Edit
The Terminators (Video 2009) Poster

(2009 Video)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Xavier S. Puslowski

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

David Michael Latt ... (written by)
William Morey ... (story)
Jose Prendes ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

Jeremy London ... Kurt Ross
A Martinez ... Sheriff Reed Carpenter
Paul Logan ... TR-4
Lauren Walsh ... Chloe
Sara Tomko ... Pallas
Dustin Harnish ... Bronson
Clint Browning Clint Browning ... Chuck
Lucinda Rogers Lucinda Rogers ... Tiffany
Mark Hengst ... Tanner
Gary Miller-Youst Gary Miller-Youst ... Sam (as Gary Youst)
Joel Ezra Hebner ... Anson (as Joel E. Hebner)
Naómi Hurter Naómi Hurter ... Paige (as Naomi Hurter)
Russell Reynolds Russell Reynolds ... Captain Engineer (as G. Russell Reynolds)
Stephen Blackehart ... Logan
Jason S. Gray Jason S. Gray ... Lipinski
Dean Kreyling Dean Kreyling ... Charlie
Krystle Connor Krystle Connor ... Laura
Michael C. Parisi Michael C. Parisi ... Timbo (as Michael Parisi)
Jason Yorrick Jason Yorrick ... Alan
Justin Spanko Justin Spanko ... Hicks
Geoff Stirling Jr. Geoff Stirling Jr. ... Fodder (as Geoff Stirling)
Dana Tomasko Dana Tomasko ... Jessica
Monique La Barr Monique La Barr ... Engineer
Jay Plemons ... Andrew
Jay Beyers Jay Beyers ... Rick
Cole S. McKay ... Thug (as Cole McKay)
Elvis Naumovski Elvis Naumovski ... Background Technician
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Edmond Choi Edmond Choi ... Officer (uncredited)
Conor Gomez ... Spaceship Janitor (uncredited)
Debra Harrison-Lowe ... Alice (uncredited)
S. Henderson S. Henderson ... Factory Worker (uncredited)

Produced by 

Paul Bales ... associate producer
Stephen Fiske ... line producer
David Michael Latt ... producer
David Rimawi ... executive producer

Music by 

Chris Ridenhour

Cinematography by 

Mark Atkins

Film Editing by 

Brian Brinkman
Bobby K. Richardson ... (as Bobby Richardson)

Casting By 

Jude Tucker ... (as Jude Tucker Fitzmorris)

Production Design by 

Hillary Harper

Set Decoration by 

John Ruiz ... (as John E. Ruiz)

Costume Design by 

Michelle Hodnett

Makeup Department 

Tom Devlin ... key special makeup effects
Megan Nicoll ... key makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
Ally Roccamo ... assistant special makeup effects artist
Jaha Vanderford ... assistant makeup artist
Jamie Warzel ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Stephen Fiske ... production manager
Mark Quod ... post-production supervisor
Jude Tucker ... production manager (as Jude Tucker Fitzmorris)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rachel Lee Goldenberg ... first assistant director (as Rachel L. Goldenberg)
Alexander X. Hutchinson ... second second assistant director
Howard Rosell ... second assistant director
Scott Wheeler ... second unit director

Art Department 

Mike DiGrazia ... key art designer
John Ruiz ... art department

Sound Department 

Brett Bach ... adr recordist / sound effects editor
Ben Forman ... sound mixer
Lawrence Freed ... sound recordist
Lisa Ries ... sound editor

Special Effects by 

Ryan Jenkins ... special effects technician
Joseph Cornell ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
Corinne Foster ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)
Josh Foster ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)
Richard L. Hill ... pyrotechnician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Ross Edgar ... visual effects coordinator
Patrick Horne ... visual effects artist
David Jones ... visual effects producer
Tiny Juggernaut ... visual effects
Kevin Lane ... digital effects artist
David Michael Latt ... visual effects artist
Lorenzo Mastrobuono ... visual effects artist
Scott Wheeler ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Paul Logan ... fight coordinator
Cole S. McKay ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Eli Berg ... first assistant camera
Robert Fredericks ... first assistant camera
Matt Hoefler ... key grip
Jorge Kunze ... best boy electric
Lincoln Lewis ... additional cinematographer
Orlando Ordonez ... gaffer
Paul Saunders ... first assistant camera
Harper Smith ... still photographer
Giap Vu ... best boy grip

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Michelle Hodnett ... wardrobe supervisor
Sydney Stephenson ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

William Morey ... assistant editor
Mark Quod ... colorist
Serjio Rios ... post-production assistant

Location Management 

Michael C. Parisi ... location manager

Music Department 

Mikael Carlsson ... soundtrack producer
Jaymie Valentine ... vocalist: background score

Other crew 

Evan Block ... production assistant
Vanessa Brower ... production assistant
John Hoan Cha ... production assistant
Knayi Clement ... production assistant
Lawrence D'Addio ... production assistant
Nora L. Ferris ... insurance broker
Silje Gruner ... production assistant
David Meador ... production assistant
Kristian Ortiz ... production assistant
Kyle Dickens Poland ... e.p.k. editor
Howard Rosell ... epk: director

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed