Eddie 

Post-production

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Post-production | See complete list of  »
Updated: 25 November 2017
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Action | Horror | Sci-Fi

After a meteor crashes into the Earth's crust causing extreme devastation, an unexplained plague decimates a town's population turning people into zombies. The town's few survivors seek ... See full summary »

Director: Nigel Hartwell
Stars: Eric Roberts, Chris Owen, Kurt Angle
Horror

A road trip is only fun as long as the car keeps moving. When a group of friends run into car trouble, they believe that they have found shelter at a nearby camp. Little do they know that they will soon be running for their lives.

Director: Brian Farmer
Stars: Shelley Regner, Eric Roberts, Helene Udy
Horror | Mystery

A team of independent news stringers. Is hired by a network to Cover the story of a closedown psychiatric hospital known as Residential Hills located in northern Arizona. When the group ... See full summary »

Director: Colten Dietz
Stars: Eric Roberts, Vic Mignogna, Julie Anne Prescott
Drama

Many years after the death of his wife, a bereft Musician (Johnny Derek) returns home and finds his Daughter (Bliss) on his doorstep, desperate to provide care for her little girl. But when... See full summary »

Director: Ron Pucillo
Stars: Eric Roberts, Judd Nelson, Jillian Murray
Horror | Thriller

Two lonely detectives investigate a series of mysterious midnight deaths. The first victim has a picture of her with the next, and with each death the picture changes to show the next ... See full summary »

Director: Jake Hunsicker
Stars: Eric Roberts, Deborah Twiss, Britney Amber
Romance

Troubled secret agent "Blackbird" abruptly retires from service and opens a luxurious nightclub in the Caribbean to escape the dark shadows of his past. An old flame arrives and reignites love in his life but she brings danger with her.

Director: Michael Flatley
Stars: Eric Roberts, Patrick Bergin, Rachel Warren
Drama | History | Romance

When a Scottish servant girl falls in love with her master, it not only turns her world upside down, but potentially all of Stratton Castle.

Directors: Zelie Dember-Slack, Peggy Roger
Stars: Kat Fairaway, Eric Roberts, Charlie Clark
Drama | Horror | Thriller

A man goes through extreme measures to attempt to stop the ghosts of the girls he murdered in a snuff film from haunting while trying to keep the authorities off his back as well.

Director: Michael Edmonds
Stars: Tara Reid, Eric Roberts, Lorenzo Lamas
Director: Frankie Ogar
Stars: Eric Roberts, John J. Vogel, Daniel K. Daniel
Drama

KK took the Dust Nuggets rock band from the garage to the stadium and is now in a coma from a drug overdose, reviewing her out-of-control life.

Director: Andrew Pochan
Stars: Linnea Sage, Robert Picardo, Eric Roberts
Comedy | Crime

A couple of hit-men on the verge-of-retirement from the UK go on vacation, and they unexpectedly end up in Cleveland. While a few of average locals find themselves making a career change. 'BURNT' is an ensemble, dark comedy/caper.

Stars: Eric Roberts, Masuimi Max, Paul J. Alessi
Comedy | Fantasy | Romance

Kit is a young, easy going girl who is destined to find love, only for it to be ruined by the dark Cupid herself.

Director: Khu
Stars: Khu, Eric Roberts, Deanna Grace Congo
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
Eric Roberts ... Robert Reynolds
Lauren Francesca ... Jessica The Waitress
Bill Dawes ... Stand Up Comic
Dennis Feitosa ... Party DJ
Jeffrey Gurian Jeffrey Gurian ... Nancy's Husband
Zara H. Phillips Zara H. Phillips ... Robert Reynold's Assistant
Fred Sciretta Fred Sciretta ... Josh Wild
Shawnette Hamilton-Robertson Shawnette Hamilton-Robertson ... Jenny Pasey
Jasmin Frankel Jasmin Frankel ... Lili Lloyd
Nichole O'Connor Nichole O'Connor ... Acting Student
Mel Hunter Mel Hunter ... Paul Pasey
Galen Wesson Galen Wesson ... Josh Wild's Assistant
Mike Macchia Mike Macchia ... Nancy's Dancing Partner
Yosef Brodsky Yosef Brodsky ... Bartender
Jefferson Wong Jefferson Wong ... Male Ballroom Dancer
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Instagram

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Also Known As:

Still Waters See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$250,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Loco Dreams See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed