6.3/10
45

America Destroyed by Design (1998)

America: Destroyed by Design (original title)
| Documentary | 1998 (USA)
The sacrifice of national sovereignty to global government and the UN. Alex refuses to thumb scan for a drivers license and is arrested. Plus the Oklahoma City bombing, where does the evidence lead us?

Director:

Alex Jones (as Alex E. Jones)

Star:

Alex Jones

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

The looming specter of terrorism has become the ultimate excuse for the systematic oppression of the American people. Homeland Security, Patriot Act 1 & 2, the Total Information Awareness ... See full summary »

Director: Alex Jones
Stars: Alex Jones
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Since 1873, the Global Elite Has Held Secret Meetings in the Ancient Redwood Forest of Northern California. Members of the so-called "Bohemian Club" Include.

Director: Alex Jones
Stars: Lance Cook, Robert Fisk, Alex Jones
Endgame (Video 2007)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

For the New World Order, a world government is just the beginning. Once in place they can engage their plan to exterminate 80% of the world's population, while enabling the "elites" to live... See full summary »

Director: Alex Jones
Stars: Jim Tucker, Daniel Estulin, Alex Jones
Terrorstorm (Video 2006)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Throughout history, criminal elements inside governments have carried out terror attacks against their own populations as a pretext to enslave them. TerrorStorm reveals how, in the last ... See full summary »

Director: Alex Jones
Stars: Alex Jones, Ray McGovern, Cindy Sheehan
The Obama Deception (Video 2009)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Controversial radio host Alex Jones presents his theory that the newly elected 44th president of The United States is merely a puppet in a conspiracy to loot the American public and orchestrate a totalitarian world government.

Director: Alex Jones
Stars: Francis Boyle, Gerald Celente, Daniel Estulin
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Fall Of The Republic documents how an offshore corporate cartel is bankrupting the US economy by design. Leaders are now declaring that world government has arrived and that the dollar will... See full summary »

Director: Alex Jones
Stars: Michele Bachmann, Joe Barton, Ben Bernanke
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  
Director: Alex Jones
Stars: Alex Jones
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  
Director: Alex Jones
Stars: Alex Jones
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Infowars host, Alex Jones teams up with lawyer, Robert Barnes to expose the lies and manipulation from the mainstream media regarding the Covington Catholic School controversy which kicked off 2019.

Director: Alex Jones
Stars: Robert Barnes, S.E. Cupp, Alex Jones
Documentary | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Director: Alex Jones
Stars: Osama bin Laden, Wolf Blitzer, George Bush
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Alex Jones ... Himself
Edit

Storyline

The sacrifice of national sovereignty to global government and the UN. Alex refuses to thumb scan for a drivers license and is arrested. Plus the Oklahoma City bombing, where does the evidence lead us?

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

1998 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

America Destroyed by Design See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed