Episodes

Seasons


Years



1   Unknown  
2010   2008  

Videos

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Aftermath (2016)
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

The Copeland family battle for survival when civilization comes to an apocalyptic end, triggered by massive storms, meteor strikes, earthquakes, a plague - and the rise of supernatural creatures.

Stars: James Tupper, Anne Heche, Levi Meaden
Aftermath: Population Zero (TV Movie 2008)
Documentary | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Ever wondered what the world would be like without any humans?

Stars: Reg E. Cathey
Aftermath VII (2014)
Horror | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Thanks to a devastating nuclear war, a group of people find themselves crammed together in a shelter in rural Texas, struggling to cope with radiation poisoning, grief and claustrophobia.

Director: Péter Engert
Stars: C.J. Thomason, Monica Keena, Edward Furlong
Flypaper (2011)
Comedy | Crime | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A man caught in the middle of two simultaneous robberies at the same bank desperately tries to protect the teller with whom he's secretly in love.

Director: Rob Minkoff
Stars: Patrick Dempsey, Ashley Judd, Tim Blake Nelson
The Aftermath (TV Mini-Series 2018)
Action | Thriller | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.8/10 X  
Stars: Lester Speight, Jessica Vanessa DeLeon, Evgeniia Biktasheva
Action | Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A discovery made by a kung fu obsessed American teen sends him on an adventure to China, where he joins up with a band of martial arts warriors in order to free the imprisoned Monkey King.

Director: Rob Minkoff
Stars: Jackie Chan, Jet Li, Michael Angarano
Aftermath IV (2017)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Two strangers' lives become inextricably bound together after a devastating plane crash.

Director: Elliott Lester
Stars: Arnold Schwarzenegger, Scoot McNairy, Maggie Grace
Action

Plot unknown.

Director: Rob Minkoff
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Mike McCurlie Mike McCurlie ...  Narrator 4 episodes, 2008-2010
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

what if | disaster | See All (2) »

Genres:

Horror | Sci-Fi

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Also Known As:

Mi történne ha ... See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

T62 Media See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed