Edit
"Animaniacs" Very Special Opening/In the Garden of Mindy/No Place Like Homeless/Katie Ka-Boo/Baghdad Cafe (TV Episode 1993) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Greg Reyna ... (segments "In the Garden of Mindy", "No Place Like Homeless", "Katie Ka-Boo")
Lenord Robinson ... (segment "Baghdad Cafe")

Writing Credits  

John P. McCann ... (written by) (segment "In the Garden of Mindy")
 
John P. McCann ... (written by) (segment "No Place Like Homeless")
 
Nicholas Hollander ... (written by) (segment "Katie Ka-Boo") &
Deanna Oliver ... (written by) (segment "Katie Ka-Boo")
 
John P. McCann ... (written by) (segment "Baghdad Cafe")
 
Peter Hastings ... (series writer)
Nicholas Hollander ... (series writer)
John P. McCann ... (series writer)
Tom Minton ... (series writer)
Deanna Oliver ... (series writer)
Randy Rogel ... (series writer)
Tom Ruegger ... (series writer)
Paul Rugg ... (series writer)
Sherri Stoner ... (series writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Rob Paulsen ... Yakko Warner / Pinky / Katie's Dad (voice)
Jess Harnell ... Wakko Warner (voice)
Tress MacNeille ... Dot Warner / Mindy's Mom (voice)
Maurice LaMarche ... The Brain (voice)
Nancy Cartwright ... Mindy (voice)
Chick Vennera ... Pesto (voice)
Frank Welker ... Runt / Chicken Boo / Flavio Hippo / Crackers / Sodarn Hinsane (voice)
Paul Rugg ... Mrs. Mumphead (voice)
Laura Mooney Laura Mooney ... Katie Ka-Boom (voice)
Mary Gross ... Katie's Mom (voice)
Justin Garms Justin Garms ... Tinker (voice)
Sherri Stoner Sherri Stoner ... Slappy Squirrel (voice)
Bernadette Peters ... Rita (voice)

Produced by 

Rich Arons ... producer
Tom Ruegger ... senior producer
Steven Spielberg ... executive producer
Sherri Stoner ... producer

Music by 

Steven Bernstein ... (music by)
Carl Johnson
Richard Stone

Film Editing by 

Al Breitenbach
Kelly Ann Foley
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen

Casting By 

Andrea Romano

Production Management 

Barbara Simon Dierks ... production supervisor
Ken Duer ... production supervisor
Barbra J. Gerard ... production manager
Jean MacCurdy ... executive in charge of production
Joe Sandusky ... post-production supervisor
Tim Sarnoff ... production manager
Liza-Ann Warren ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Compton Beaton ... assistant director

Art Department 

Jenny Lerew ... storyboard artist
Rusty Mills ... title card designer
Eric Nordberg ... painter
Chris Otsuki ... storyboard artist
John Over ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Harry Andronis ... sound re-recording engineer
Mick Brooling ... dialogue editor
Russell Brower ... re-recording mixer / sound effects editor
Bradley Carow ... sound reader
Gregory Cathcart ... sound re-recording engineer
Kris Daly ... dubbing assistant (as Kristopher S. Daly)
Kelly Ann Foley ... adr coordinator
Richard D. Freeman ... mix coordinator
Robert Hargreaves ... sound effects editor
Mark Keatts ... adr recording / dialogue editor
Aaron L. King ... dialogue editor
Andy King ... dialogue editor (as Andrew I. King)
Bob Lacivita ... dialogue editor
Tom Maydeck ... re-recording engineer / re-recording mixer
Patrick Rodman ... second engineer: re-recording (as Pat Rodman)
Steve Siracusa ... sound reader
Jeff M. Sliney ... dialogue editor
Matthew A. Thorne ... sound effects editor (as Matt Thorne)
Denise Whitfield ... sound reader

Visual Effects by 

Alan G. Brown ... digital production

Animation Department 

Jan Browning ... animation checker
Brenda Brummet ... animation checker
Mark Christiansen ... character layout artist
Jennifer Damiani ... animation checker
Richard Daskas ... color key artist
Gregg Davidson ... storyboard artist (as Greg Davidson)
Bunty Dranko ... animation checker
Geno DuBois ... model mark-up
John Dymer ... background key designer
Paul Fisher ... layout supervisor
Kevin Frank ... character layout artist
Frank Frezzo ... background key designer
Tim George ... character layout artist
Ernie Guanlao ... background layout
Ann Guenther ... background painter
Carolyn Guske ... background color key
Jeff Hall ... sheet timing
Ed Haney ... background layout
Chuck Harvey ... character layout artist
Robert Haverland ... background key designer
Andrew Ice ... background layout
Karl Jacobs ... animation checker
Robin D. Kane ... color key artist
Takashi Kawaguchi ... animation director: TMS
Mark Kennedy ... character layout artist
Perry Kiefer ... background layout
Bill Knoll ... slugging
David Kuhn ... model designer (as Dave Kuhn)
Lisa Leonardi-Knight ... model mark-up
Jenny Lerew ... slugging
Toshihiko Masuda ... animation director: TMS
Alex McCrae ... background key designer
Dan McHugh ... series background design
Mike Milo ... character layout artist
Phil Mosness ... character layout artist
Bunny Munns ... ink and paint supervisor
Chris Naylor ... color key artist
Keiko Oyamada ... animation director: TMS
Dev Ramsaran ... supervisor: Akom Production Co. (segment "Katie Ka-Boo")
Linda Redondo ... color key artist
Bonnie Robinson ... model designer
Lenord Robinson ... storyboard artist
Howard Schwartz ... animation checker
Robert Sledge ... model designer
Valerie Tidwell ... model mark-up (as Valerie Walker)
Keith Weesner ... background key designer
David West ... background layout
Kathryn Yelsa ... background painter
Mark Zoeller ... model designer
Rich Arons ... animator: opening titles (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Richard Daskas ... color key
Joe Gall ... supervising editor
Chris Naylor ... color key

Music Department 

Tom Lavin ... music editor
Richard Stone ... composer: theme music
Jess Harnell ... performer: main title (uncredited)
Tress MacNeille ... performer: main title (uncredited)
Rob Paulsen ... performer: main title (uncredited)
Bryan Pezzone ... musician (uncredited)

Other crew 

Ana Arce ... copying & shipping (as Ana Durand)
Rich Arons ... series director
Carlton Batten ... copying & shipping
Ken Fredrich Boyer ... production coordinator
Alyson Brown ... production administrator
Barry Caldwell ... series director
Bill Devine ... production assistant
Geno DuBois ... production assistant
Dustin Foster ... production assistant
Richard D. Freeman ... assistant to the producer
Michael Gerard ... series director
Alfred Gimeno ... series director
Peter Hastings ... story editor
Erin Keeler Hufford ... voice-over assistant
Bob Kline ... series director
Leslie Lamers ... recording administrator
Jenny Lerew ... series director
Rusty Mills ... series director
Tom Minton ... story editor
John Morris ... production assistant
Audu Paden ... series director
Bobbie Page ... production assistant
Kathryn Page ... assistant to the producer
Greg Reyna ... series director
Lenord Robinson ... series director
Andrea Romano ... voice director
Tom Ruegger ... supervising story editor
Paul Rugg ... supervising story editor
Howard Schwartz ... retake coordinator
Nelson Shin ... president: Akom Production Co. (segment "Katie Ka-Boo")
Sherri Stoner ... supervising story editor
Jay Weinman ... videotape supervisor
Marcus Williams ... production assistant
Scott Williams ... videotape supervisor
Douglas Wood ... story consultant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed