Lapsed (2020)

Promlceno (original title)
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Jirí Barton Jirí Barton
Zuzana Bydzovská ... Eliska's Mother
Brian Caspe
Jan Komínek
Vladimír Kratina
Norbert Lichý
Karel Roden
Sabina Rojková
Tereza Voriskova ... Eliska
Barbora Zychová Barbora Zychová ... Radio Presenter
Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy | Drama

It follows a rider who, after being dropped from the team, is reinstated following a doping error.

Director: Kieron J. Walsh
Stars: Louis Talpe, Matteo Simoni, Tara Lee
3Bobule (2020)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Martin Kopp
Stars: Branislav Deák, Martin Hofmann, Krystof Hádek
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Jirí Diarmaid Novák
Stars: Marek Adamczyk, Martina Babisova, Olga Plojhar Bursikova
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Liesel Landauer and her friend Hana are linked by a lifelong relationship and an exceptional house built by the architect Von Abt for Liesel and her husband Viktor in Czechoslovakia in the ... See full summary »

Director: Julius Sevcík
Stars: Hanna Alström, Claes Bang, Alexandra Borbély
Medieval (2020)
Action | Drama | History

The story of fourteenth century Czech icon and warlord Jan Zizka, who defeated armies of the Teutonic Order and the Holy Roman Empire.

Director: Petr Jákl
Stars: Ben Foster, Sophie Lowe, Michael Caine
The Pleasure Principle (TV Series 2019)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Three European countries. Three post-communist cities, Odessa, Warsaw and Prague. Three young women murdered. Within days, their bodies - or parts of them - are found. Their throats have ... See full summary »

Stars: Malgorzata Buczkowska, Karel Roden, Sergey Strelnikov
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Knight Borek is searching for his missing son. Enthralled by the stories of children's crusades, little Jan has run away from home. Borek's crusade is a journey into his own subconscious, where he is forced to confront his greatest fear.

Director: Václav Kadrnka
Stars: Karel Roden, Ales Bílík, Matous John
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

Vengeance is the driving force behind a shadow walker's return to Norman conquered Saxon lands after the Battle of Hastings and a brutal repression of it's people by a cruel lord.

Director: Jim Weedon
Stars: Stanley Weber, Annabelle Wallis, Karel Roden
The Cave III (2019)
Adventure | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A Thai youth football team is trapped in a cave while rescue workers scramble to save them.

Director: Tom Waller
Stars: Ron Smoorenburg, Maythavee Burapasing, Lawrence de Stefano
Comedy | Fantasy
Stars: Karel Roden, Viktor Preiss
Bábovky (2020)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
Director: Rudolf Havlik
Stars: Tatiana Pauhofová, Ondrej Vetchý, Lenka Vlasáková
Cash Truck (2021)
Action | Crime | Drama

The plot follows H, a cold and mysterious character working at a cash truck company responsible for moving hundreds of millions of dollars around Los Angeles each week.

Director: Guy Ritchie
Stars: Scott Eastwood, Jason Statham, Josh Hartnett

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Sites (Czech)

Country:

Czech Republic

Language:

Czech

Release Date:

26 March 2020 (Czech Republic) See more »

Also Known As:

Lapsed See more »

Filming Locations:

Prague, Czech Republic See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Dolby Digital

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed