Edit
"Treme" Do Watcha Wanna (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ernest R. Dickerson ... (as Ernest Dickerson)

Writing Credits  

David Simon ... (created by) &
Eric Ellis Overmyer ... (creator) (as Eric Overmyer)
 
David Simon ... (teleplay)
 
David Simon ... (story) &
Anthony Bourdain ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

Khandi Alexander ... LaDonna Batiste-Williams
Rob Brown ... Delmond Lambreaux
Kim Dickens ... Janette Desautel
India Ennenga ... Sofia Bernette
Michiel Huisman ... Sonny
Melissa Leo ... Toni Bernette
Lucia Micarelli ... Annie
David Morse ... Lt. Terry Colson
Clarke Peters ... Albert Lambreaux
Wendell Pierce ... Antoine Batiste
Jon Seda ... Nelson Hidalgo
Steve Zahn ... Davis McAlary
Elizabeth Ashley ... Aunt Mimi
James Ransone ... Nick
Jim True-Frost ... James Woodrow
LeToya Luckett-Walker ... Alison Myers (as LeToya Luckett)
Ntare Guma Mbaho Mwine ... Jacques Jhoni
Dan Ziskie ... C.J. Liguori
Danai Gurira ... Jill
Yolonda Ross ... Dana Lyndsey
Edwina Findley Dickerson ... Davina Lambreaux (as Edwina Findley)
Hong Chau ... Linh
John Beasley ... Don Encalade
Patrick Collins ... Judge Prieur
Matthew Rauch ... Backer
Davi Jay Davi Jay ... Robinette
David Chang ... Himself
Oliver Thomas Oliver Thomas ... Councilman Thomas
Lance E. Nichols ... Larry Williams
Phyllis Montana LeBlanc ... Desiree (as Phyllis Montana-LeBlanc)
Susan Spicer Susan Spicer ... Herself
Jen Kober ... Andrea Cazayoux (as Jennifer Kober)
John McConnell ... DJ Jeffy Jeff
Jeffrey John Carisalez Jeffrey John Carisalez ... Arnie (as Jeffrey Carisalez)
Don Bartholomew ... Himself
Donald Harrison Jr. Donald Harrison Jr.
Indigo ... A.D.A. Brigitte Baron
Lee Nguyen Lee Nguyen
Tameka Bob Tameka Bob ... Cheri Lambreaux
Shirley Pugh Shirley Pugh
Jaron Williams Jaron Williams ... Robert
Terry Johnson Jr. Terry Johnson Jr.
John Jabaley ... Detective Dennis Prioleau
Colin Walker ... Agent Collington
Trey Burvant
J. Omar Castro ... Detective Luis Calderon
Latricia Houston Latricia Houston ... (as Latricia Huston)
Michael Showers Michael Showers ... Captain John Guidry
Stacie Davis ... Clerk
Mike Kimmel
Doc Whitney ... Immigration Judge
Chukwuma Onwuchekwa Chukwuma Onwuchekwa ... (as Chima Chekwa)
Cuc Van Huynh Cuc Van Huynh
Jerry Anderson Jerry Anderson
Nicole James Nicole James
Mark Bingham Mark Bingham
Samuel Davenport Samuel Davenport ... (as Sam Davenport)
Carlos Antonio ... (as Antonio McGill)
Robert J. Antoine Robert J. Antoine
Brandon Lance Brandon Lance ... (as Brandon Johnson)
Altonio Jackson ... Himself (as Ace B.)
Corey Henry Corey Henry
James Andrews James Andrews
Trombone Shorty
Blake Mills
David Sutton David Sutton
Lucinda Williams ... Herself
Butch Norton Butch Norton ... (as Jonathan 'Butch' Norton)
Tim Green Tim Green
Mario Abney Mario Abney ... Himself
Herman Jackson Herman Jackson
Cornell Williams Cornell Williams ... Himself
Thaddeus Richard Thaddeus Richard ... Himself
Dante Monier Dante Monier
Jeffery Miller Jeffery Miller
Brendon Smith Brendon Smith
Wendell Sam Jr. Wendell Sam Jr.
Jasmine K. Batiste Jasmine K. Batiste
Camryn A. Jackson Camryn A. Jackson ... Cherise
Kirk Joseph Kirk Joseph
Davis Rogan Davis Rogan
Brice Miller Brice Miller
Andre Bohren Andre Bohren
Alex McMurray Alex McMurray
Tyrus Chapman Tyrus Chapman
The Iguanas The Iguanas ... Themselves
Aurora Nealand & The Royal Roses Aurora Nealand & The Royal Roses ... Themselves
ReBirth Brass Band ReBirth Brass Band ... Themselves
Donald Harrison & The Congo Square Nation Donald Harrison & The Congo Square Nation ... Themselves
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Nicole Barré ... Voice Actor
Kesha Bullard Kesha Bullard ... Actor (voice)
Rebecca Collins ... Club goer (2011)
Derrick Freeman ... Voice Actor (voice)
Lara Grice ... (voice)
Rahsaan Ison Rahsaan Ison ... (voice)
Malik Peters Malik Peters ... (voice)
Lloyd Watts ... (voice)
Joshua Braud Joshua Braud ... Josh (uncredited)
Bria Hobgood Bria Hobgood ... Teacher (uncredited)
Jacquelyn Twodat Jackson Jacquelyn Twodat Jackson ... Pedestrian / Diner (uncredited)
Laurie Lee ... Jazz Club Patron (uncredited)
Gustavo I. Ortiz Gustavo I. Ortiz ... Jazz Club Patron (uncredited)
Anthony Phillips Anthony Phillips ... Concert Goer (uncredited)
Wayne Webb Wayne Webb ... Detective (uncredited)

Produced by 

Anthony Hemingway ... supervising producer
Joe Incaprera ... line producer
Nina Kostroff-Noble ... executive producer
Jessica Levin ... co-producer
Eric Ellis Overmyer ... executive producer (as Eric Overmyer)
Laura A. Schweigman ... associate producer
David Simon ... executive producer
Carolyn Strauss ... executive producer
Karen L. Thorson ... consulting producer
James Yoshimura ... consulting producer

Cinematography by 

Ivan Strasburg

Film Editing by 

Alex Hall

Casting By 

Alexa L. Fogel

Production Design by 

Chester Kaczenski

Art Direction by 

Barry Gelber

Set Decoration by 

Tim Cohn

Costume Design by 

Alonzo Wilson ... (as Alonzo V. Wilson)

Makeup Department 

Sherri B. Hamilton ... key hair stylist (as Sherri Hamilton)
Janice Kinigopoulos ... hair department head
LeDiedra Richard-Baldwin ... key makeup artist
Debi Young ... department head make up

Production Management 

Bonnie Hlinomaz ... production manager: New York
Joe Incaprera ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chris DeAngelis ... first assistant director: New York / second assistant director
Adam Ben Frank ... first assistant director
Zack Kibbee ... second second assistant director
Gregory Santoro ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

Mike Barnard ... painter
Louis Baudoin ... carpenter
Brian Becnel ... swing set dresser (as Brian D. Becnel II)
Scott C. Bivona ... key greens
Jeptha Britt ... carpenter
Michael Dinwiddie ... scenic painter
Whitney Guerra Jr. ... swing set dresser
Kevin Hardison ... assistant art director
Kerry Hardy ... scenic foreman
Chad Harris ... assistant set decorator
Beau Harrison ... on set prop master
Elizabeth Herberg ... art department coordinator
Cathy Lafrance ... scenic utility
Luci Leary ... property master
Sam Lothridge ... on-set dresser
Carl Mastio ... greensman (as Carl J. Mastio)
Donald Miles ... construction foreman
Scott Mobley ... construction coordinator
Callie Moore ... set dec pa
Kimberly Murphy ... props buyer
Pat A. O'Connor ... leadman
Jennifer Picard ... art department production assistant
Joseph Pipes ... swing set dresser
David Porretto ... swing set dresser
Noel Rideout ... set dresser
Deanna Simmons ... set decoration buyer
Larry Spurlock ... scenic charge (as Lawrence V. Spurlock)
Kyle Thibodeaux ... carpenter
Sherri Tims ... utility
Heidi Vernon ... carpenter: utility
Randy Vinet ... carpenter
Bill Walters ... swing set dresser
Chris Whittaker ... swing set dresser
Niko Zahlten ... props assistant
Frank Zito ... construction coordinator (as Frank J. Zito III)

Sound Department 

Robert C. Bigelow ... sound recordist (as Robert Bigelow)
Rachel Chancey ... sound effects editor
Ryan Collison ... foley recordist
Brad Duvernet ... sound utility
Matthew Haasch ... foley supervisor
Andy Kris ... re-recording mixer (as Andrew Kris) / supervising sound editor (as Andrew Kris)
Bruce Litecky ... production sound mixer / sound mixer
Brad Lokey ... boom operator (second unit)
Nick Long ... intern
Jay Peck ... foley artist
Mary Ellen Porto ... dialogue editor
Will Ralston ... adr supervisor (as Jennifer Ralston) / supervising sound editor (as Jennifer Ralston)
Seth Tallman ... boom operator
Billy Theriot ... adr mixer
Aaron Zeller ... boom operator
Sal Ojeda ... dubbing re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

R. Michael Bisetti ... special effects technician
David Nash ... special effects coordinator
Juan L. Urrea ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

John Bair ... visual effects supervisor
Vivian Connolly ... executive producer: phosphene
Lea Prainsack ... visual effects producer
Greg Radcliffe ... digital compositor
Aaron Raff ... visual effects artist / visual effects supervisor
Scott Winston ... digital compositor

Stunts 

John Arbuckle ... marine coordinator
Jeff Galpin ... stunt coordinator
Chris Papajohn ... marine coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Doug Caire ... best boy rigging electric
Luke Cauthern ... company grip
Brandon Dauzat ... second assistant camera "a" camera
Martin Dumas ... additional company grip
Chris Ekstrom ... key grip (as Christopher Ekstrom)
Michael S. Epley ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Robert Foster ... camera operator: "b" camera
Rodney French ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Hilton Garrett ... best boy grip
Melanie Gates ... loader
Kevin Gazdik ... best boy electric
Bob Gorelick ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Zachary Holmes ... video utility
Dave Insley ... director of photography: New York (as David Insley)
D.H. Jacobs ... lamp operator (as Daniel H. Jacobs)
Kendell Joseph ... company grip
Vic Keatley ... lamp operator
King Lanaux ... rigging key grip
Jon H. Lewis ... gaffer
Dustin Logan ... video assist (as Dustin W. Logan)
William MacGhee ... best boy electric: new york
Jon McGinty ... lighting technician
Marcus Mizelle ... second unit: best boy grip
Brandon Morgan ... lamp operator
Josh Oliver ... rigging electric
Joseph Paolucci Jr. ... lamp operator
Colin Scherr ... rigging electric
Paul Schiraldi ... still photographer
Derek A. Schwebel ... video assist: second unit
Tom Shinn ... rigging gaffer
Keegan Stokley ... rigging best boy
Mark Strasburg ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Trevor Tufano ... second assistant camera operator:
Wade Whitley ... first assistant camera operator: "b" camera
Jeremy Wren ... company grip (as Jeremy Tiffin) / grip (as Jeremy Tiffin)
Robert Zas ... additional company grip

Casting Department 

Christine Kromer ... casting associate: New York
Karen Kaia Livers ... specialty casting/music liaison / specialty casting/musician's coordinator (2010-2013)
Rachel Obermeier ... casting assistant: New Orleans
Samuel Packard ... casting assistant: New Orleans
Savannah Strachan ... casting assistant: New Orleans

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jered Blanchard ... set costumer
Megan Coates ... costume supervisor
Lynne Maureen Curtis ... wardrobe supervisor
Patricia Gorman ... set costumer
Ashley Heathcock ... set costumer
Juliana Hoffpauir ... set costumer
Elizabeth Macey ... costume shop coordinator
Ashley Martin ... key set costumer
Giselle Spence ... head seamstress / tailor
Ann Walters ... assistant costume designer
Dusty Wilson ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Mick Aniceto ... post-production supervisor
Steven Bodner ... digital intermediate colorist
Matthew Booras ... assistant editor
Valerie Ewing ... post-production coordinator
Gionn Garcia ... post-production assistant
Phillip Kimsey ... assistant editor
Chris MacKenzie ... on-line editor
Erica Freed Marker ... assistant editor
Ryan McMahon ... on-line editor
Benjamin Murray ... visual effects
Ryan Young ... post-production coordinator
Pete Conlin ... post production (uncredited)
Heather Goodwillie ... post production (uncredited)
Jonathan Hoffman ... post production (uncredited)
Shaina Holmes ... dailies project manager (uncredited)

Location Management 

Denise A. Beale ... locations coordinator
Charlie Brown ... location scout
Jeremy Campbell ... location assistant
Evan Gabriele ... assistant location manager
Mickey Lambert ... assistant location manager
John M. McCollam ... location scout
Virginia McCollam ... locations manager
Joe Sevey ... location manager: new york

Music Department 

Stafford Agee ... performer: off-camera trombone
Jim Black ... music clearance
Matt Coby ... assistant music editor / assistant music supervisor
Gabe Hilfer ... music clearance
Karen Kaia Livers ... musician coordinator (2010-2013)
Matthew Rosenback ... music department assistant

Script and Continuity Department 

Christine Lalande ... script supervisor
Molly Reid ... script researcher
Chris Yakaitis ... script coordinator

Transportation Department 

Daryle Bartney ... driver (as Daryle K. Bartney Sr)
Charles E. Bauer ... driver
Leslie Briscoe ... driver
Ronald Britton ... driver
Emanuel Brown ... driver
Edward Dorsey III ... driver
Martin Dumas ... driver
Cassidy Eli ... driver
Samuel Hines ... driver
Lionel Johnson ... driver
Junior Kelly ... driver
Adonkia 'Donna' Landry ... driver
Gregory Mason ... driver
Henry Merridth Jr. ... driver
Gregg Minor ... driver
Leonard Minor ... driver
Frank Myers ... driver
Harry Nobles ... driver
Samuel Penn Jr. ... driver
Louis M. Robinette Sr. ... driver
Lawrence T. Rodgers ... driver
Raymond Slack ... driver
Glenn Snyder ... driver
Andrea J. Songy ... driver
Gerald Titus ... transportation captain
Shawn A. Wise ... driver

Other crew 

John Arbuckle ... marine coordinator
Jane Bard ... craft service
Lyndsey Beaulieu ... writers assistant
Butchie Beverly ... on-set location (as James 'Butchie' Beverly)
Melanie A. Bonhomme ... set production assistant
Anthony Bourdain ... consultant
Jamie Buckner ... production coordinator: new york
Mariarosa Calderon ... second assistant accountant
Al Caldwell ... on-set location
John Chimples ... title designer
Amy Comstock ... production accountant (as Amy S. Comstock)
Arvid Cristina ... assistant production coordinator
Josh Crouchet ... production assistant
Lance Crowley ... office production assistant
Candace Culotta ... additional production secretary
Natalie Damico ... travel coordinator
Alicia Dean ... set production assistant
Sid Deleon ... set medic
Lolis Eric Elie ... story editor
Alison Fensterstock ... consultant
Renee Floer ... on-set location
Meredith Fraser ... payroll clerk
Jeffrey Garcia ... assistant chef
Rachel A. Gibson ... payroll accountant
Matthew Gordon ... assistant to Anthony Hemingway
Joe Graver ... set production assistant
Dan Gutierrez ... set production assistant
Donald Harrison ... consultant
Elias Heartnet ... production assistant
Jordan Hirsch ... consultant
Carolyn Hufstetler ... second second accountant
Sofia Hujabre ... production secretary
Ashlee Kilchrist ... additional set production assistant / production assistant
Leigha K. Lindsay ... assistant: Ms. Noble (as Leigh K. Lindsay)
Matt Loomis ... set production assistant: New York
Christopher Lynch ... chef / food stylist
Chris Menke ... production coordinator / production supervisor
Jacques Morial ... consultant
Israel Najera ... catering assistant
Abby Taylor Navran ... production assistant (as Abby Taylor)
Nova Nichols ... second craft service
Brad Oltmann ... second craft service
Nick Palmer ... catering assistant
Dana Rashidi ... assistant: David Simon
Deborah Ricketts ... archive researcher
Davis Rogan ... consultant
Susan Spicer ... consultant
Spencer Taylor ... set production assistant
Karen L. Thorson ... title designer
Nina Timphony Faucheux ... first assistant accountant
Deneen Tyler ... voice actor
Rachel C. Webster ... second assistant accountant
Eric Scott Williamson ... key set production assistant
Paul Yurt ... system engineer
W.B. Zullo ... set production assistant
Joe Gonzalez ... assistant to producer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed