
Animation | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

Young boy wants to prove his friend that Santa Claus exists by capturing him. Meanwhile, an old enemy of Santa awakens from an ancient slumber with the same idea.

Directors: Jin Choi II, Peter Lepeniotis, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Cory Doran, Lisa Lennox, Nathan Stephenson
Comedy | Romance

The DMV just messed with the wrong SOB.

Director: Giorgio Serafini
Stars: Christopher Lloyd, Katrina Bowden, William Shatner
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Millions of people believe in him. Thousands claim to have seen him. But only one man is foolish enough to try to prove his existence. Self-proclaimed "Santologist" Dr. Lloyd Darrow will ... See full summary »

Director: Greg Kiefer
Stars: Chris Clark, Daryn Tufts, Lisa Clark
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

A politician's campaign manager (Speakman) discovers that the candidate (Shatner) is a front for a military organization plotting a political overthrow of the government. In trying to ... See full summary »

Director: Jerry Jameson
Stars: Jeff Speakman, William Shatner, Lisa Darr
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Two less than successful film producers, approaching mid-life crisis and clinging to their nerdy sci-fi obsessions, suddenly meet their idol: William Shatner.

Director: Robert Meyer Burnett
Stars: Rafer Weigel, Eric McCormack, William Shatner
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Criscilla Anderson ... Opening Number Dancer (as Criscilla Crossland)
Nancy Anderson Nancy Anderson ... Opening Number Dancer (as Nanci Anderson)
Sybil Azur ... Opening Number Dancer
Brannon Bates Brannon Bates ... Party Guest
Lewis Black ... Himself
George W. Bush ... Himself (archive footage)
Linda Carola ... Sick Person
Dave Chappelle ... Himself (archive footage)
Alvin Chea Alvin Chea ... Sarah's Sphincter (voice)
Stephen Colbert ... Himself
Hannah Contrucci Hannah Contrucci ... Choir Girl
Marshall Cook ... Bartender
Kelly Cooper Kelly Cooper ... Opening Number Dancer
David Cross ... Himself
Death Cab for Cutie ... Themselves
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

2005's almost over. And we're all over 2005.

Genres:

Comedy | Music

Certificate:

TV-14
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Comedy Central

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

11 December 2005 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Comedy Central's Last Laugh '05 See more »

Filming Locations:

Los Angeles, California, USA See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

References Born on the Fourth of July (1989) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed