There are rumors that the village of Anisovka will be razed to the ground and a railway bridge will be built in its place. The villagers don't know what to do - to abandon their houses and ... See full summary »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Aleksey Buldakov ...  Mikishin
Pavel Derevyanko ...  Vadik
Tatyana Dogileva ...  Nyura Sushcheva
Aleksey Guskov ...  Prokhorov
Andrey Krasko ...  Savichev
Yuriy Kuznetsov ...  Duganov
Roman Madyanov ...  Andrei Ilyich Sharov
Vladimir Menshov ...  Lev Ilyich Sharov
Aleksandr Mokhov Aleksandr Mokhov ...  Vasily Surikov
Irina Rozanova ...  Klavdiya
Nina Ruslanova ...  Lipkina
Aleksandr Semchev ...  Captain Terepayev
Anna Snatkina ...  Nina
Vladimir Tolokonnikov ...  Yulyukin
Leonid Yarmolnik ...  Nesterov
Edit

Storyline

There are rumors that the village of Anisovka will be razed to the ground and a railway bridge will be built in its place. The villagers don't know what to do - to abandon their houses and go the town, or to wait and see. They invite a psychologist to help them out of their dilemma, and the lives of many people including the psychologist himself take a new turn... Meanwhile the life of the Russian village goes on, with its sad and comic sides, and who knows what turn will the events take finally? Written by Ida

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Russia

Language:

Russian

Release Date:

2006 (Russia) See more »

Also Known As:

Заколдованный участок See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Pro-Cinema Production See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed