7.3/10
162

Denis Leary's Merry F#%$in' Christmas (2005)

Denis Leary and a cast of many others celebrate Christmas Leary-style. Packed with original music and skits, this is a great spin on the usual holiday fluff.

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Denis Leary: Lock 'N Load (TV Special 1997)
Documentary | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Actor/comic Denis Leary discusses family life, coffee, religion, and other topics in this stand-up special.

Director: Ted Demme
Stars: Janeane Garofalo, Denis Leary, Richard Nixon
The Ten (2007)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

Ten stories, each inspired by one of the ten commandments.

Director: David Wain
Stars: Paul Rudd, Jessica Alba, Winona Ryder
Documentary | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Ticked off comic Denis Leary talks honestly about subjects ranging from smoking, red meat, drugs, his family, rehab, and yes, cancer.

Director: Ted Demme
Stars: Denis Leary, Chris Phillips, Adam Roth
Assy McGee (2006–2008)
Animation | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Animated cop drama satire focusing on a grizzled, short tempered cop and his straight man partner, the former of which is simply a lower male torso.

Stars: Larry Murphy, H. Jon Benjamin, Carl W. Adams
Bob's Burgers (TV Series 2011)
Animation | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Bob Belcher, along with his wife and 3 children, try to run their last hope of holding the family together, which is running Bob's dream restaurant.

Stars: H. Jon Benjamin, Dan Mintz, Eugene Mirman
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Denis Leary ... Himself
Barenaked Ladies Barenaked Ladies ... Themselves
Steve Bridges Steve Bridges ... President George W. Bush
Carmen Electra ... Herself
Chris Elliott ... Himself
Charlie Murphy ... Himself
Bill Nunn ... Himself
William Shatner ... Himself
Morgan Spurlock ... Himself
Billy Dee Williams ... Himself
Chris Phillips ... Denis Leary Band / Various (segment "It's Jihad Farley Towne")
Adam Roth ... Denis Leary Band
Charlie Roth Charlie Roth ... Denis Leary Band
Bobby Tisdale ... Nuns Gone Wild Host
Zak Orth ... Nuns Gone Wild Host
Edit

Storyline

Denis Leary and a cast of many others celebrate Christmas Leary-style. Packed with original music and skits, this is a great spin on the usual holiday fluff.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Certificate:

TV-MA
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

27 November 2005 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Denis Leary's Merry F#%$in' Christmas See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Apostle See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Quotes

Denis Leary: Tom Cruise takes a lot of shit for belonging in a religion called Scientology, which believes aliens landed on the Earth 150 million years ago. Big deal, I was raised catholic, we believed Jesus' mother was a virgin, that he walked on water, created a bottomless jug of wine and raised from the dead. Yeah, and Tom Cruise is crazy. Christmas is built on a line of bullshit. Do I believe in a baby Jesus? you bet your ass I do, but I also believe someone sure as shit banged the hell out of his mom.
See more »

Connections

Features A Very Brady Christmas (1988) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed