Edit
"Madam Secretary" News Cycle (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Morgan Freeman

Writing Credits  

Barbara Hall ... (created by)
 
Barbara Hall ... (written by)
 
Kristi Korzec ... (executive story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

Téa Leoni ... Elizabeth McCord
Tim Daly ... Henry McCord
Keith Carradine ... President Conrad Dalton
Patina Miller ... Daisy Grant
Geoffrey Arend ... Matt Mahoney
Erich Bergen ... Blake Moran
Sebastian Arcelus ... Jay Whitman
Kathrine Herzer ... Alison McCord
Evan Roe ... Jason McCord
Wallis Currie-Wood ... Stephanie 'Stevie' McCord
Zeljko Ivanek ... Russell Jackson
Bebe Neuwirth ... Nadine Tolliver
Chris Petrovski ... Dmitri Petrov
Michael Gaston ... Hugh Haymond
Tzi Ma ... President Miguel Da Silva
José Zúñiga ... Senator Carlos Morejon
Francis Jue ... Chinese Foreign Minister Chen
Clark Jackson ... Interrogator
Raul Aranas Raul Aranas ... Rogerio Bento
Masha King ... Talia Petrov
Karl Kenzler ... Marty Hawk
Midori Nakamura Midori Nakamura ... Ana Bento
Eric Stoltz ... Will Adams
Emma Factor ... Lucinda
Joey Parsons Joey Parsons ... Reporter #1
Tom White Tom White ... Reporter #2
Kent Shocknek ... News Anchor
Duarte Geraldino Duarte Geraldino ... News Anchor #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Larry Chan Larry Chan ... Staff Member (uncredited)
Morgan Freeman ... Chief Justice Wilbourne (uncredited)

Produced by 

Morgan Freeman ... executive producer
Fran Giblin ... co-producer
David Grae ... executive producer
Joy Gregory ... co-executive producer
Barbara Hall ... executive producer
Sam Hoffman ... co-executive producer
Moira Kirland ... co-executive producer
Téa Leoni ... producer
Alexander Maggio ... co-producer
Lori McCreary ... executive producer
Lyla Oliver ... supervising producer
Tony Palermo ... producer
Eric Stoltz ... executive producer
Matt Ward ... co-executive producer
Drew Ysais ... associate producer (as A.D. Ysais)

Music by 

Transcenders

Cinematography by 

Learan Kahanov ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

John Murray

Casting By 

Mark Saks

Production Design by 

Tania Bijlani

Art Direction by 

Brian Goodwin

Set Decoration by 

Sheila Bock
Adam I. Rochester Sr.

Costume Design by 

Amy Roth

Makeup Department 

Brian Abbott ... makeup department head
Rob Greene ... key hair stylist
Nora Martin ... hair department head
Mary Anne Spano ... key makeup artist
Elizabeth Yoon ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Jason Farrar ... assistant unit production manager
Fran Giblin ... unit production manager
Sam Hoffman ... unit production manager
Catherine Linebarger ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Robert C. Albertell ... first assistant director
Eric Calatayud ... additional
Emily Evashevski ... second assistant director
Eric Calatayud ... second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Katya Austin ... graphic designer
Joe Bird ... leadperson (as Joseph 'Pepe' Bird)
Michael G. Bird ... set dresser
Stiv Brown ... graphic designer
James Cappello ... construction coordinator
Kaem Coughlin ... charge scenic artist
Jeremy W. Foil ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Zach Grabowski ... art dept coordinator (uncredited)
Ayania Huggins ... set dresser
Brian Ireland ... assistant art director
Mat Lee ... art department coordinator
Crystal Ray ... set dresser
Thomas Hudson Reeve ... key on-set dresser
David Schanker ... property master (as Dave Schanker)
Marisa Umsawasdi ... set dresser
Elena LaTerra ... set dresser (uncredited)
Noreen Souza-Bailey ... prop buyer and assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Shaun Burdick ... foley editor
Kelly Cabral ... sound supervisor
Bill Jackson ... re-recording mixer
Jeff Pullman ... production sound
Ken Teaney ... re-recording mixer
Scott Waz ... adr mixer
Lauren E. Price ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Drew Jiritano ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

John F. Gross ... Creative Director: Muse VFX
Bud Myrick ... cg supervisor: FuseFX
Fred Pienkos ... visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: Muse VFX
Rahel Toenz ... visual effects
Kevin Colina ... compositor (uncredited)
Jeffrey I. Kaplan ... compositor (uncredited)
Bryan Ray ... compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Brian Smyj ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kelly Britt ... rigging electric best boy
Jack Coffen ... chief lighting technician
Michael Cohen ... video playback
Anthony Gamiello ... first company grip
Dylan E. Griffin ... best boy rigging grip
Silvio Marfe ... best boy electric
Diana Matos ... camera operator: "c" camera
Joe Mellon ... company grip / dolly grip
Christ Mironescu ... rigging electrician
Autumn Moran ... second assistant camera
Keith Putnam ... digital imaging technician
Edward Read ... additional gaffer / lighting programmer
Amanda Rotzler ... second assistant: a camera
Jamie Silverstein ... camera operator: "a" camera
Peter Vietro-Hannum ... camera operator: "b" camera
Jeff Neumann ... still photographer (uncredited)
Phil Testa ... construction gaffer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

John E. Andrews ... casting associate (as John Andrews)
Heather Comer ... extras casting
Nichole Porges ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Hannah Ainsley ... wardrobe supervisor
Jon Can Coskunses ... costume shopper
Katie Gray ... set costumer (as Katie Falstreau)
Jeff Horta ... costume production assistant
Chamisa Lamm ... costume coordinator
Stef Maus ... assistant costume designer
Laura Neeff ... assistant costume designer
Rosi Zingales ... head tailor
Dorene Oakley ... costumer (uncredited)
Angelique A. Pesce ... wardrobe (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Todd Bochner ... colorist
Julie Meghan Brown ... post-production assistant
Michael Lim ... assistant editor
Robert Loughlin ... dailies producer
Virginia Schreiber ... dailies operator
Jeff Winston ... on-line editor
Jeff Sengpiehl ... digital intermediate enginering (uncredited)
John VanBuskirk ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Jordan M. Bowes ... assistant location manager
Kimberly Feinman ... location coordinator
Eric Papa ... location scout
Thomas R. Polleri ... location scout
Sean Traynor ... location assistant
Steven Weisberg ... location manager
Dylan McBride ... location assistant/unit pa (uncredited)

Music Department 

George Acogny ... music supervisor
Alan Derian ... composer: additional music
Avital Korin ... music editor

Script and Continuity Department 

Seth Copans ... script supervisor
Kelly Costello ... script coordinator

Transportation Department 

Joseph Buonocore ... transportation captain (as Joseph Buonocore Jr.)

Other crew 

Mary Boyle ... production assistant
Lauren Butler ... production coordinator
Eric Calatayud ... production assistant
Rebecca Garland ... production accountant
Alex Hirschl ... production assistant
Charles Mehl ... second assistant accountant
Karli Montague ... assistant production coordinator
Emellie O'Brien ... eco supervisor
Serrell K. Rollins ... production associate
Judy Strazzera ... second assistant accountant
Carissa Clark ... in-house producer (uncredited)
Sara DeRosa ... stand-in: Téa Leoni (uncredited)
Myles Hewette ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Douglas N. Honorof ... dialect coach: prep (uncredited)
Suzanne Land ... studio executive (uncredited)
Julia Seebeck ... eco production assistant (uncredited)
Rachel Voter ... digital content producer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed