Edit
"Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness" Enter the Dragon (TV Episode 2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Aaron Hammersley
Michael Mullen ... (co-director)

Writing Credits  

Scott Kreamer ... (written by) &
Peter Hastings ... (written by)
 
Gene Grillo ... (writer) and
Doug Langdale ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Mick Wingert ... Po / Goose #2 / Villager #1 (voice)
Kari Wahlgren ... Tigress / Mrs. Yoon / Lam / Yang (voice)
Fred Tatasciore ... Shifu / Gah-Ri / Fan / Water Buffalo (voice)
Amir Talai ... Crane / Boy Pig / Goose #1 (voice)
James Sie ... Monkey / Villager #2 (voice)
Max Koch ... Mantis / Villager Three / Villager #1 / Bunny (voice)
Lucy Liu ... Viper (voice)
James Hong ... Mr. Ping (voice)
Alfred Molina ... Ke-Pa (voice)
John DiMaggio ... Fung / Wall-Eyed Croc (voice)
Peter Hastings ... Apple Cart Duck / Vendor (voice)
Maria Bamford ... Chen (voice)
Neil Ross ... Constable Hu (voice) (credit only)
Randall Duk Kim ... Oogway (voice) (credit only)

Produced by 

Randy Dormans ... supervising producer
Joann Estoesta ... associate producer
Bret Haaland ... co-executive producer
Peter Hastings ... executive producer
Andrew Huebner ... producer
Gabe Swarr ... supervising producer

Music by 

Benjamin Wynn
Jeremy Zuckerman

Casting By 

Meredith Layne
Sarah Noonan ... original casting director (as Sarah Noonan CSA)

Production Management 

Megan Casey ... executive in charge: Nickelodeon

Art Department 

Aaron Hammersley ... storyboard artist
Alice Herring ... storyboard artist
Ryan Kramer ... storyboard artist
Paul Linsley ... storyboard artist
Michael Mullen ... storyboard artist
Kenji Ono ... storyboard artist
Le Tang ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Anna Adams ... dialogue editor
Roberto Dominguez Alegria ... foley mixer
Justin Brinsfield ... supervising recording engineer
Matt Corey ... assistant recording engineer
Tom Maydeck ... re-recording mixer (as Thomas J. Maydeck)
Rob McIntyre ... sound designer
Cynthia Merrill ... foley artist
Marc Schmidt ... sound effects editor
Jessey Drake ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Joseph R. Alessandra ... asset supervisor: Nickelodeon CG-Core (as Joe Alessandra)
Eunyoung An ... effects artist: Cinepix
N. Kadam Avinash ... Lighting Artist
Chris Bennett ... pipeline technical director: Nickelodeon CG-Core
Joe Brogno ... environment supervisor: Nickelodeon CG-Core
Matt Cawood ... visual effects supervisor: Nickelodeon CG-Core
Ernest Chan ... 2d cg supervisor / post production cg supervisor: additional digital effects
Heesoon Choi ... lighting artist: Cinepix
Jin-ho Choi ... lighting artist: Cinepix (as Jinho Choi)
Jungtak Choi ... lighting artist: Cinepix
Joey Chou ... 2d character/background layout and color
Anthony Esposito III ... texture supervisor: Nickelodeon CG-Core
Christian Evans ... 2d cg animator / post production cg animator: additional digital effects
Chris Gottron ... 2d cg animator
Eileen Haniuk ... production coordinator: Nickelodeon CG-Core
Fabian Corona Hernandez ... production assistant: Nickelodeon CG-Core
Kasumi Higuchi ... comp supervisor
Dean Hoff ... vice president of cg production
Kenneth Janeski ... 2d lead cg animator / post production lead cg animator: additional digital effects
Seonmi Jim ... lighting artist: Cinepix
Woncheol Jung ... lighting artist: Cinepix
Dongwon Kang ... lighting and comp supervisor: Cinepix
Dae Hun Kim ... lighting artist: Cinepix (as Daehun Kim)
David Taegyu Kim ... character technical director supervisor: Nickelodeon CG-Core
Hyeondeok Kim ... effects artist: Cinepix
Min-Kyung Kim ... lighting artist: Cinepix (as Minkyeong Kim)
Yong-Il Kim ... lighting artist: Cinepix (as Youngil Kim)
Young Hoon Kim ... lighting and comp senior artist: Cinepix (as Yonghoon Kim)
Jared Kuvent ... digital operations engineer: Nickelodeon CG-Core
Jaehyuk Lee ... effects artist: Cinepix
Kimberly Madore ... digital operations engineer: Nickelodeon CG-Core
Josh Miller ... pipeline engineer: Nickelodeon CG-Core (as Joshua Miller)
Alexander G. Morano ... pipeline development supervisor: Nickelodeon CG-Core
Ian C. Murray ... production manager: Nickelodeon CG-Core (as Ian Murray)
Jeongjun Park ... lighting artist: Cinepix (as Jeongjune Park)
Seyoung Park ... lighting artist: Cinepix
Mark Renaud ... 2d cg production coordinator / post production cg production coordinator: additional digital effects
Jaeyoung Ryu ... visual effects supervisor: Cinepix
Dennis Shelby ... animation supervisor: Nickelodeon CG-Core
Min Song ... lighting artist: Cinepix
Laura Sreebny ... production coordinator: Nickelodeon CG-Core
Hongkuen Suk ... lighting artist: Cinepix
Eric Swanborg ... director of digital operations: Nickelodeon CG-Core
Rusty Tracy ... creative director: Nickelodeon CG-Core (as Russell Tracy Jr.)
Blanca Uribe ... supervisor: Nickelodeon CG-Core
Tobias White ... lighting and compositing supervisor: Nickelodeon CG-Core
Kongrock Woo ... lighting artist: Cinepix
Andrea Yomtob ... 2d cg animator
Vypac Voeur ... lead modeler (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Belal Ballout ... character technical director
Andrew Bina ... lead character modeler
Kwangyeon Cho ... animator: Cinepix (as Kanghyeon Cho)
Byung Joo Choi ... animator: Cinepix (as Byungjoo Choi)
Joey Chou ... designer
Dan Delapena ... lead effects artist (as Daniel Delapena)
William Dely ... color supervisor (as Bill Dely)
Steve Downs ... animation department supervisor
Jean-Sébastien Duclos ... additional storyboarding (as Jean-Sebastien Duclos)
Joel Fajnor ... design supervisor
Julia Fitzmaurice ... additional storyboarding (as Julia 'Fitzy' Fitzmaurice)
James Gallego ... background color
Isaac Gelman ... character modeler
Ross Gibson ... effects artist
Daniel Godinez ... animation supervisor
Tiffany Grant ... lighting and compositing artist
Hoechang Ha ... animator: Cinepix
Hwasong Han ... animator: Cinepix
Andrew Hepp ... lead lighting and compositing artist
Tim Hogan ... environment artist
Jeong-pyo Hong ... animator: Cinepix (as Jungpyo Hong)
Ji Hyun Hwang ... animator: Cinepix (as Jiehyun Hwang)
Kyoung Joon Hwang ... executive producer: Cinepix
David Jang ... animator: Cinepix (as Youngsoo 'David' Jang)
So Young Jang ... animator: Cinepix (as Soyoung Jang)
Roberto Jauregui ... lead texture artist
Soh-i Jeong ... animator: Cinepix (as Soh i Jeong)
Jina Jung ... production coordinator: Cinepix
Dae Hun Kim ... animator: Cinepix (as Daehoon Kim)
Hongsoo Kim ... animator: Cinepix
Jindong Kim ... animator: Cinepix
Kyoung-suk Kim ... animator: Cinepix (as Kyoungsuk Kim)
SunJung Kim ... animator: Cinepix (as Sunjung Kim)
Jiye Ko ... senior animator: Cinepix
Sujin Kwak ... animator: Cinepix
BoUn Kwon ... animator: Cinepix (as Boun Kwon)
Ga-in Lee ... animator: Cinepix (as Ga in Lee)
Minseok Lee ... animator: Cinepix
Wonjoon Lee ... animator: Cinepix
Luther McLaurin ... additional storyboarding
Jim Mortensen ... storyboard revisionist
Mike Navarro ... character technical director (as Michael Navarro)
Seunghwan Noh ... animator: Cinepix
David Palmer ... texture artist
Soonbin Park ... line producer: Cinepix
Gianna Piro ... asset finaler
Sungwoon Pyo ... senior animator: Cinepix
Jonathan Pyun ... designer
Katie Rice ... storyboard revisionist
William Salazar ... animation consultant
Harry Sanchez ... lead environment artist
James Schauf ... character modeler
Andrew Shek ... character designer
Inho Son ... animation supervisor: Cinepix
Sangyeon Son ... animator: Cinepix
Wonchol Song ... animator: Cinepix
Chase Standley ... designer
Jason Stockton ... lead character technical director
Natasha Wicke ... storyboard revisionist
Raymond Zibach ... visual consultant

Casting Department 

Holly Myer ... casting assistant
Sarah Noonan ... senior vice president of animation casting

Editorial Department 

Adam Arnold ... animatic editor
Alexis Block ... post-production assistant
Kimberly Bowman ... additional post-production services (as Kimberly K. Bowman)
Otto Ferrene ... supervising picture editor
Kyle Hayden ... additional post-production services
Jonathan Hylander ... additional post-production services
C.J. Kinyon ... additional post-production services
Jon Kinyon ... additional post-production services (as J.F. Kinyon)
Myra Lopez ... assistant picture editor
Ryan Mcfadden ... additional post-production services (as Ryan McFadden)
Molly Minus ... post-production supervisor
Hugo L. Morales ... animatic editor (as Hugo Morales)
Bob Sackter ... telecine colorist
Rohner Segnitz ... additional post-production services
Jason Stiff ... vice president of post production
Davrick Waltjen ... animatic editor
Amy K. Wu ... additional post-production services (as Amy Wu Casler)

Music Department 

Peter Hastings ... composer: main title theme

Script and Continuity Department 

Katie Mattila ... script coordinator

Other crew 

Michelle Alfieri ... production coordinator
Mani Beil ... senior production coordinator (as Manivone Beil)
Melissa Cobb ... creative consultant
Randy Dormans ... title designer
Michael Franceschi ... title designer
Bret Haaland ... title designer
Chris Hamilton ... production assistant
Peter Hastings ... voice director
Kenneth Hung ... production assistant
Scott Kreamer ... story editor
Niki Lopez ... production assistant
Carter Malouf ... production assistant
Luther McLaurin ... title designer
Jennifer Nelson ... production coordinator
Dustin Perkins ... production coordinator
Mark Robinson ... production coordinator
Nayanshi Shaw ... production coordinator
Gabe Swarr ... title designer

Thanks 

Alison Dexter ... special thanks
Kelley Gardner ... special thanks
Brown Johnson ... special thanks
Rich Magallanes ... special thanks
Roland Poindexter ... special thanks
Mark Taylor ... special thanks
Cyma Zarghami ... special thanks
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed