Edit
Kiss Me, Kill Me (2015) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Casper Andreas

Writing Credits  

David Michael Barrett ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Van Hansis ... Dusty Young
Gale Harold ... Stephen Redding (as Gale M. Harold III.)
Brianna Brown ... Amanda
Yolonda Ross ... Detective Annette Riley
Craig Robert Young ... Jeffrey Kinlan
Jai Rodriguez ... Detective Noah Santos
Matthew Ludwinski ... Craigery Webb
Kit Williamson ... Travis
D.J. 'Shangela' Pierce ... Jasmine
Jackie Monahan ... Danielle
Allison Lane ... Lori
Michael Maize ... Albert Lunty
Jonathan Lisecki ... Kevin
Deborah S. Craig ... Donna
Casper Andreas ... Dr. Winters
Katie Walder ... Susan Lynnwood
Sandrine Gasq-Dion Sandrine Gasq-Dion ... Party Guest
Dedi Liem Gunawan ... Party Guest
Steven A Shaw ... Priest
R.J. Aguiar R.J. Aguiar ... Mourner
Will Shepherd Will Shepherd ... Mourner
Sirpaul Sirpaul ... Nightclub Singer
Kevin Grant Spencer ... Bar Patron
Ivan Volschenk Ivan Volschenk ... Shots waiter
Drew Huffman Drew Huffman ... Security Guard
Michael Meilander Michael Meilander ... Uniformed Officer
Sabine Eickmann ... Plainclothes Officer
Anita Nunes Anita Nunes ... Paramedic
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Steven Andrande Steven Andrande ... Go-Go Boy (uncredited)
Greg Buttle Greg Buttle ... Bartender (uncredited)
Larry Fleming ... Party Guest (uncredited)
Mark Heidel Mark Heidel ... Party guest (uncredited)
Nicholas Kafantaris Nicholas Kafantaris ... Waiter (uncredited)
Robert Keller ... Coroner (uncredited)
D.C. Donovan Lehosky D.C. Donovan Lehosky ... Party Guest (uncredited)
Edward Miller Edward Miller ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Claudia Retzl ... Party Guest (uncredited)
Nic Trudell Nic Trudell ... Party guest (uncredited)

Produced by 

Casper Andreas ... producer
David Michael Barrett ... producer
Paul Blomdahl ... associate producer
Peter Bryson ... associate producer
Paul F Burchett ... associate producer
Tom Buttgenbach ... executive producer
Jeffrey Robert Fleming ... co-producer
Sandrine Gasq-Dion ... co-producer
Tom Gavin ... associate producer
Craig Gugel ... associate producer
Doug Hall ... associate producer
Mark Heidel ... associate producer
K.M. Kaze ... co-executive producer
Jim Kierstead ... executive producer
Allison Lane ... co-producer
Fredrik Malmberg ... executive producer
Michael Meilander ... line producer
Ann Phillips ... co-executive producer
Michael Pokojovy ... associate producer
Claudia Retzl ... associate producer
Grey Sample ... executive producer
Laura Sintef ... co-producer
Kelly Watson ... associate producer
Kit Williamson ... co-producer

Music by 

Jonathan Dinerstein

Cinematography by 

Rainer Lipski ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Andrew Gust

Production Design by 

Allison Schenker

Art Direction by 

Deguie Sanabria

Costume Design by 

Tom Soluri

Makeup Department 

Haley Coats ... makeup department head
Pauline Hacopian ... hair stylist
Melissa Horning ... makeup artist
Sherry Joushan ... makeup artist
Dakota Nicole ... assistant makeup artist
Traci Petraglia ... makeup artist
Danielle Rotella ... additional makeup
Jennifer Turgeon ... makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Clifford Breakfield ... first assistant director
Victor Mathieu ... first assistant director
Jake Weinraub ... second assistant director

Art Department 

F. Joseph Burns ... art swing
Kyle Caraher ... art swing
Kuma Christal ... art production assistant
Bryn Michelle Hess ... art production assistant
Giao-Chau Ly ... Special thanks
Joe Mason ... art department graphic designer
Scott McPherson ... graphic designer
Larry McSwain ... art production assistant
Edward Miller ... art assistant
Adrien Mrsan ... art production assistant
Jason Stebbings ... painter
Ryan VanDalinda ... art production assistant
Rainer Weinbrenner ... art production assistant
Gabriel Zapata ... art assistant

Sound Department 

James Killian Foster ... sound effects editor
Tamara Johnson ... adr mixer
Kevin O'Farrell ... sound mixer
Greg Rippin ... dialogue editor / re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Christopher Bradley ... special effects technician
Ross Scharphorn ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Derek Serra ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Karl Ramsey ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Marcello Altieri ... 1st assistant camera
Richard Bloenk ... key grip
Jeff Chassler ... gaffer
John Dirlam ... electrician
James Franklin ... still photographer
Helena Gaar ... 2nd assistant camera
Ronnie Gotch ... key grip
Michael Graef ... swing
Bart Grillet ... best boy electric
Jess Haas ... steadicam operator
Kevin Keirstead ... best boy grip
Raymond Liu ... still photographer
Victor J. Pancerev ... jib operator
Jeremy Peele ... swing 2nd assistant camera
Rocky Romines ... grip
Kasra Shokravi ... key grip

Animation Department 

Scott McPherson ... title designer

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Markus Glaggett ... costume intern
Deborah Goldstein ... costumer
Isabel Mandujano ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Jeff Espinosa-Blohm ... assistant editor
Antonio Hardy ... color producer
Thatcher Peterson ... executive producer: color
Nick Sanders ... colorist
Diane Valera ... production coordinator: color

Music Department 

Ben Burget ... musician: trumpet
Jonathan Dinerstein ... score orchestrated and engineered
Ray Isaac ... musician: one song
Rebecca Ward ... musician: violin

Script and Continuity Department 

Genevieve Cashman ... script supervisor
Unjalee Ruparelia ... script supervisor

Other crew 

Nikhail Asnani ... production coordinator / social media coordinator
Scott Backman ... social media coordinator
Anastasia Bonaccorso ... intern
Abram Cerda ... social media coordinator (as Abram Paul Cerda)
Peter Chrapka ... bts editor
Irina Crawford ... designer: web
Hector Cuellar ... production assistant
Ryan Figueroa ... production assistant
Michael Gorlick ... bts director
Sage Grey ... social media coordinator
Angel Hernandez ... production assistant
Braden Hixon ... social media coordinator
Elizabeth Hodapp ... social media coordinator
Robert Keller ... production assistant
Raymond Ko ... intern
Carole Leger ... social media coordinator
Marguerite Lliteras ... central city stages owner
Ralph Lliteras ... central city stages owner
Sunshine Lliteras ... central city stages prop department
Evan MacDonald ... bts music editor
Arthur Marroquin ... social media coordinator (as Arthur Bryan)
Dennis McCarson ... social media coordinator
Jamie Lee McCormick ... intern
Adrien Mrsan ... production assistant
Jake Parker ... social media coordinator
Jes Saenz ... intern
Christal Segura ... intern
Zak Shupe ... social media coordinator
Jennifer St. Hilaire-Sanchez ... production assistant
Sarah Stewart ... production assistant
Stacey Sytulek ... intern
Monica Wain ... intern
Robert Weigand ... dit intern
Alan Wethern ... production assistant / social media coordinator

Thanks 

Lewis M. Greenberg ... thank you to our kickstarter supporters
Noah C. Haeussner ... special thanks
Scott Lukas Williams ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed