5.9/10
71

The Barkers 

Barboskiny (original title)
Trailer
1:02 | Trailer
The Barkers is animated sitcom about cheerful family of dogs with five lovely kids. The show has more than 200 episodes, each of them unfolds about different adventure of family members.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



15   14   13   12   11   10   … See all »
2019   2018   2017   2013   … See all »
2 nominations. See more awards »
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Irina Goryacheva Irina Goryacheva 181 episodes, 2011-2017

Photos

Edit

Storyline

Barboskins "is a Russian animated series about a large family of anthropomorphic dogs produced by the animation studio" The Mill ", which also created the animated series" Luntik ". "Barboskiny" are broadcast on TV channels "Carousel", "Tlum HD" and "Mult Each episode (series) of the animated series has a plot that is independent of the other episodes and is connected with other plots by the unity of characters and the scene. The place of action is the city of Pesburg, where there is an apartment of the Barboskins in an apartment building, other premises of this house and a house adjoining territory with a playground. In some series, the main venue is the giving of the Barboskin family. The plot of the animated series is built around the adventures of Rose, Boyfriend, Gena, Lisa and Toddler Barboskinyh. It touches upon the themes of growing up, relationships between parents and children, moral and family values, and difficulties in communicating with peers and adults. Written by robinson ER

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Certificate:

TV-G | See all certifications »

User Reviews

Videos

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Russia

Language:

Russian

Release Date:

3 October 2011 (Russia) See more »

Also Known As:

The Barkers See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

16:9 HD
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed