Edit
"Elementary" Murder Ex Machina (TV Episode 2016) Poster

(TV Series)

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Guy Ferland

Writing Credits  

Robert Doherty ... (created by)
 
Robert Hewitt Wolfe ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Jonny Lee Miller ... Sherlock Holmes
Lucy Liu ... Dr. Joan Watson
Jon Michael Hill ... Detective Marcus Bell
John Noble ... Mr. Morland Holmes
Aidan Quinn ... Captain Thomas Gregson
Josh Cooke ... Phil Balsam
Betty Gilpin ... Fiona Helbron
Tom Wopat ... Soble
Robert Capron ... Mason
John Ventimiglia ... Harry Magarac
Lili Mirojnick ... Olga Berezhnaya
Cindy Cheung ... Cindy Park
Michelle Duffy ... Carol Finelli
Kirill Nikiforov ... Driver
Val Rich Val Rich ... Gunman
Alexander Sokovikov ... Maxim Zolotov
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
John Khinda ... Strip Club Businessman
Tod Rainey ... Strip Club John
David Armstrong ... Valet (uncredited)
Mark Richard Goldman ... Homicide Detective (uncredited)
And Palladino And Palladino ... CSU (uncredited)
Keil Oakley Zepernick ... Russian Bodyguard (uncredited)

Produced by 

Carl Beverly ... executive producer
Carol Cuddy ... producer
Robert Doherty ... executive producer
Bob Goodman ... co-executive producer
Tamara Jaron ... supervising producer
Jeffrey Paul King ... co-producer
Chris Leanza ... co-producer
Kammie Mann ... associate producer
Tara McSherry ... associate producer
Arika Lisanne Mittman ... co-executive producer
Richard C. Okie ... supervising producer
Melissa Owen ... producer
John Polson ... executive producer
Nick Thiel ... co-executive producer
Sarah Timberman ... executive producer
Jason Tracey ... executive producer
Robert Hewitt Wolfe ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Sean Callery

Cinematography by 

Tom Houghton ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Gerald Valdez

Casting By 

Mark Saks

Production Design by 

Andrew Bernard

Art Direction by 

Clay Brown

Set Decoration by 

Ed Dolan
Carrie Stewart

Costume Design by 

Rebecca Hofherr

Makeup Department 

Mitchell Beck ... department head hair
Handri Gunawan ... hair stylist
Mindy Hall ... department head makeup
Bridget Ritzinger ... key makeup artist
Roxanne Rizzo ... personal makeup artist to lucy liu
Jeremy Selenfriend ... makeup artist

Production Management 

David Chambers ... production supervisor
Patty Willett ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Richard Patrick ... first assistant director
Salvatore E. Sutera ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Jeremy L. Balon ... props
Sarah Bricker ... props
Gary Cergol ... graphic artist
Eric Cheripka ... property master
Michael Herlihy ... construction coordinator (as Mike Herlihy)
Teddy Janicki ... shopman
Janet Kalas ... charge scenic artist
Joseph K. Kepple IV ... graphic designer
Paul Alexander Larkin ... set dresser
Michael Leather ... leadperson (as Mike Leather)
Paige Peterson ... art department assistant
Ginny Walsh ... greens coordinator
Robert Zorella ... art department coordinator
Isaac Cohen ... carpenter (uncredited)
Ginger Ingram LaBella ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Jane Patterson-Loper ... props (uncredited)
Rachel Spagnoli ... art department pa (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Dusty Albertz ... adr mixer
Scott Breindel ... production sound mixer
Eric Justen ... re-recording mixer
Jon Mete ... supervising sound editor
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer
Jeffrey Perkins ... re-recording mixer
Eric Walendzinski ... boom operator
Ian Herzon ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Chris Cruse ... visual effects producer
Nico Del Giudice ... visual effects (uncredited)
Luke DiTommaso ... visual effects supervisor: The Molecule
Michael Fernandes ... visual effects producer
Mark Scott Friedman ... compositing supervisor (uncredited)
Junyoung Han ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jamie McIntyre ... visual effects producer
Michael Millspaugh ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Kenneth Polonski ... cg supervisor (uncredited)
Bradley Powell ... visual effects supervisor (as Brad Powell) / visual effects supervisor
Manuel Riedl ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Justin R. Rotolo ... visual effects artist
Joshua Sacavage ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
John Sesumi ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Jung Um ... digital compositor (uncredited)
David McElfresh ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Manuel Riedl ... cg supervisor (uncredited)
Justin R. Rotolo ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Trevor Spaulding ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Carl Stern ... compositor (uncredited)
Vadim Turchin ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts 

David Armstrong ... stunt performer
Chris Barnes ... utility stunts
Jake Eavey ... stunt double: Val Rich
Zoltán Hódi ... stunt double: Maxim Zolotov (as Zoltan Hodi)
Christopher Place ... stunts
Thomas Place ... stunts
Kevin Rogers ... stunts
Akos Schenek ... stunt double: Josh Cooke
Keil Oakley Zepernick ... stunt actor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kyle Blackman ... second assistant camera
Blaine Chou ... electrician
Deanna Covello ... electrician
Alfonso Diaz ... second assistant camera: "c" camera day player
Charlie Foerschner ... second assistant camera
Joe Fugallo ... louma crane technician
Joseph Grimaldi ... chief lighting technician (as Joe Grimaldi)
Edward W. Lowry ... first company grip (as Ed Lowry)
Kevin Martin ... electrician
Tricia Mears ... camera loader
Alan J. Mehlbrech ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Alan Mehlbrech) / steadicam operator (as Alan Mehlbrech)
Michael Parmelee ... still photographer
Ronald Plant ... rigging key grip (as Ronnie Plant)
Renato Quiridumbay ... electrician
Peter Schall ... electrician
Jeremy Weishaar ... camera operator: "b" camera
John F. McCarthy ... loader (uncredited)
Lydia Sudall ... rigging electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Ro Dempsey ... extras casting director
Zachary Kahn ... casting associate (as Zak Kahn)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ngina Bowen ... wardrobe supervisor
Christie Levy ... additional set costumer (as Christie Espinosa)
Nikia Nelson ... set costumer
Yleana Nunez ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Tony D'Amore ... colorist
John Robert Hammerer ... dailies operator
Eric Nohelty ... post-production coordinator
Sally Anne Schultz ... assistant editor
Chris Zarcone ... dailies operator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Morgan P. Collins ... location coordinator (as Morgan Collins)
Keith S. Gordon ... location production assistant
Rob Herling ... assistant location manager
Malaika Johnson ... location scout
Cassandra Jurgens ... location assistant
Justin Kron ... assistant location manager
Genevieve Z. Leaf ... location assistant
James D. Lee ... location manager
Karen T. Salva ... location scout
J.P. Varady ... location assistant
Matthew H. Wiesner ... location scout
Crista Barrasso ... location coordinator (uncredited)
Kendall Waldman ... location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Kevin J. Edelman ... music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman)
Chris McGeary ... music editor
Ben Sokoler ... music coordinator
Jamie Forsyth ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Julie Robinson ... script supervisor (as Julie Robinson Lyman)
Heyward Thomas ... script coordinator

Transportation Department 

Kenny Gaskins ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Alexander Barrow ... assistant production coordinator
Sean Bennett ... assistant: Robert Doherty
Brian Bergdoll ... stand-in: Robert Capron
Kevin Crawley ... production assistant
Anthony Dohnert ... location assistant
Lucas Field ... production assistant: second unit
Ben Furey ... dialect coach
Gerik Gooch ... production assistant
Mark Hagerman ... production coordinator
Douglas N. Honorof ... dialect coach
Rachel Lee ... production assistant
Alexander Mager ... production assistant
Peter Marschark ... craft service
Jeffery Michaels ... production assistant
Wayne Petrucelli ... cast security
Sarah Rubenstein ... production accountant
Stuart Ruston ... assistant: John Polson
Jennifer Stuckey ... accounting clerk
Ramona Valentin ... cast security
Catherine 'Annie' Eklund ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Rachel Voter ... digital content producer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed