8.7/10
11

PROGRESS Wrestling 

TV-MA | | Sport | TV Series (2012– )
Progress Wrestling (stylised as PROGRESS) is a British professional wrestling promotion that was established in 2011 by comedian Jim Smallman and events and comedy promoter Jon Briley, ... See full summary »

Episodes

Seasons


Years



7   6   5   4   3   2   Unknown  
2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   … See all »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Mark Andrews 2 episodes, 2012-2016
Marty Scurll 2 episodes, 2012-2016
Edit

Storyline

Progress Wrestling (stylised as PROGRESS) is a British professional wrestling promotion that was established in 2011 by comedian Jim Smallman and events and comedy promoter Jon Briley, later to be joined in management of the company by actor Glen Robinson (professionally known as Glen Joseph). Written by robin ER

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Sport

Certificate:

TV-MA
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

On Demand Website

Country:

UK

Language:

English

Release Date:

25 March 2012 (UK) See more »

Also Known As:

PROGRESS Wrestling PTNTL See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed