All-Americans, The (2017)

The All-Americans (original title)
Two football teams from a pair of rival high schools in East L.A. face off in a heated, annual game.

Director:

Billy McMillin

Writer:

Billy McMillin

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Afterward (2018)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.9/10 X  

Afterward delves into the secret wounds carried by victims as well as victimizers, through testimonies ranging from the horrifying to the hopeful.

Director: Ofra Bloch
Stars: Bassam Aramin, Ofra Bloch
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A documentary film about veterans with PTSD who find that, after other treatments fall short, a service dog helps them return to an independent feeling life.

Director: Josh Aronson
Animation | Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

When his sister is kidnapped, Chema must recruit the starstruck, once-famous Mexican superheroes and form the "League of 5", and put a stop to the plans of a mastermind with pyrotechnic control.

Director: Marvick Núñez
Stars: Regina Blandón, Mario Iván Martínez, José Ángel Torres
Drama | Romance

An aspiring musician embarks on an epic, cross-country journey to find the woman of his dreams - who may be all in his head.

Director: Luke Eve
Stars: Brenton Thwaites, Lily Sullivan, Joel Jackson
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

Ilana Glazer: The Planet is Burning features Ilana's thoughts on homophobes and Nazis, how crappy women's razors are, and what a joke the patriarchy is.

Director: Ryan Cunningham
Stars: Ilana Glazer
Documentary | Biography
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A portrait of controversial political strategist and former Donald Trump advisor, Steve Bannon.

Director: Errol Morris
Stars: Steve Bannon, Bill Clinton, Hillary Clinton
Ballet Blanc (2019)
Drama | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

An innocent-looking young boy mysteriously appears in a nondescript small town as some fear he's set to unleash his reign of terror.

Director: Anne-Sophie Dutoit
Stars: Shelley Starrett, Colter Carlbom-Mann, Brian Woods
The Host (2020)
Crime | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

A opportunity arises for Robert Atkinson, a London banker who risks his bank's money to leave the mundane behind to start a new life.

Director: Andy Newbery
Stars: Maryam Hassouni, Mike Beckingham, Dougie Poynter
Adventure | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

A self-help addict unwittingly finds herself on a killing spree with her unhinged life coach.

Director: Staten Cousins Roe
Stars: Katie Brayben, Poppy Roe, Ben Lloyd-Hughes
Space & Time (2017)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

As they quickly approach their thirtieth birthdays, academic physicist Siobhan and her photographer boyfriend Sean realize they failed to answer key questions about themselves and their ... See full summary »

Director: Shawn Gerrard
Stars: Steven Yaffee, Victoria Kucher, Risa Stone
Kindred Spirits (TV Series 2016)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Amy Bruni Adam Berry visit people who believe their homes are haunted. They attempt to contact the spirits and obtain evidence of a paranormal presence.

Stars: Amy Bruni, Adam Berry, Chip Coffey
Intervention V (2007)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

An eclectic group of people drawn from all walks of life find themselves under one roof for twenty-eight days with one thing in common, addiction.

Director: Mary McGuckian
Stars: Donna D'Errico, Charles Dance, Gary Farmer
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Javier Cid Javier Cid ... Himself
Lorenzo Hernandez Lorenzo Hernandez ... Himself
Stevie Williams Stevie Williams ... Himself
Edit

Storyline

Home to the nation's largest Latino immigrant population, East Los Angeles sits squarely in the crossfire of debate about American identity. Yet every November, this community comes together for a distinctly American event, drawing 25,000 proud locals to one of the country's fiercest high school football rivalry games: The East L.A. Classic. The All-Americans follows four students seeking glory on the field, while grappling with personal obstacles and striving to make sense of their community's place in today's America.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

In This Immigrant Community, Dreams Aren't Promised. They Must Be Won.

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Release Date:

8 November 2019 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

The All-Americans See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Delirio Films See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Dolby SR (Dolby 5.1)

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Jugadoras, Jugadoras
Performed by Mala Rodriguez
Written by Jesus Bibang Gonzalez, Jose Maria Nafria Aguado, Maria Rodriguez Garrido
Published by Blue Hawaii S L, Superego SL Ediciones
Courtesy of Universal Music
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed