Ca$h Cab Poster

(2005– )

Awards

Daytime Emmy Awards 2013

Winner
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Game Show Host
Ben Bailey
Discovery Channel
Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Game Show
Antony Tackaberry (executive producer)
Allison Corn (executive producer)
Tom Cohen (executive producer)
Ben Bailey (executive producer)
Kelly Lueschow (executive producer)
Stan Hsue (supervising producer)
Nick O'Gorman (supervising producer)
Brian Dean (coordinating producer)
Colleen Bulger (producer)
Kara Janeczko (producer)
Angela Harmon (producer)
Talia Parkinson (producer)
Ruth Johnston (line producer)
Sarah L. Cattano (line producer)
Kathleen Bailey (line producer)
Michael Nigro (director)
Christopher Sgueglia (director)
Adam Markowitz (writer)
John Chase (writer)
Matt Pack (writer)
Salvatore Savo (writer)
Adam Tobin (writer)
Brian Greene (writer)

Daytime Emmy Awards 2012

Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Game Show Host
Ben Bailey
Outstanding Game/Audience Participation Show
Antony Tackaberry (executive producer)
Allison Corn (executive producer)
Tom Cohen (executive producer)
Ben Bailey (executive producer)
Kelly Lueschow (executive producer)
Stan Hsue (supervising producer)
Nick O'Gorman (supervising producer)
Brian Dean (coordinating producer)
Joey Lucas (producer)
Khadine Clarke (producer)
Amanda Gawron (producer)
Sara Napoli (producer)
Ruth Johnston (line producer)
Sarah L. Cattano (line producer)
Christopher Sgueglia (director)
Michael Nigro (director)
Susan M. Clarke (writer)
Matthew Pack (writer)
Adam Tobin (writer)
Greg Volk (writer)
Haewon Yom (writer)
Brian Greene (writer)
Andrew Chaikivsky (writer)

Daytime Emmy Awards 2011

Winner
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Game Show Host
Ben Bailey
Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Game/Audience Participation Show
Kelly Lueschow (executive producer)
Antony Tackaberry (executive producer)
Allison Corn (executive producer)
Tom Cohen (executive producer)
Stan Hsue (supervising producer)
Brian Dean (coordinating producer)
Sara Napoli (producer)
Nick O'Gorman (producer)
Jonathan Groce (producer)
Sarah L. Cattano (line producer)
Ruth Johnston (line producer)
Anna Jane Grossman (writer)
Adam Tobin (writer)
Brian Greene (writer)
Colin Gilroy (writer)
Brian Henderson (writer)
Josiah Madigan (writer)
Matthew Pack (writer)
Adam R. Markowitz (writer)

Daytime Emmy Awards 2010

Winner
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Game Show Host
Ben Bailey
Outstanding Game/Audience Participation Show
Antony Tackaberry (executive producer)
Mary Donahue (executive producer)
Tom Cohen (executive producer)
Allison Corn (executive producer)
Nick O'Gorman (supervising producer)
Stan Hsue (supervising producer)
Talia Parkinson (producer)
Sarah Kanter (producer)
Jonathan Groce (producer)
Jesse Green (producer)
Mary Stephens (producer)
Adam R. Markowitz (producer)
Andrew Mcintyre (producer)
Ruth Johnston (line producer)
Rebecca Bregman (line producer)
Ben Bailey (consulting producer)
Christopher Sgueglia (director)
Josiah Madigan (writer)
Art Chung (writer)
Brock Mahan (writer)
Greg Volk (writer)
Adam Tobin (writer)
Mike Welt (writer)
Brian Henderson (writer)

Daytime Emmy Awards 2009

Winner
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Game/Audience Participation Show
Antony Tackaberry (executive producer)
Allison Corn (executive producer)
Tom Cohen (executive producer)
Mary Donahue (executive producer)
Nick O'Gorman (supervising producer)
Stan Hsue (supervising producer)
Brian Dean (producer)
Andrew Mcintyre (producer)
Jesse Green (producer)
Talia Parkinson (producer)
Sarah Kanter (producer)
Jonathan Groce (producer)
Adam R. Markowitz (producer)
Rebecca Bregman (line producer)
Ruth Johnston (line producer)
Christopher Sgueglia (director)
Mike Welt (writer)
Brian Greene (writer)
Josiah Madigan (writer)
Brenda Schait (writer)
Andrew Tavani (writer)
Greg Volk (writer)
Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Game Show Host
Ben Bailey

Daytime Emmy Awards 2008

Winner
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Game/Audience Participation Show
Tom Cohen (executive producer)
Allison Corn (executive producer)
Mary Donahue (executive producer)
Antony Tackaberry (executive producer)
Stan Hsue (supervising producer)
Christina Miller (supervising producer)
Brian Dean (coordinating producer)
Louisa Allender (line producer)
Jesse Green (producer)
Doris Klein (producer)
Angi Kuhn (producer)
Nick O'Gorman (producer)
Talia Parkinson (producer)
Christopher Sgueglia (director)
Matt Goldich (writer)
Brian Greene (writer)
Brian Henderson (writer)
Johanna Lee (writer)
Adam R. Markowitz (writer)
Andrew Osborne (writer)
Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Game Show Host
Ben Bailey

Daytime Emmy Awards 2007

Nominee
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Game Show Host
Ben Bailey

Online Film & Television Association 2009

Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Game Show

Online Film & Television Association 2008

Nominee
OFTA Television Award
Best Game Show

See also

FAQ | User Reviews | User Ratings | External Reviews | Metacritic Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Please see our guide to updating awards

Recently Viewed