Edit
"Transporter: The Series" Give the Guy a Hand (TV Episode 2013) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

George Mihalka

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Katie Ford ... (story editor)
Katie Ford ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Chris Vance ... Frank Martin
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Sarah Allen ... Ophelie
Pedro Miguel Arce ... Tow Truck Driver
Ted Atherton ... Stanwick
François Berléand ... Inspector Tarconi
Delphine Chanéac ... Juliette Dubois
Paul De La Rosa ... Clerk
John Detoro John Detoro ... Guard One
William deVry ... Ryder
Christopher Dyson Christopher Dyson ... Jailbird One
Scott Edwards Scott Edwards ... Jailbird #2
Ryan Fisher Ryan Fisher ... Guard Two
Christopher Gross Christopher Gross ... Construction Worker
Jordan Hayes ... Stranded Motorist
Alex House ... The Joker
Charly Hübner ... Dieter Hausmann
Kurt Kelly Kurt Kelly ... Signature Voice
Jonathan Keltz ... Clyde
Elyse Mason Elyse Mason ... Jenny
Andrea Osvárt ... Carla Valeri (as Andrea Osvart)
Katia Peel ... Stone's Child
T.J. Riley T.J. Riley ... Casper
Paul James Saunders ... Chandler
Donald Tripe Donald Tripe ... Adam Smith
Apollonia Vanova ... Pravda
Eric Woolfe ... Stone

Produced by 

Luc Besson ... executive producer
Olivier Bibas ... executive producer
Takis Candilis ... executive producer
Patricia Curmi ... associate producer
Fred Fuchs ... executive producer
Timothy J. Lea ... executive producer
Susan Murdoch ... producer
Brad Turner ... executive producer
Klaus Zimmermann ... producer

Music by 

Nathaniel Méchaly

Cinematography by 

Stephen Reizes ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Eric Goddard
Stephen Lawrence ... (edited by)

Production Design by 

Tim Bider
Lindsey Hermer-Bell

Art Direction by 

Stephanie Collins
Brad Greaves
Aziz Hamichi

Set Decoration by 

Jaro Dick

Costume Design by 

Shelley Mansell

Makeup Department 

Etheline Joseph ... key hair stylist
Marilyn Terry ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Eric Bassoff ... post-production supervisor
Anna Beben ... production manager
Philippe Bony ... executive in charge of production: M6
Julien Dewolf ... executive in charge of production: M6
Eric Duriez ... post-production supervisor
Thomas Gache ... assistant location manager
Aubie Greenberg ... executive in charge of production: The Movie Central
Jocelyn Hamilton ... executive in charge of production: Movie Central
Ulrike Leibfried ... executive in charge of production: RTL
Gary Mueller ... post-production supervisor
Alexandra North ... executive in charge of production: M6
Christine Raspillère ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rita Colucci ... second assistant director
Brooke Fifield ... trainee assistant director
Felix Gray ... first assistant director
David Krespine ... second assistant director
Peter Mabrucco ... assistant director
Craig Newman ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Peter Aquilina ... head painter
Dwight Doerksen ... construction coordinator
Keaton Doerksen ... head carpenter
Francisco Gomez ... set dresser
Michael McDougall ... first assistant art director
Fred Mendelson ... construction coordinator
Robert Shipman ... property master
Daniel Smallegange ... prop buyer
Ashley Toste ... trainee assistant art director

Sound Department 

Steve Copley ... foley artist
Sound Dogs ... audio post production
John Elliot ... foley artist
Nelson Ferreira ... supervising sound editor
Dave Fritz ... adr mixer
Henning Hein ... adr mixer
Kevin Howard ... sound effects editor
Zach Hunter ... boom operator
Kurt Kelly ... sound
Valentin Pricop ... sound mixer
Nathan Robitaille ... supervising sound effects editor
Paul Talbott ... adr assistant
Brad Thornton ... re-recording mixer
Tyler Whitham ... additional sound effects editor
Paul Williamson ... re-recording mixer
Derrick Wood ... audio coordinator

Special Effects by 

Tim Barraball ... special effects coordinator
Terry Doyle ... special effects
Guy Monbillard ... special effects supervisor
Rob Sanderson ... special effects rigging key
Jeff Skochko ... special effects rigging key
Charles-Axel Vollard ... special effects technician
Olivier Zenenski ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Laurent Brett ... opening title designer
Paul DeOliveira ... vfx compositor
Leanne Hein ... visual effects editor
Jef Lonn ... digital compositor
Russel Rehmund ... visual effects artist
Brendan Taylor ... visual effects supervisor
Mark Thomas-Stubbs ... compositor
Jamie Tracey ... visual effects coordinator

Stunts 

Younes Afroukh ... stunt performer (stunt performer)
Mohamed Attougui ... stunt performer (stunts)
Mohamed Elachi ... fight choreographer
Tig Fong ... stunt performer
Jamie Jones ... stunt driver
Stéphane Lefebvre ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

François Belin ... second assistant camera
David Campbell ... stabilized scorpio head technician
Juliette Castanier ... first assistant camera
Thomas Collet ... third assistant camera
Ryan Czyzewski ... digital technician
François Dagenais ... second unit: director of photography
Pierre Dejon ... second assistant camera
Antony Diaz ... first assistant camera
Nicolas Diaz ... third assistant camera
Byrd Dickens ... rigging gaffer
Jean-François Dubut ... key grip
Arthur Ehret ... grip
Adil El Kassy ... second assistant camera
Carson T. Foster ... key rigging grip
Jeff Hohener ... second camera operator
Jean-Baptiste Jay ... cinematography: second unit
Nicolas Kiechel ... grip
Patrick Krauter ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Richard D. Leko ... best boy rigging grip
Mark Manchester ... key grip
Michael McDonald ... gaffer
Margaux Paturel ... second assistant camera
Benkhay Taoufik ... grip
Florent Tite ... second assistant camera
Samuel Beal-Rainaldy ... third assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Rita Bertucci ... extras casting
Jennifer Cooper ... casting consultant
Claire Coulange ... casting: France
Tina Gerussi ... casting
Natalie Luquiens ... casting: France
Karen Wendland ... casting: Germany

Editorial Department 

Louis Casado ... assistant editor
Ross Cole ... colorist (digital color correction)
David Tarnawsky ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Neville Hadfield ... location production assistant: reshoots
Ismail Kajji ... location assistant
Tim Owen ... location manager
Boris Radivojevic ... location production assistant

Music Department 

Denis Furne ... music publisher
Antonio Gambale ... music team
David Menke ... music editor / music team
Florian Monchatre ... music mixer
Matthieu Rabaté ... music team
Marie Sabbah ... executive music producer / music team

Script and Continuity Department 

Angela Mastronardi ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Josef Dytrych ... personal driver: Chris Vance
Paul Marshall ... transportation coordinator
Ted Nobles ... picture car captain

Other crew 

Cynthia Amsden ... publicist
Carl Binder ... consultant
Heenan Blaikie ... legal services
Raechek Crossen ... legal consultant
Nicolas de Saint Meleuc ... production assistant
Matt Doyle ... story editor
Tricia Echlin ... production assistant
Anna Fukuda ... assistant to producers
Sonia Grazian ... production accountant
Sandy Kellerman ... adr coordinator
Bernard Lamy ... financial controller
Mark J. Levenstein ... production executive
Benjamin Rey ... head of finance
Sarah Rotella ... assistant to executive producer
John Schieder ... craft service
Ekechi Scott ... accounting clerk/trainee
Adrian Sheepers ... production coordinator
Jiri Vatka ... still photographer
Thierry Villeroy ... head of legal affairs
Manuel Yvernault ... post production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed