Edit
"The Following" Pilot (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Marcos Siega

Writing Credits  

Kevin Williamson ... (created by)
 
Kevin Williamson ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Kevin Bacon ... Ryan Hardy
Jeananne Goossen ... Jennifer Mason
Natalie Zea ... Claire Matthews
Shawn Ashmore ... Mike Weston
Valorie Curry ... Emma Hill
Nico Tortorella ... Jacob Wells
Adan Canto ... Paul Torres
Kyle Catlett ... Joey Matthews
Maggie Grace ... Sarah Fuller
James Purefoy ... Joe Carroll
Billy Brown ... Troy Riley
John Lafayette ... Marshall Turner
Steve Monroe ... Jordy Raines
Michael Roark ... Detective Warren
Melissa Ponzio ... Detective Joan Garcia
Stephanie Leigh Schlund Stephanie Leigh Schlund ... Annie
Cheri Christian ... Ice Pick Lady
Michelle Li Michelle Li ... Female Reporter
Jason Benjamin ... Guard #1
Hunter Womack ... Guard #2
Edloe Blackwell Edloe Blackwell ... Harriet
Carissa Capobianco ... Linda
Susan Walters ... Prosecutor
Terrence Gibney Terrence Gibney ... Psychologist
Jessica Luza ... Sexy Brunette
Des Epps ... Student #1
Amanda Davis Amanda Davis ... News Anchor Affiliate #1
Tom Haynes Tom Haynes ... News Anchor Affiliate #2 (as Thomas Haynes)
Lisa Tucker ... News Anchor Affiliate #3
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
James Busler James Busler ... Coroner
Matt Clanton Matt Clanton ... FBI Agent
Ludovic Coutaud ... Upscale Resident
John Emil D'Angelo ... Detective
Bradford Haynes ... Virginia Homicide Detective
Alexander Martin Jones ... US Marshall
Bobby Nash Bobby Nash ... FBI Agent Edwards
Marcus Deshaun Richardson Marcus Deshaun Richardson ... Guard #7
Jason Roach Jason Roach ... FBI Agent
Loren L. Baker Loren L. Baker ... FBI Forensic Photographer (uncredited)
Andrew Fincher Andrew Fincher ... Uniform Officer (uncredited)
Andrew Gostel Andrew Gostel ... News Reporter (uncredited)
Jon Gould Jon Gould ... FBI Agent (uncredited)
Joshua Grant Joshua Grant ... Cameraman (uncredited)
Jaime Griffon ... Reporter (uncredited)
Walter Hendrix III Walter Hendrix III ... Waverly Detective (uncredited)
Andrew S. McMillan Andrew S. McMillan ... Officer Kirkland (uncredited)
Wayne Packer ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Megan Monaghan Smith ... CSI Technician (uncredited)
Kelly Spicer Kelly Spicer ... Female Jogger (uncredited)
Errol Suleyman Errol Suleyman ... Officer (uncredited)
Don Teems Don Teems ... F.B.I. Agent (uncredited)
Jeff Trink ... FBI Crime Scene Photographer (uncredited)
Shawn Watwood ... Inmate (uncredited)
Thomas Yungerberg ... Student (uncredited)

Produced by 

Marcos Siega ... executive producer
Hilton Smith ... producer
James L. Thompson III ... co-producer (as James Thompson)
Kevin Williamson ... executive producer

Music by 

John Frizzell

Cinematography by 

Ramsey Nickell ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Joshua Butler

Casting By 

Lesli Gelles-Raymond
Greg Orson

Production Design by 

Ruth Ammon

Art Direction by 

Rick Dennis

Set Decoration by 

Amy McGary

Costume Design by 

Kelli Jones

Makeup Department 

Beate Petruccelli ... makeup department head
Kelvin R. Trahan ... hair department head (as Kelvin Trahan)
Adenike Wright ... hair stylist
Mark James Ross ... special make up effects artist: KNB EFX Group (uncredited)

Production Management 

Stephanie Accetta ... unit production manager (as Steph Accetta)
Rebecca Messina ... post-production supervisor (as Rebecca Zussman)
Christina Perez ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Murphy Occhino ... second assistant director
David 'Wex' Wechsler ... first assistant director (as David Wechsler)

Art Department 

Steve A. Anderson ... greensmen
Gabe Carney ... propmaker
Deborah Croswell ... set dresser
Abariss Culjak ... assistant prop master
Julie Dubrow ... assistant prop
Charles Guanci Jr. ... property master (as Charlie Guanci)
Nelson Hagood ... set dresser
Thomas Hocking ... best boy construction grip
Stephen Hutton ... propmaker
Thomas V. Johnson ... lead scenic
Eric Rick Kline ... painter
Robert Ludemann ... motion graphics
Francis Maiorino ... key greensman
Jeffrey M. Marchetti ... on-set dresser
Sam Rosedietcher ... assistant property master
Shannon Stecyk ... propmaker
Frankie Walker ... leadman
Jessie Walker ... camera scenic artist
Ron Yates ... set designer
Sean Doyle ... props (uncredited)
Faith Farrell ... paint gang boss (uncredited)
Kate Forry Guanci ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Carol Francoso ... scenic charge (uncredited)
Jessica Golden ... art department production assistant (uncredited)
Michael Green ... set dresser (uncredited)
Francis Maiorino ... lead greensman (uncredited)
Walt Mikolwski ... construction coordinator (uncredited)
Elizabeth Mire ... set dressing buyer (uncredited)
Sarah Myers ... set dresser (uncredited)
Julia Nilsen ... set dresser (uncredited)
Tripp Norton ... on set dresser (uncredited)
Allyson Petty ... set dresser (uncredited)
Anna Ragghianti ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Erin Santini ... props (uncredited)
Vera Smith ... buyer (uncredited)
Kristie Suffield ... set dresser (uncredited)
Frankie Walker ... leadman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

John Benson ... supervising sound editor
Walter Michael Bost ... supervising sound editor (as Walt Bost)
Kenneth R. Burton ... re-recording mixer (as Ken Burton)
Stacey Dodds ... sound engineer
Allison Jackson ... sound utility
Shirley Libby ... sound mixer
Donald Murray ... dialogue editor
Andre Perreault ... re-recording mixer (as Andre Perreau)
Michael Sana ... sound effects editor
Brian Seagrave ... audio conform
Seth Tallman ... boom operator
Jordan Wilby ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta (uncredited)
Evan Daum ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Bill Higley ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Christopher Mills ... epk sound (uncredited)
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

David Fletcher ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)
Brendan McHale ... special effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Ryan Burcham ... visual effects coordinator
Ian Blough ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Chad Reder ... compositor: Entity FX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Philip Dido ... stunt double: Kevin Bacon
Tim Gallin ... stunt coordinator
Tony Guida ... Stunt Double: Kevin Bacon
C. Addison Higgins ... stunt double: Kevin Bacon (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tyler Childs ... electrician
Brian Davis ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Greg Davis ... rigging electric / rigging electrician (uncredited)
Curtis Dubose ... electrician
Glenn Fishel ... grip
Tom Keefer ... key grip
Levi Loy ... best boy rigging grip
Bob Mahoney ... still photographer
Erik Messerschmidt ... chief lighting technician
Reid Andrews ... basecamp electrician (uncredited)
Greg Argarin ... best boy (uncredited)
Ulysses Domalaon ... first assistant (uncredited)
Donny Fowler ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Derek Grover ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Patrick King ... electrician (uncredited)
Jackson McDonald ... digital utility (uncredited)
Ryan Naylor ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Mike Pilcher ... key rigging grip (uncredited)
Mike Tyson ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Heather Comer ... extras casting
Craig Fincannon ... casting: Atlanta
Lisa Mae Fincannon ... casting: Atlanta
Jen Ingulli ... casting associate: Atlanta
Joyce Kurtz ... voice casting
Stacey Taylor ... casting associate (as Stacey Taylor-Singerman)
Joanna Davis ... casting assistant (uncredited)
D.A. Sims ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mark Agnes ... wardrobe supervisor
Elizabeth Kirby ... set costumer
David Turk ... key costumer
Anna Bourne ... costumer (uncredited)
Kate Duke ... key set costumer (uncredited)
Philip Hayman ... costume supervisor: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Melanie Mascioli ... set costumer (uncredited)
Joulles Wright ... costume supervisor: Atlanta (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Dave Francis ... colorist: dailies
Matthew Karner ... post-production assistant
Richie Roefaro ... data manager
Steve Shireman ... dailies: assistant colorist: pilot
Victoria Anderson ... colorist assistant (uncredited)
D.C. Cardinali ... hd dailies colorist (uncredited)
Scott Klein ... colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Matt Traylor IV ... assistant location manager
Dexter Wiseman ... location assistant
Doug Nicely ... location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Stuart Goetz ... music editor
David Low ... musician contractor
Frank Palazzolo ... assistant to music supervisor
Liza Richardson ... music supervisor
Micki Stern ... music clearance

Script and Continuity Department 

Kirsten Robinson ... script supervisor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Billy Joe Evans ... driver
Norman J. Morton ... driver
Jon Smith ... driver
William W. Brown III ... driver (uncredited)
Dennis G. Carter ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Keith N. Collis ... transportation coordinator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Kevin Amick ... key set medic
Patsy Choe ... payroll accountant: SAG
Bonnie Cook ... production assistant
Genessa Davis ... production coordinator
Brian Evans ... first assistant accountant
Amy Libowsky ... assistant to producer/director
Peter Marschark ... craft service
Grace Na ... production assistant
Ozzie Pisarri ... production coordinator
Jason Ramos ... production accountant
Carol Tresan ... animal trainer
Nathan Anthony ... production assistant (uncredited)
Paul Barth ... aerial pilot coordinator (uncredited)
John D. Bert ... craft service (uncredited) / key craft service (uncredited)
Vincent Farrell ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Joshua A. Friedman ... paperwork production assistant (uncredited)
Eli Giddish ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Michael Koske ... stand-in (uncredited)
Duncan Lamberson ... assistant craft service (uncredited)
K.J. Walsh ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed