Edit
"Alias" Conscious (TV Episode 2003) Poster

(TV Series)

(2003)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ken Olin

Writing Credits  

J.J. Abrams ... (created by)
 
Josh Appelbaum ... (written by) &
André Nemec ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Jennifer Garner ... Sydney Bristow
Ron Rifkin ... Arvin Sloane
Michael Vartan ... Michael Vaughn
Carl Lumbly ... Marcus Dixon
Kevin Weisman ... Marshall Flinkman
Melissa George ... Lauren Reed
Greg Grunberg ... Eric Weiss
David Anders ... Julian Sark (credit only)
Victor Garber ... Jack Bristow
Kurt Fuller ... Robert Lindsey
Erica Leerhsen ... Kaya
Mark Bramhall ... Andrian Lazarey
David Cronenberg ... Dr. Brezzel
Jerry O'Donnell ... Agent Scrimm
Daniel E. Smith ... Steven Dixon
Tristin Mays ... Robin Dixon
Dan Warner ... FBI Agent Reims
Susan Han ... EMT
Sarah K. Peterson Sarah K. Peterson ... Young Sydney
Boris Hamilton ... Customer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Merrin Dungey ... Allison Doren (archive footage) (uncredited)
Sarita Ospina Sarita Ospina ... 2003 (uncredited)

Produced by 

J.J. Abrams ... executive producer
Jesse Alexander ... co-executive producer
Josh Appelbaum ... supervising producer
Bryan Burk ... associate producer
Sarah Caplan ... producer
Nicole Carrasco ... co-producer
Tiffany Marie Rocquemore Delorme ... co-producer (as Tiffany Rocquemore-Delorme)
John Eisendrath ... executive producer
Michael Haro ... coordinating producer
Crystal Nix Hines ... co-producer
Alex Kurtzman ... executive producer (as Alex Kurtzman-Counter)
André Nemec ... supervising producer
Meighan Offield ... associate producer
Ken Olin ... executive producer
Roberto Orci ... executive producer
Jeff Pinkner ... co-executive producer
Marybeth Sprows ... associate producer
Lawrence Trilling ... producer
Robert M. Williams Jr. ... co-producer

Music by 

Michael Giacchino

Cinematography by 

Donald E. Thorin Jr. ... director of photography (as Donald Thorin Jr.)

Film Editing by 

Kristin Windell

Casting By 

Janet Gilmore
Megan McConnell
Mandy Sherman
April Webster

Production Design by 

Scott Chambliss

Art Direction by 

Cece Destefano ... (as Cecele De Stefano)

Set Decoration by 

Karen Manthey

Costume Design by 

Laura Goldsmith

Makeup Department 

Karen Bartek ... key hair stylist
James MacKinnon ... makeup artist
Michael Reitz ... hair stylist
James MacKinnon ... makeup department head (uncredited)
Tijen Osman ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Stephen Judge ... post-production supervisor
Robert M. Williams Jr. ... unit production manager
Suzanne C. Geiger ... assistant unit production manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Richard Coad ... first assistant director
Brian O'Kelley ... second assistant director
Jodie Thomas ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Daniel Beebe ... propmaker
David L. Bell ... on-set dresser
Chris Call ... property master (as Christopher Call)
William DeBiasio ... buyer
Tom Ivanjack ... paint supervisor
Michael C. Magno ... set dresser
Charlie Montoya ... props
Steve Rick ... prop master: second unit
Glenn Rivers ... set designer
Aaron Robberson ... set dresser
Christine Youngstrom ... art department coordinator
China Fox ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Craig Gadsby ... leadman (uncredited)
Lanny Henson ... construction coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mark Allen ... sound effects editor
Robert Appere ... re-recording mixer (as Robert L. Appere)
Douglas Axtell ... production sound mixer
Ed Carr ... re-recording mixer (as Edward C. Carr III)
Thomas DeGorter ... supervising sound editor (as Tom DeGorter)
Ryan Ferro ... utility sound
Cynthia Merrill ... foley artist
Nick Neutra ... foley mixer
Danial Shimiaei ... sound re-recording stage engineer
Ben Wienert ... boom operator
James Bailey ... foley artist (uncredited)
Zane D. Bruce ... foley artist (uncredited)
Christopher B. Reeves ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

David Pahoa ... special effects supervisor
Keith Suzuki ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Kevin Blank ... visual effects supervisor
Paul Le Blanc ... computer graphics playback
Steven Lloyd ... Senior Compositor / Senior Compositor/Digital Supervisor

Stunts 

Rob Mars ... stunts
John Medlen ... stunt coordinator
David M. Morizot ... fight coordinator (as David Morizot)
Shauna Duggins ... stunt double: Jennifer Garner (uncredited)
Brian Simpson ... stunts (uncredited)
Frank Torres ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Berryman ... second assistant camera: b camera
Matthew Brewer ... assistant camera (as Matt Brewer)
Moose Enright ... electrical best boy (as Thomas Enright) (2001-2005)
Chris Hill ... video engineer
Duane Journey ... key grip
Ross Judd ... Steadicam operator
Michael Martinez ... camera operator
Rob Nelson ... video playback supervisor
Eric Smith ... electrician
John Smith ... chief lighting technician
Peter M. Smith ... assistant chief lighting technician / gaffer: second unit
Benjamin Spek ... first assistant camera
Dale Vance Jr. ... film loader
Titus Mischke ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Chad Darnell ... extras casting
Kim Ju ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Becky Gelbart ... costumer
Wendy J. Greiner ... costume supervisor (as Wendy Greiner)
Leslie Herman ... costume supervisor (as Leslie Eve Herman)
Silvia Raiano ... costumer
Maria Bradley ... costumer (uncredited)
Mila Hermanovski ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Gareth Cook ... final colorist
Anthony Miller ... assistant editor
Daniel Rodriguez ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Stacey B. Brashear ... additional assistant location manager (uncredited)
Alison A. Taylor ... location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

J.J. Abrams ... composer: main theme
Stephen M. Davis ... music editor
Beth Pontrelli ... music supervisor
Jennifer Pyken ... music supervisor
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Tricia Goken ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Marlo Hellerstein ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Wendy Altman-Cohen ... Principal Eyewear
Danny Bress ... production assistant
Chris Cragnotti ... assistant: John Eisendrath
Erin Felentzer ... Publicist
Sparky Hawes ... assistant: Ken Olin (as Linda 'Sparky' Hawes)
Christopher Hollier ... assistant: J.J.Abrams (as Chris Hollier)
Katie Mohr ... production coordinator
J.R. Orci ... story editor
Monica Owusu-Breen ... executive story editor (as Monica Breen)
Alison Schapker ... executive story editor
Brian Studler ... assistant: Sarah Caplan
Judy Dale Torres ... craft service
Trey Sullivan ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Samir Vural ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed