Edit
"No Tomorrow" No Doubt (TV Episode 2016) Poster

(TV Series)

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Putch

Writing Credits  

Corinne Brinkerhoff ... (developed by)
 
Richard Hatem ... (written by)
 
Alexandre Machado ... (based on the Globo Commuicacao e Participadoes S.A. Original Series 'Como Aproveiter o Fim do Mundo' created by) and
Fernanda Young ... (based on the Globo Commuicacao e Participadoes S.A. Original Series 'Como Aproveiter o Fim do Mundo' created by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Joshua Sasse ... Xavier Holliday
Tori Anderson ... Evie Covington
Jonathan Langdon ... Hank
Sarayu Blue ... Kareema
Jesse Rath ... Timothy
Amy Pietz ... Deirdre Hackmeyer
Ted McGinley ... Greg Covington
Kelly Stables ... Mary Anne
Gigi Rice ... Gloria Covington
Paula Newsome ... Tyra DeNeil Fields
Bailey Soleil Creed Bailey Soleil Creed ... Trivia Caller
Elizabeth Bowen ... Peggy
Steve Weller ... Robert
Aaron Collett Aaron Collett ... Bartender
Behtash Fazlali ... Stoner
Evelyn Chew ... Bookstore Lady
Lloyd Cunningham Lloyd Cunningham ... Burly Security Guard #1
Fraser Aitcheson ... Burly Security Guard #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jacqueline Breakwell Jacqueline Breakwell ... Hipster Woman (uncredited)

Produced by 

Corinne Brinkerhoff ... executive producer
Kiegan Downs ... associate producer
Stuart Gillard ... executive producer
Bill Krebs ... consulting producer
Jenna Lamia ... supervising producer
Justin W. Lo ... supervising producer
Scott McCabe ... supervising producer
Brad Silberling ... executive producer
Tory Stanton ... supervising producer

Music by 

Lisa Coleman
Wendy Melvoin

Cinematography by 

Thomas Burstyn

Film Editing by 

Lois Blumenthal

Casting By 

Liz Dean

Art Direction by 

Jim Ramsay

Costume Design by 

Farnaz Khaki-Sadigh

Makeup Department 

Marianne Olsen ... makeup department head
Holly Pearson ... assistant makeup artist
Ronnie Sidhu ... first assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Leah Farrell ... post-production supervisor
Casey Nelson-Zutter ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Daniella Bonan ... second assistant director
Mark D. Currie ... first assistant director
Joel Kennedy ... daily assistant director
Jessica Mason ... trainee assistant director
No Tomorrow ... second assistant director
Virgo Velasquez ... third assistant director

Art Department 

John Beatty ... construction coordinator
Susan Eves ... set dresser
Melanie Haines ... assistant art director
Lindsay Ledohowski ... set designer
Leo Aza O'Leary ... construction buyer
Catriona Robinson ... art department coordinator
Larisse Tham ... props
Emily Upham ... food stylist
Lynn Werner ... assistant set decorator
Renata Zaleska ... props buyer

Sound Department 

Brandon Bak ... foley assistant
Brad J. Bakelmun ... foley editor
Jason Charbonneau ... foley artist
Jeffrey Dyal ... dialogue editor
Laird Fryer ... adr mixer
Dan Gamache ... sound designer
Jon Greasley ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Curtis Hickey ... boom operator: second unit
Roderick Matte ... sound mixer: b unit
John Sievert ... foley artist
Markus Wade ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Catherine Gordon ... special effects assistant
Barry Hebein ... special effects technician
Dan Keeler ... special effects coordinator
Greg Pyne ... special effects technician
Don Besse ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Bradley Powell ... visual effects supervisor
Josh Seward ... visual effects coordinator
Mike Stebbins ... visual effects artist
Josef Winhoffer ... visual effects producer
Sam Winkler ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Fraser Aitcheson ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jason Haycock ... first assistant camera
Michael McLellan ... key grip
Adam Van Steinburg ... assistant camera
Shayne Zwickel ... rigging best boy electric

Casting Department 

Corinne Clark ... casting: Canada
Sandra Couldwell ... extras casting
Arlana Green ... extras casting assistant
Jennifer Page ... casting: Canada
Sierra Scott ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jason Pillay ... truck costumer
Laura Zacher ... truck costumer
Thea Zahorouski ... set costumer
Vanessa Zatovic ... shopper

Editorial Department 

Todd Bochner ... colorist
Charles Cimmarusti ... post-production assistant
Stephen Tyler Fisher ... dailies colourist / dailies technician
Dan Millson ... dailies workflow supervisor
Emily Nomland ... dailies office administrator
Christopher M. Ray ... supervising colorist: dailies
Jay Robinson ... on-line editor
Lilly Urban ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Karissa King ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Larry Hong ... Composer's Assistant

Transportation Department 

Andrew Anderson ... picture car wrangler

Other crew 

Moe Brody ... Choreographer
Niall Cassin ... production assistant
Miguel Flores Gamez ... assistant production coordinator
Shelby Grossman ... writers' production assistant
David Paul Hewitt White ... curator
Victoria James ... clearance co-ordinator
Plamena Koutzarova ... assistant to Joshua Sasse
Jane Pearson ... assistant accountant
Thomas Pistohl ... production executive
Brett Stewart ... production assistant
Beverly Sutton ... production coordinator
Kim Svenningsen ... production assistant
Arthur Ortiz ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Rachel Voter ... Social Media Producer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed