Edit
"Conviction" Indiscretion (TV Episode 2006) Poster

(TV Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Elodie Keene

Writing Credits  

Dick Wolf ... (created by)
 
Rick Eid ... (developed by) &
Walon Green ... (developed by)
 
Laurie Arent ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Eric Balfour ... Brian Peluso
Jordan Bridges ... Nick Potter
Milena Govich ... Jessica Rossi
Stephanie March ... Alexandra Cabot
Anson Mount ... Jim Steele
Julianne Nicholson ... Christina Finn
J. August Richards ... Billy Desmond
Emma Myles ... Kim Scanton
Jack Gwaltney ... Robert
Samantha Shelton ... Diane Kastle
Murphy Guyer
Catrina Ganey ... Cheryl
Peter Gerety ... Father McMillan
Mark H. Dold ... John Raskin
Chris Stack ... Darryl Hastings
Joan Rosenfels Joan Rosenfels ... Adele Feinberg
Jerry Shulman ... Herman Feinberg
Lisa Bostnar Lisa Bostnar ... Irina Balacova
George Bartenieff George Bartenieff ... Judge Nelson Beckman
Linda Powell ... Angela Crews
Marty Grabstein Marty Grabstein ... Saul Mincheff
Michael Rivera ... Hugo enriquez
Timothy Devlin ... Shaun Brennan
Jas Anderson Jas Anderson ... Young Black Man
Connie Winston Connie Winston ... Judge Shirley Taylor
George Palermo George Palermo ... Detective Gordon
Celia Schaefer ... Mrs. Mary Shannon
Christopher Daftsios Christopher Daftsios ... Phil Winkler
John Ramsey John Ramsey ... Judge Morris Rhodes
Michael McCartney ... Detetective Lenny Bates
Mia Katigbak Mia Katigbak ... Judge Cicily Mauer
Lane Smith Jr. ... Danny Peters (as Robby Smith)
James Saba James Saba ... Defense Lawyer
Patrick Boll ... Man at Party
Michael Soloway Michael Soloway ... Jimmy Brennan
Tamara Jenkins ... Woman at Party
Hudson Cooper Hudson Cooper ... Arraignment Clerk #1
Edward D. Murphy Edward D. Murphy ... Arraignment Clerk #2
Eileen Rivera Eileen Rivera ... Reporter #1
Tony Nation ... Reporter #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kelly Anne Burns ... Nick Potter's Date (uncredited)
Sarah Donaldson Sarah Donaldson ... Kim's Friend in Court (uncredited)
Zeke Hawkins ... Young Lawyer (uncredited)
Cynthia Loebe Cynthia Loebe ... Caroline (uncredited)
Ryan Maloney Ryan Maloney ... Assistant District Attorney (uncredited)
Debbie Rochon ... Lawyer (uncredited)
Isaac Schinazi Isaac Schinazi ... Party Guest (uncredited)
Steven Weisz ... Court Officer (uncredited)
William Henderson White William Henderson White ... Attorney at party (uncredited)
Jessica-Snow Wilson ... Melinda Forster (uncredited)

Produced by 

Rick Eid ... executive producer
Carter Harris ... producer
Constantine Makris ... co-executive producer
Jane Raab ... producer
Dick Wolf ... executive producer

Music by 

Jason Derlatka
Jon Ehrlich

Cinematography by 

John Thomas

Film Editing by 

Charles Bornstein

Art Direction by 

Jonathan Arkin

Set Decoration by 

Beth Kushnick

Makeup Department 

Jenn 'Jorge' Nelson ... makeup department head
Julie Teel ... key makeup artist: second unit

Production Management 

Laura Benson ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tony Phillippe ... second second assistant director
Gary S. Rake ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Wally Adee ... set dresser and onset dresser
Jill Alexander ... props
Abariss Culjak ... assistant props
Lisa Kent ... assistant set decorator
Laurel Kolsby ... graphic designer
Jane Patterson-Loper ... props-set dresser (as Jane Patterson)
Matthew Rignanese ... construction manager
Sam Rosedietcher ... props
Sophia Vasilakis ... scenic shop manager

Sound Department 

Carlie Bergman ... adr recordist
Jason England ... dialogue editor
Kirk Herzbrun ... assistant sound editor
Douglas Murray ... adr mixer
Alex Raspa ... adr mixer
James J. Sabat Jr. ... sound recordist
James Sabat ... sound mixer
Joe White ... boom operator
Harry Woolway ... sound effects editor

Stunts 

Donald John Hewitt ... stunt coordinator
Rory Clarke ... stunt double: Jas Anderson (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

James W. Finnerty ... key grip
Matthew W. Flannery ... key first assistant camera
Christopher B. Green ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Quenell Jones ... assistant camera
Kathleen King ... video playback
Michael Marzovilla ... director of photography: second unit / gaffer
Frank McCormack ... best boy electric / unit gaffer
Linda Phillips ... generator operator

Casting Department 

Katja Blichfeld ... casting associate
Adam Vincentz ... extras casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amela Baksic ... assistant costume designer
Naomi Wolff Lachter ... costume coordinator (as Naomi Wolff)
Dorothy Masters ... wardrobe supervisor
Alethea McElroy ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Lynn Abroms ... assistant editor
Bill Admans ... on-line editor
Elizabeth Barnette-Marconi ... post-production coordinator (as Elizabeth Barnette)
Ash Hanratty ... post-production assistant
Jon Rocke ... colorist: dailies

Location Management 

Christine Leaman ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Michael Baber ... music editor
Wayne Jones ... composer: additional music
Mary Oatman ... music administrator
Greg Sill ... music supervisor (as Gregory Sill)

Script and Continuity Department 

Seth Copans ... script supervisor

Other crew 

Jenn Bubka ... set production assistant
Glenn Ferrara ... production assistant
David Fischer ... key production assistant
Joshua Huffman ... assistant production coordinator
Kristina Lee ... production assistant
Jasmine McCaig ... production controller
John Merchant ... production assistant
Joe Mulica ... production assistant
Michael Sgalambro ... production assistant
Pamela J. Wechsler ... legal consultant
Adam Yaeger ... production assistant
Marilyn DeJesus ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Adam Wolenski ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed