Edit
"The American West" The Last Vendetta (TV Episode 2016) Poster

(TV Mini-Series)

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Ealer
Johnny Saint-Ours ... (X Unit Director)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Brian Burstein
John Ealer
Zachary Herrmann ... (written by)
Steve Loh
Jordan Rosenblum ... (written by)
David Schaye

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

David Eisenbach David Eisenbach ... Himself, Historian
Kiefer Sutherland ... Himself
Anne Collier Anne Collier ... Herself, Curator, Edward C. Jaeger Cultural & Natural History Museum
Ann Kirschner Ann Kirschner ... Herself, Author, Lady at the O.K. Corral
Andrew C. Isenberg Andrew C. Isenberg ... Himself, Author, Wyatt Earp: A Vigilante Life (as Andrew Isenberg)
Mark Lee Gardner Mark Lee Gardner ... Himself, Author, Shot All to Hell
Robert Redford ... Himself, Actor, Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
James Caan ... Himself / Actor / El Dorado
Larry T. Pourier Larry T. Pourier ... Himself, Oglala Lakota Filmmaker
Karl Jacoby Karl Jacoby ... Himself, Historian, Columbia University
Danny Glover ... Himself - Actor, 'Silverado'
Tom Skerritt ... Himself / Actor / Texas Rangers
John McCain ... Himself, U.S. Senator, Arizona
Bert Thomas Morris Bert Thomas Morris ... Narrator
David H. Stevens ... Jesse James (as David Stevens)
Will Strongheart ... Crazy Horse
Mo Brings Plenty ... Sitting Bull
Morgan Lund Morgan Lund ... Ulysses S. Grant (credit only)
John C. Bailey John C. Bailey ... Gen. George Armstrong Custer
Jonathan C. Stewart Jonathan C. Stewart ... Wyatt Earp
Derek Chariton ... Billy the Kid
Eric Rolland Eric Rolland ... Thomas Durant (credit only)
Mike Marunde ... William T. Sherman (as Michael Marunde) (credit only)
Joseph Carlson Joseph Carlson ... Frank James (credit only)
Ric Maddox ... Pat Garrett (credit only)
Kera O'Bryon ... Zerelda James (credit only)
Jim Jackman Jim Jackman ... Rutherford B. Hayes (credit only)
Hugh Scully ... Allan Pinkerton (credit only)
Scott Conner Scott Conner ... Prosecutor (credit only)
Deven Davenport ... Tom McLaury (credit only)
Rich Dally III ... Custer's Lieutenant (as Rich Dally) (credit only)
William Day ... Bank Manager (credit only)
Joseph Discher Joseph Discher ... Adalbert James (credit only)
Samuel Dunning ... Charley Ford
John Flynt John Flynt ... Colonel Deputy
Edgar Fox Edgar Fox ... Doc Holiday
Adam J. Gonzalez Adam J. Gonzalez ... Indian Captive #1 / Indian Officer #1
Graham Goodfield Graham Goodfield ... Commander (LBH) (credit only)
Matt Griff Matt Griff ... Express Messenger #2 (credit only)
Jason Gupton ... Northfield Bank Teller (credit only)
Quinton Haines Quinton Haines ... Archie James
Ed Heavey ... Confederate Guerrilla #2 (credit only)
Jesi Jensen ... Singer
Brad Jessey ... Billy Clanton
Elmer John Jr. Elmer John Jr. ... Indian Chief #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Nico Barnes Nico Barnes ... General
Mario DeAngelis ... Towns Person
Nick Bialis Nick Bialis ... Morgan Earp (uncredited)
David Brantley David Brantley ... Indian Charlie Cruz (uncredited)
Michael Chmiel ... Ike Clanton (uncredited)
Joseph Gray ... Marion Morrison / John Wayne (uncredited)
Deacon Ledges ... Virgil Earp (uncredited)
Peter Muggleworth Peter Muggleworth ... Street Vendor (uncredited)
Nathan Stevens ... Robert Ford (uncredited)

Produced by 

Matias Alvarez ... line producer
Brian Burstein ... producer
Chelsea Coates ... story producer
Stephen David ... executive producer
John Ealer ... story producer
Shirley Escott ... executive producer
Paige Ferrari ... story producer
Carter Figueroa ... producer
Avery Fox ... associate producer
Ronald K. Fried ... Interview Producer (as Ron Fried)
Zachary Herrmann ... co-producer (as Zach Herrmann)
Petra Hoebel ... supervising producer
Matthew Horovitz ... post producer
Tim W. Kelly ... executive producer
Sunday Mensah ... post producer
Laura Michalchyshyn ... executive producer
Jose Gilberto Molinari-Rosaly ... associate producer: second unit
Jim Rapsas ... story producer
Robert Redford ... executive producer
Jordan Rosenblum ... co-producer
David Schaye ... post-producer
Jonathan Soule ... supervising producer
Carlos Aníbal Vázquez ... line producer

Cinematography by 

Kevin M. Graves ... director of photography
Johnny Saint-Ours ... (X Unit Cinematographer)

Film Editing by 

Gordon Grinberg
Joe Headrick
Tim W. Kelly
John Kilgour
Jamie Kirkpatrick
Christopher Martini
Emmanuel Nomikos
Wyatt Rogowski ... series film editor
Jonathan Soule
Neal Usatin

Casting By 

Henry Jaderlund
Barbara McNamara
Chastity Thomas
Julie Zann

Production Design by 

Ernesto Solo

Art Direction by 

Richard T. Olson ... (as Richard Olson)
Eric Whitney

Set Decoration by 

Jimena Azula
Konnor Jenson

Costume Design by 

Vera Chow

Makeup Department 

Lindey Crow ... key hair stylist
Ybelka Hurtado ... key makeup artist
Joan Jones ... additional makeup artist
Fiona Mifsud ... key makeup artist
Julie O'Neal ... department head hair stylist
Marielena Ramirez ... department head hair stylist
Rakhil Shamailova ... hair stylist: additional
Kristen Smith ... additional hair stylist and make up artist
Becky Swasey ... key makeup artist
Amy Wadford ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Deanna DiBenedetto ... post-production manager
Dustyn Kurt Gobler ... post-production supervisor (as Dustyn Gobler)
Brendan Hermes ... post-production supervisor
Jason Hively ... production manager: second unit
Amelia Host ... production manager: Interview Unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alethea Delmage ... second second assistant director
Robert Dickerson Jr. ... second second assistant director (as Rob Dickerson Jr.)
Josh Holden Hume ... second assistant director (as J. Holden Hume)
Joshua David McLerran ... background wrangler
Michael T. Meador ... first assistant director (as Michael Meador)
Johnny Saint-Ours ... second unit director
Michael L. Walker ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Shane Aitchison ... art department coordinator
Dylan Joe Albritton ... set dresser
Scott Arneman ... assistant property master
Nico Barnes ... on-set dresser
Chelsea Carl ... on-set dresser
John Copjec ... set dresser
Shana Donovan ... art production assistant
Patrick Eaton ... on-set dresser
Andy Eklund ... lead man
Zack Hiatt ... set dresser
Rocky Jackson ... lead man: touring crew
John Malmborg ... construction coordinator
Adam Merritt ... props: second unit
Bridget Rafferty ... property master
Damian Sarno ... construction coordinator
Casey Shaw ... graphic designer
Heather Allyn Smith ... set dresser (as Heather Smith)
Zechariah Vincent ... construction: on-set
Brian 'Red' Winters ... construction foreman
Mary Woodall ... art department coordinator
Rob Yapkowitz ... assistant property master

Sound Department 

Douglas Cameron ... sound mixer (as Doug Cameron)
Peter Dodenhoff ... boom operator
Mike Frank ... re-recording mixer / sound editor / supervising sound editor
Joseph Garrad ... boom operator
Chandler Harkey ... sound mixer
Tim W. Kelly ... sound mixer
John Kilgour ... sound editor
Brennan McVicar ... sound mixer
Annie Medlin ... dialogue editor / sound effects editor
Jonathan Soule ... sound editor

Special Effects by 

Nick Andrews ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Tehmina Beg ... visual effects artist
Suzanne Hillner ... visual effects artist
Michael Hosenfeld ... visual effects supervisor
Joshua Krause ... visual effects artist
Russell Porchia ... visual effects artist
Jacob Slutsky ... visual effects supervisor
Alex J. Spence ... Visual Effects and Motion Graphics Artist
Mark Thurstlic ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Jake Eavey ... stunt performer
Brian Finnley ... stunt coordinator
Jon J. Gonzalez ... utility stunts
Jason Gupton ... stunts
Chad Knorr ... stunt coordinator
Braxton McAllister ... stunt performer
Josiah Nolan ... stunt double
Glynn Praesel ... stunts
Alexander Schuler ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Brent Bazinski ... electrician
Kirby Bollick ... camera production assistant
Miaken Christensen ... first assistant camera
Bradley Crane ... data manager
Zach Drechsler ... camera operator
Jason Fife ... key grip
Kyran Ford ... lamp operator
Matthew Harding ... camera production assistant (as Matt Harding)
Tyler Heflin ... second assistant camera
Tom Inskeep ... camera operator
Andrew Juhl ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Christopher Larsen ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Chris Larsen)
Barham Lashley ... second unit: grip/electrical swing
Shepherd Lashley ... grip
Anka Malatynska ... camera operator
Janice Y. Min ... second assistant camera: second unit (as Janice Min)
Jose M. Morales ... grip
Michael Moriatis ... still photographer
Kenneth Morton ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Nick Nebeker ... second assistant camera
Dennis L. Peterson ... gaffer (as Dennis Peterson)
Andrew Romansky ... first assistant camera: second unit
Dave Romero ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Johnny Saint-Ours ... second unit cinematographer
Michael Saylor ... electrician
Steve Seitz ... key grip: second unit
Chad Sellaburger ... camera production assistant
Jed Seus ... camera operator
Charles M. Smallwood ... key grip (as Chuck Smallwood)
Mark Smoot ... best boy grip
Hektor Stockton ... best boy electric
Justin Stroh ... gaffer
West Sullivan ... gaffer: second unit
Paul McKay Taylor ... first assistant camera: "B" Camera Utah Unit
John M. Williams ... first assistant camera: "B" Camera Utah Unit
Mark Yancey ... rigging electrician

Casting Department 

David Brantley ... location casting director
Angelique Midthunder ... additional casting
Jennifer Schwalenberg ... casting associate: Crazy Horse
Michelle Shining Elk ... native casting (as Michelle R. Hall Shining Elk)
Yun ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Stefania Barr ... wardrobe pa
Constance Garcia ... set costumer
Amber Givens ... assistant costume designer
Shantell Guy ... costume supervisor / key set costumer
Christy Juhnke ... wardrobe supervisor
Brittany Moskowitz ... wardrobe pa

Editorial Department 

Thomas Berkley ... assistant editor
Kevin Allen Caby ... on-line editor (as Kevin Caby)
Imani Dean ... assistant editor
Emily A. Freeman ... assistant editor
Lisa Hollander ... post-production coordinator
Jamie Kirkpatrick ... additional editor
Cem Kurtulus ... assistant editor
Ross Laing ... assistant editor: archival
Frederick R. Northrup ... assistant editor (as Fred Northrup)
Sandy Patch ... colorist
Alex Soffron ... post-production coordinator
Ryan S. Westphal ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Joseph Bright ... assistant location manager (as Joseph Anthony Vasquez)
Troy L. Coffee ... assistant location manager (as Troy Coffee)
Rudi Fischer ... location manager
Andrew Hicks ... location manager (as Andy Hicks)
Jason Hively ... location manager: second unit
Jennifer Manypenny ... assistant location manager
Jason Winget ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Josh Atchley ... composer: theme music
Russell Emanuel ... score producer
Wayne Ingram ... composer: additional music
Christian Lundberg ... composer: additional music
Bleeding Fingers Music ... composer: theme music

Other crew 

Lee Atwood ... assistant animal wrangler
Lauren Baker ... production assistant
Russell Bartlett ... production secretary
Corey Bautista ... post production accountant
John Bigler ... key set production assistant
Mario DeAngelis ... production assistant
Lorenzo DeBoni ... executive assistant
Chris DeJong ... set production assistant
Thomas Doyle ... travel coordinator
Damaris Díaz ... assistant production coordinator
John Funk ... production assistant
Brian Golby ... production accountant
Mateo Gonzalez ... key production assistant / key production assistant: second unit
Renny Grames ... office production assistant
Dia Griffiths ... set production assistant (as Lydia Griffiths)
Stephen Hanson ... production assistant: second unit
Karen Holl ... first assistant accountant
Matt Hovermale ... set production assistant
Michael Jefferson ... set production assistant
Tess Kelly ... production coordinator
Michael Kiely ... additional production accountant
Andrew Lujan ... payroll accountant
Karl Luthin ... wrangler
Chelsea Meador ... set production assistant
Neyda Johana Mercado ... production coordinator
Katelyn Mumaw ... office production assistant
Ryann Nelson ... first assistant accountant
Chris Nielsen ... assistant production coordinator
Samantha Ortt ... production assistant: second unit
Cole Palfreyman ... assistant animal wrangler
Susan T. Parsons ... travel coordinator
Spencer Pazer ... key production assistant
Fenton Quinn ... head wrangler
Andres Rivera ... chef
Sheena Ross ... first assistant accountant
Brian R Sharp ... wrangler
Iturri Sosa ... assistant production coordinator
Brian Whetten ... set production assistant (as Brian 'Classy' Whetten)
Sascha Korshunov ... setup production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed