To Save Christmas (2015)

In order to save Christmas, Little Lucy is going to need to make a tough decision.

Writer:

Matthew Schmid
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

A team of paranormal investigators return to the Steelmanville Road property to make a documentary about what happened there.

Director: Nigel Bach
Stars: Nigel Bach, Jacquie Baker, Matthew Schmid
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

Tom Riley wins a new home as part of a sheriff's sale, but all is not what it seems.

Director: Nigel Bach
Stars: Nigel Bach
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Tom Riley has a new job now as a ride share driver for the DropUOff service and the strange new experiences he has driving his clients on Halloween night 2019 are all captured on his ... See full summary »

Director: Nigel Bach
Stars: Nigel Bach, Holly Barnes, Gary Bisignani
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

The new owner of the home on Steelmanville Road has hired Tom Riley to go back into the home to rid it of all malevolent forces prior to moving her family in. Tom returns, alone, and finds himself battling 9 demons.

Director: Nigel Bach
Stars: Nigel Bach
Short | Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

The misadventures of Blue Squadron as they complete their last day of training. One of Blue Two's pranks sends Blue Five to the wrong coordinates and into enemy territory.

Directors: Nick Murphy, Paul Ritchey
Stars: Jacquie Baker, Kate Banford, Mick Lauer
Bad Ben (TV Movie 2016)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A man realizes something sinister lives inside his new home.

Director: Nigel Bach
Stars: Nigel Bach
Short | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A highly skilled pickpocket must confront her past after unknowingly stealing the wallet of a long-lost relative.

Director: Timothy Lanzone
Stars: Jacquie Baker, Timothy Day, Matthew Schmid
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Jacquie Baker Jacquie Baker ... Lucy
Matthew Schmid Matthew Schmid ... Santa
Edit

Storyline

In order to save Christmas, Little Lucy is going to need to make a tough decision.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Comedy

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

23 December 2015 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Continue? Holiday Special 2015 See more »

Filming Locations:

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$500 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo (RCA Sound Recording)

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

16:9 HD
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed