7.3/10
37

Lara Croft Is My Girlfriend (2017)

My girlfriend has been lying to me all along. Turns out she's actually Lara Croft. But she's not the only one with secrets..

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Short | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  
Director: Josh Oreck
Stars: Alicia Vikander, Roseline Yale
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Lara Croft is on her first adventure on the island of Yamatai trying to solve the mystery of queen Himiko and fighting her way through the groups of hostile Solarii in order to save her best friend Sam Nishimura.

Director: Petra Pausch
Stars: Jan Henze, René Koroska, Petra Pausch
Chalk It Up (2016)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

When a super girly-girl is dumped by her boyfriend; she decides to do everything she can to get him back by building a college gymnastics team, quickly learning that she is capable of a lot more than just getting an MRS degree.

Director: Hisonni Johnson
Stars: Maddy Curley, John DeLuca, Nikki SooHoo
Comedy | Romance | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A group of Connecticut locals enroll in an adult-education beginner's swim class.

Director: Ishai Setton
Stars: Paget Brewster, Jeff Branson, Jess Weixler
Croft (2013)
Short | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A woman will risk everything for the life of a young girl held hostage by a group of Mercenaries that hold her hostage high in the mountains.

Director: Trevor Addie
Stars: Cassandra Ebner, Liam Carter, Devyn Dalton
Numb I (2015)
Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

When a couple in financial distress discover GPS coordinates that promise to lead to stolen gold they must partner with a pair of mysterious hitchhikers to enter the remote winter wilderness to recover the coins.

Director: Jason R. Goode
Stars: Jamie Bamber, Marie Avgeropoulos, Aleks Paunovic
NarcoLeap (TV Series 2018)
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  

When college student Kelsey Atkins unexpectedly leaps into the bodies of other people during her bouts of narcolepsy, she becomes a target in the deadly world of military espionage.

Stars: Chelsey Reist, Madison Smith, Austin Eckert
Short | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

A British remake of the Tomb Raider movies, based on the popular video game.

Director: David 'dwyz' Wayman
Stars: Teya Simone, Alexandra Lyon, Richard Lee O'Donnell
Sworn (2019)
Short | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.6/10 X  

When Jarl Vallon, King of Fendholm, falls in battle, Captain Andin Marr and five elite Sworn warriors must fight the evil barbarian Harbinger to liberate the enslaved peoples of Nath.

Director: Wesley Quinn
Stars: David C. Hernandez, Ramsey Krull, Chase Kuker
A Merry Christmas Match (TV Movie 2019)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Corey who works in her mom's antique shop, puts on a Christmas pageant in honor of her late father. When a man named Ryder visits her store, she wonders if she should have left town to follow her dream of becoming a theater director.

Director: Jake Helgren
Stars: Ashley Newbrough, Kyle Dean Massey, Lindsey Gort
The 100 (TV Series 2014)
Drama | Mystery | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Set ninety-seven years after a nuclear war has destroyed civilization, when a spaceship housing humanity's lone survivors sends one hundred juvenile delinquents back to Earth, in hopes of possibly re-populating the planet.

Stars: Eliza Taylor, Bob Morley, Marie Avgeropoulos
Isolation I (2015)
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

Inspired by the true events of a couple vacationing on a remote island in the Bahamas who are hunted by a group of modern-day pirates, after their identities and their lives.

Director: Shane Dax Taylor
Stars: Dominic Purcell, Luke Mably, Marie Avgeropoulos
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Lidia Rivera ... Lara Croft
John DeLuca ... Maverick
Christopher Larkin ... Bruce Lee
Bodi Changchien Bodi Changchien ... Adorable Adoptee
Edit

Storyline

My girlfriend has been lying to me all along. Turns out she's actually Lara Croft. But she's not the only one with secrets..

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Comedy

Edit

Details

Language:

English

Release Date:

5 October 2017 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Lara Croft é Minha Namorada See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed