5.9/10
96
0 user 4 critic

Do Not Disturb (2011)

Not Rated | | Comedy | 1 May 2011 (USA)
Trailer
1:57 | Trailer
Five directors tackle five short stories that are all tied together in one sweet, dark, twisted, humorous film about what goes on behind the door of room 316. Each director was given a ... See full summary »

Writers:

Mali Elfman (creator), Mali Elfman (segment) | 5 more credits »
Reviews
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Diva Zappa ... Maid
Eric Balfour ... Frank (segment "Rocketman")
Troy Garity ... Mobster (segment "Intrinsic")
Lindsay Pulsipher ... Brenda (segment "Rocketman")
Jason Alan Smith ... Man (segment "Intrinsic")
Mali Elfman ... Woman (segment "Intrinsic")
Harris Goldberg Harris Goldberg ... Bart Denison (segment "Duccios Madonna")
Maureen Flannigan ... Sherry (segment "Duccios Madonna")
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Emilee Annine Emilee Annine ... Maid #1 (segment "Maids Sequence")
Sahib Dhanjal Sahib Dhanjal ... Extra Man (segment "Death Takes A Holiday Inn")
Clay Dzygun ... Bell Boy (segment "Maids Sequence")
Adela Guzman Adela Guzman ... Mrs. Cranfield (segment "Prom")
Summer Harlow ... Maid #2 (segment "Maids Sequence")
Jonathan Majors ... Mike (segment "Prom")
Richard Nason ... Hotel Manager (segment "Maids Sequence")
Learn more

More Like This 

Without his miracle-might, Jesus must fight his way through the undead hordes with only his brawn, brains, and a Louisville Slugger.

Director: Eric Balfour
Stars: Eric Balfour, Jason Alan Smith
Inland Empire (TV Movie 2012)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.1/10 X  

This mockumentary series in the vein of Spinal Tap follows a young band in Los Angeles as they struggle for success.

Director: Eric Balfour
Stars: Eric André, Eric Balfour, Jordan Masterson
Drama

Three Strangers set out on a road trip trying to find what they have lost.

Director: Eric Balfour
Stars: Alan Cumming, Eric Balfour
Horror

Life in a London brothel where the madam essentially owns the young women who work for her. Once innocent, these women are now cursed to endure a life of slavery, abuse, and a hunger for the flesh of the living.

Director: Eric Balfour
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Inspired by a true story about Hollywood big shots who will bet on anything.

Director: Eric Balfour
Stars: Vincent Van Patten, Ross McCall, Paul Walter Hauser
Agenda: Payback III (2018)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

Steve Walsh is living the high life but it's a life built on the ruin of other people's dreams. Peter Farrell is a man with nothing left to lose and there is nothing more dangerous than a man seeking retribution.

Director: Giorgio Serafini
Stars: Eric Balfour, Sean Patrick Flanery, Cherilyn Wilson
Fashionista (2016)
Drama | Fantasy | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

A woman who uses clothes as an emotional crutch discovers her life isn't as ideal as she thought...

Director: Simon Rumley
Stars: Amanda Fuller, Ethan Embry, Eric Balfour
Cell 213 (2011)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

God and the Devil battle for the soul of a cocky lawyer.

Director: Stephen Kay
Stars: Bruce Greenwood, Eric Balfour, Michael Rooker
200 Degrees (2017)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

Ryan Hinds awakes inside a sealed industrial kiln. He is sent challenges by a voice with no face, pushed to the limits of human endurance as the temperature within the kiln begins to rise.

Director: Giorgio Serafini
Stars: Eric Balfour, Joe Grisaffi, Johnny Sinclair
Conversations in L.A. (TV Series 2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

In this 8X Emmy-nominated, 2X Indie Series Award Winning (BEST DIRECTOR, Anne Marie Cummings and BEST GUEST ACTOR, Lou Diamond Phillips), 6X Indie Series Awards nominated ONE-SHOT series, ... See full summary »

Stars: Anne Marie Cummings, Gustavo Velasquez, Brett Benner
Rx (2005)
Thriller | Crime | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

What is meant to be a weekend party across the border soon becomes a heartbreaking journey that tests the boundaries of companionship, romantic love and personal ethics.

Director: Ariel Vromen
Stars: Eric Balfour, Colin Hanks, Lauren German
Action | Adventure | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

The story of how 'Hell's Gate' at Possum Kingdom Lake, Texas came to have its name. Relive the story of how three outlaws' expeditions and encounters through historical 1870s Texas were remembered for a lifetime.

Director: Tanner Beard
Stars: Eric Balfour, Lou Taylor Pucci, Henry Thomas

Photos

Edit

Storyline

Five directors tackle five short stories that are all tied together in one sweet, dark, twisted, humorous film about what goes on behind the door of room 316. Each director was given a brief synopsis, eight rules to follow, and one day on set to create their film. Written by ME

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

f rated | See All (1) »

Genres:

Comedy

Certificate:

Not Rated

User Reviews

Videos

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Blog | Official site

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

1 May 2011 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Death Takes a Holiday Inn See more »

Filming Locations:

El Segundo, California, USA See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed