Edit
Eternals (2020) Poster

(2020)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Chloé Zhao

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Matthew K. Firpo ... (screenplay)
Ryan Firpo ... (screenplay)
Jack Kirby ... (based on the Marvel comics by)

Cast  

Angelina Jolie ... Thena
Richard Madden ... Ikaris
Salma Hayek ... Ajak
Kumail Nanjiani ... Kingo
Gemma Chan ... Sersi
Kit Harington ... Dane Whitman
Barry Keoghan ... Druig
Lia McHugh ... Sprite
Dong-seok Ma ... Gilgamesh
Brian Tyree Henry ... Phastos
Lauren Ridloff ... Makkari

Produced by 

Mitchell Bell ... co-producer
Kevin Feige ... producer
Nate Moore ... executive producer

Music by 

Ramin Djawadi

Cinematography by 

Ben Davis ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Dylan Tichenor
Craig Wood

Casting By 

Sarah Finn

Production Design by 

Eve Stewart

Art Direction by 

Todd Ellis ... (standby art director 2nd unit)
Matthew Gray ... supervising art director
Patrick Harris
Oliver Hodge
Matt Sharp
Jonathan Marin Socas
Tom Weaving

Set Decoration by 

Pancho Chamorro ... senior set decorator
Abigail Mieszczak ... (Set Decorating Assistant)
Michael Standish

Costume Design by 

Sammy Sheldon ... (as sammy Sheldon Differ)

Makeup Department 

Louisa V. Anthony ... hair stylist
Karen Cohen ... make up and hair supervisor
Sophie Coppola ... Dailies hair and makeup artist: crowd
Melanie Deforrest ... makeup artist
Cindy Harlow ... makeup coordinator
Joel Harlow ... makeup department head
Stacey Herbert ... makeup artist
Adruitha Lee ... personal hairstylist: Angelina Jolie
Nicola Matthews ... key makeup artist
Tracy O'Brien ... prosthetics modeller
Lisa Otterburn ... Hair & Makeup Trainee
Adrian Rigby ... crowd make-up artist: fittings
Jami Ross ... makeup artist
Remi Savva ... makeup artist
Loulia Sheppard ... personal hair stylist salma hyack
Kari Thompson ... Hair and Makeup Trainee
Charlotte Trendell ... hair and makeup trainee crowd dailies
Brian Waltsak ... makeup artist
Jennifer Hymus ... daily crowd make up and hair trainee (uncredited)

Production Management 

Mally Chung ... unit production manager: Canary Islands
Danny Gulliver ... production manager: second unit
Miranda Marks ... production supervisor
Alberto Poveda ... Canary Islands Production Manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Dan DeLeeuw ... second unit director
Marina Entero ... set pa 2nd unit
Joe Geary ... first assistant director: 2nd Unit
María Herrera Badía ... crowd third assistant director: Fuerteventura
Katharina Hofmann ... second assistant director: Crowd Canaries
Dan John ... second assistant director: second unit
Julian Lara-Cid ... Crowd PA: dailies
Ike Newman ... 2nd Unit
Tom Rye ... second assistant director: second unit
Joaquín Villalonga ... floor runner (second unit)
Simon Warnock ... first assistant director
Simon White ... Cast Assistant
Luke Kimble Williams ... second second assistant director: 2nd unit

Art Department 

Paula Gonzalez Abad ... senior art production assistant
Roisin Abbott ... Graphics Assistant
Andrew Applin ... standby carpenter
Nathan Bacon ... Greensman
Matthew Barrett ... supervisor plasterer
Rob Bean ... concept modeller
Lee Biggs ... supervisor carpenter
Greg Bradlaugh ... assistant art director
Martin Brown ... standby stagehand
Wesley Burt ... concept artist
Lizzie Bush ... Petty Cash Buyer
Heather Carby ... trainee prop maker
Chester Carr ... concept artist
Monica Casey ... Petty Cash Buyer
Dean Clements ... Standby props 2nd unit
Greig Cockburn ... junior draughtsperson
Laura Collins ... set dresser
Ruta Daubure ... assistant graphic designer
Chelsea Davison ... junior draughtsperson
Bevan de Kock ... Greensman
Gavin Dean ... assistant art director
Anaïs Delpech ... petty cash buyer
Darrin Denlinger ... storyboard/animatics artist
Nick DeStarkey ... carpenter
Sander Ellers ... Senior Modeller
Josh Fry ... greensman
Lara Genovese ... set designer
Paula González Molinero ... Set dresser
Larry Gooch ... Supervising painter
Ali Halliday ... armoury modeller/standby armourer
Phil Hawley ... Painter
Kathy Heaser ... lead graphic designer
Alexandra Hesketh-Wells ... assistant buyer
Euan Holmes ... props trainee
Alexander Jay Hutchings ... concept model maker
Tyrone Isaacs ... set dresser
Vincent Jenkins ... concept artist
Samantha Kelm ... Armoury painter
Martin Lane ... supervisor painter
Jack Leather ... junior draughtsperson
Jack Lewis ... assistant construction coordinator
Antía León Castro ... props
Anthony Liberatore ... storyboard & animatic artist
Isobel Mackenzie ... assistant graphic designer
Jon Marson ... key greensman
Jon McCoy ... concept artist
Peter McKinstry ... Concept Artist
Alex Monro-Pruett ... junior standby props
David Morgan ... draughtsperson
Izzy Morreale ... props
Thomas A. Nelson ... storyboard artist
Mark O'Kane ... VFX Art Director
Monica Paisley ... art department assistant
Silvia Tobajas Piedrabuena ... SP set dec/props coordinator
Oscar Potter ... junior concept artist
Tabitha Quitman ... Art Department Coordinator
Mark Sindall ... props
Andrew G Smith ... Art Department Assistant
Mark Smith ... props
Kyle Stephen-Lett ... art department assistant
Simon Sweeney ... greens supervisor
Kevin Bennett Teasdale ... Greens Buyer
Tapsa Tiilikainen ... props
Jort van Welbergen ... Concept Artist
Jamie Walton ... trainee set dresser
Aoife Warren ... assistant art director
Olivia Watkins ... draughtsperson
Michael Weaver ... charge hand painter
Simeon Wilkins ... storyboard artist
Hannah Wills ... assistant set decorator
Jemma Storey ... Work Experience (uncredited)
William Wright ... playback technician: Compuhire (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ayesha Breithaupt ... sound trainee
Freya Clarke ... First assistant sound
Jordan Feemster ... 2nd assistant sound
Jamie Hale ... Second assistant sound - 2nd unit
Jim Hok ... boom operator 2nd unit
Gareth John ... production sound mixer
Christian Joyce ... sound mixer: second unit
Peter Lindsay ... production sound mixer
Kate Morath ... key boom operator
Lee Thompson ... sound maintenance
Kirsty Wright ... Sound Maintenance

Special Effects by 

James Bainger ... special effects senior technician
Jonathan Bullock ... sfx senior technician
Raytheon Buna ... Senior Technician: Special Effects
Eloy Cervera ... special effects technician
Gary Cohen ... Senior Technician
Pau Costa ... special effects supervisor: Spain
Keith Dawson ... special effects assistant supervisor
Nicholas Ellwood ... special effects technician
Tom Goodman ... explosives engineer
Gavin Kidner ... special effects assistant technician
Alex Landrum Jr. ... special effects
Thomas Lloyd ... Lead Special Effects Technician
Doug McKenna ... sfx safety advisor
Kristan Paul ... special effects technician: Canary Islands
Lilla Schwarz ... Special effects buyer
Leigh Stevens ... special effects assistant
Daniel Sudick ... special effects supervisor
Mark Tanswell ... special effects
James Willis ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Reetu Aggarwal ... visual effects artist
Lorenzo Antico ... vfx witness camera operator
Jose Armengol ... vfx on set photographer
Zackary Ballou ... production assistant
Arnaud Boulanger ... previs/postvis artist: the third floor inc
Alex Branton ... 2d pipeline supervisor
Isaac Buono ... VFX Compositor: In-House
Stephane Ceretti ... visual effects supervisor
Dave Duarte ... capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Tosh Elliott ... senior character modeler
Cecy Falls ... visual effects coordinator
Abdel Halim Garess ... Effects Technical Director
Daniel Hazeltine ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Sophie Hills ... digital compositor
Poppy Hunter ... scanning technician: Clear Angle Studios
Christopher Django Johnston ... Virtual Production TD
Edmund Kolloen ... cg supervisor: ILM
Marco Lee ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Alejandra Viejo Lopez De Roda ... visual effects senior coordinator
Rudy Massar ... Senior creature modeller: Industrial Light & Magic
Zoe Medcraft ... visual effects coordinator
Jaesung Oh ... vfx production manager
Kofi Opoku-Ansah ... machmove artist
Matthew Ozerski ... Previs Editor
Nicky Penn ... Data Wrangler
Thomas Salama ... senior compositor: ILM
Tarkan Sarim ... lead grooming td: Scanline VFX
Igor Staritsin ... senior concept artist
Lee Tibbetts ... senior modeler: ILM
Katie Watling ... VFX PA: Main Unit
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D Scanning
Marvyn Young ... visual effects producer weta digital

Stunts 

Paul Bailey ... stunt performer
Marco Bertagna ... stunt performer
Andrew Burford ... stunt performer
Dacio Caballero ... stunt double
Yusuf Chaudhri ... stunt performer
Billy Clements ... stunt performer
Liam Coote ... stunt performer
James Cox ... stunt performer
Nicholas Daines ... stunt performer
Arie Dekker ... stunt performer
Sam Durrani ... stunt performer
Rachael Evelyn ... stunt performer
Doren John Farmer ... stunt performer
Grace Franzl ... stunt performer
Luke Gomes ... stunt performer
George Harris ... stunt performer
James Harris ... stunt performer
Jack Jagodka ... stunt performer
Pragun Kapur ... stunt performer
Nick Khan ... stunt performer
Kenny Knight ... stunt performer
Xavier Lake ... stunt performer
Mike Lambert ... fight coordinator
Lukaz Leong ... utility stunts
Miguel Ángel Luque ... stunt performer
Arif Macaco ... stunt performer
Chris Morrison ... stunt performer
Catherine Peck ... stunt performer
Tilly Powell ... stunt performer
Grant Roberts ... cast trainer
Marc Rodrigues-Bernet ... stunt performer
Anton Simpson-Tidy ... Kumail Nanjiani / stunt double: Diego / stunt double: Kingo / utility stunts
Tygorah Smith ... stunt double: Phastos
Anna Stephenson ... stunt performer
Ryan Stuart ... stunt performer
Shiraz Yasin ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Daisy Allen ... daily camera trainee: Second Unit
Fabian Arcos ... generator operator
Peter Ayriss ... drone pilot
Kevin Baker ... additional stills photography
Anthony Benjamin ... Best Boy Grip: Main Unit
Jason Berman ... phantom camera technician
Gordon Black ... lighting technician
Lucas Blake ... Camera trainee: Main unit, additional, dailies
Daniel Bocking ... Lighting console operator
Jeremy Braben ... aerial director of photography
Cas Broad ... Camera trainee: dailies
Jessie Brough ... first assistant camera: dailies, main unit
Lauren Byrne ... camera trainee: 2nd Unit
Rudolph Civil ... Steadicam operator
Fionn Comerford ... Camera Operator 2nd Unit
John Connon ... 2nd Unit / 2nd unit / grip
Rich Daws ... Camera trainee: dailies
Matt Dickinson ... lighting technician: Dailies
Kevin Fraser ... Key Grip: Main Unit
Phoebe Fraser ... Digital Imaging Technician: Second Unit
Leigh Gold ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit
Tom Gough ... digital imaging technician: main unit
Kirk Greenberg ... rigging grip
Teven Harmon-Townsend ... grip
Reece Hearnshaw ... b camera grip
Sam Holmes ... Video Assistant: Second Unit
Joshua James Richards ... camera operator
Sacha Jones ... first assistant "A" camera second unit
Oliver Lemmings ... Grip Trainee: second unit: dailies
Rafael Lisbon-Hockenberg ... assistant digital imaging technician: Second Unit
Leigh Marcelino Gardner ... Video Playback Operator 2nd unit
Matt Markham ... electrician: second unit
Peter Marsden ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Bruno Martins ... electrician
Filippo Maso ... central loader: main unit
Guy McCormack ... Video Playback Operator
Svetlana Miko ... C camera operator: dailies
Julian Morson ... Camera Operator: Main Unit
Sophie Mutevelian ... still photographer
Alexandra Médeville ... second assistant camera: b camera: main unit
Mike Nami Jr. ... grip
Sam Okell ... assistant digital imaging technician: second unit
Alan Perrin ... Drone Pilot
Nick Poole ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Amir F. Qureshi ... D.I.T./Video Trainee
Archie Reid ... camera trainee: main unit
Luke Selway ... first assistant camera: 2nd unit dailies
David Smith ... gaffer
Agnieszka Szeliga ... camera operator: dailies
Mark Taylor ... rigging electrician supervisor
Sam Thurston ... aerial camera assistant

Animation Department 

Miguel Quina ... supervising propmodeller

Casting Department 

Sirma Castellano ... PA
Stevee Davies ... casting assistant
Molly Doyle ... casting associate
Anissa Garcia ... casting assistant
Katharina Hofmann ... Casting Director Canary Islands
Tamsyn Manson ... casting associate
Cristina Santacreu ... casting assistant
Jason B. Stamey ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ariadna de Armas ... costume assistant
Cathryn Avison ... Embroidery designer/maker
Sophia Baier ... Costume Trainee
Lily Bevan ... costume co-ordinator
Sabrina Calley ... Costumer to Angelina Jolie
Kat Cappellazzi ... Costume buyer
Michael Carey ... costume assistant
Andrew Cartwright ... key costume cutter
Georgia Chantry ... Costume Maker
Kasia Chojnowska ... Costume Cutter/Costumer
Deborah del Pino ... crowd costumer: spain
Lottie Forrester ... Costume Trainee
Ian Foweraker ... costume assistant daily
Susanna Fyson ... costume fx maker
Perry Goyen ... Principal Costumer
Emilia Harris ... Junior Costume Maker
Esther Himer ... Senior Costume Maker
Andrea Illiano ... costume assistant daily
Benjamin Ip ... costume concept artist
Edwina James ... costume maker
Kate Jeanne ... Senior Costume Maker
Eleanor Landgrebe ... Key Crowd Standby
Belinda Leung ... Costume Concept Artist
Caroline Lindop ... costume graphic artist
Josie May ... costume assistant
Hildegunn Meyer ... Costume maker
Vera Moles ... Junior Costume Maker
Sabrina Open ... junior principal standby
Nuria Pascual-Andujar ... crowd costumer: spain
Jennifer Powell ... Senior Costume Maker
Julio Prieto ... maker
Soizic Quentin de Coupigny ... Costume Cutter
Richard Sale ... assistant costume designer
Adriana Sardá ... crowd costumer: spain
Rosie Smith ... assistant custume cutter
Cristina Sopeña ... costume supervisor: spain
Frances Sweeney ... costume cutter
Marc Trunk ... senior costume cad modeller
Maria Valls ... breakdown artist assistant: España
Darrell Warner ... Costume Concept Artist
Emily Ann Watson ... senior costume maker
Beth Wootton ... Costume Trainee
Greg Wright ... Costume Concept Artist

Editorial Department 

Harry Allpass ... Editorial Trainee
Chris Armstrong ... supervising dailies engineer
Esther Bailey ... assistant editor
Christina Mar ... first assistant editor
Simon Morgan ... first assistant editor
Jessica O'Donoghue ... assistant editor
Ana I. Parra ... Dailies Operator
Craig Tanner ... marketing editor

Location Management 

Oliver David Pérez Barrero ... key assistant location manager
Mark Birch ... location marshall
Caterina Boselli ... location coordinator
Edward Bottenheim ... assistant location manager
Lois Constantinou ... Location Marshal
Tom Cowell ... Location Marshal
Harriet Crate ... location marshal
Manuel Díaz Herrero ... location assistant: Aerial unit Canary Islands
Kristiaan Fisher ... location marshal
Ben Frost ... location manager
Catherine Geary ... "location manager: Canary Islands Locations"
Millie Gladwin ... Location Marshal
Rory Higgs ... location marshal
Jon Hills ... Studio Manager
Jonny Hinsley ... location marshal
Cécile Howard ... Location Marshal
Philippa Humphrey ... location assistant
Alejandro Marote ... location production assistant
Jorge Noguerales ... assistant location manager
Annie Pilnik ... Location Marshall
Jaime Polo ... location scout
Chris Rouse ... locations
Adam Spinks ... Location Marshall
Harriet Stovold ... Location Marshal
Yanira de Armas Tosco ... Supervising Location Manager
James Troake ... Location Marshal
Daisy White ... Location Marshall

Music Department 

Christine Bergren ... music clearance and legal

Script and Continuity Department 

Jo Beckett ... script supervisor
Bertie Speirs ... script coordinator
Dani Watson ... trainee script supervisor: 2nd unit

Transportation Department 

Dante Gallo ... transportation
Roberto Greciano ... transport assistant: canary islands
Darren Helman ... Unit driver
Doron Levi ... driver: Kumail Nanjiani
John González Mesa ... picture car supervisor: Canary Islands
Jon Moore ... picture car coordinator
Charlie Sparrow ... driver: To Producer Nate Moore
Dean Thomas ... transportation coordinator
Danny Triphook ... transport assistant: Canary Islands
Max Zivkovic ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Juan Carlos Abreu ... production assistant
Avi Agarwal ... production intern
Ruby Avards ... production accountant
Kirsty Barham ... assistant production coordinator
Alan Blankenship ... production assistant
Nadia Chaudry ... production intern
Diarmuid Coghlan ... financial controller
David Connon ... Set PA: Publicity Unit
Frankie Cooney ... production secretary: second unit
Emma Crowhurst ... assistant accountant
Barry Curtis ... Marvel Security
Dionbowes ... Health & Safety Consultant
Eddie Drake ... head of technology: Marvel Studios
Giles Dumper ... aerial helicopter pilot
Amelia Edgley ... Assistant to Producer
Nathan Adam Elemen ... production assistant
Matthew Ellis ... travel & accommodation coordinator
Anna Fraga McLucas ... Assistant Production Office Coordinator: Canary Islands
Emma Friedl ... environmental production assistant
Ivan K. Germano ... production assistant
Jose Gomez ... production assistant
Silvia González Rangil ... Health&Safety Adv
Veronica Gouveia ... digital assets co-ordinator
Isaac Gómez Martel ... production translator: Canary Islands
John Harpley ... environmental assistant
Nasrin Hoque ... Set Pa
Tom Hughes ... Armoury Modeller
Jama Jamac ... Cashier
Lauren James ... assistant production coordinator
Rachel Kennedy ... unit publicist
George Kousaros ... technology project manager
Mathilde Levesque ... Lock-off PA
Sebastian Magiera ... Assistant to Mr Nanjiani
Nixon Marc ... production assistant
Macarena Martinez Lopez ... travel and accommodation assistant
Adam McGee-Abe ... standby armourer
Kirsty McKirdy ... Set PA: Dailies 2nd Unit
Jamie Middleton ... Assistant to Dan DeLeeuw
Dave Miller ... Security snr. manager
Elizabeth Miller ... Security manager
Elizabeth Miller ... production intern
Ranjana Mitra ... Chaperone Cast Support
Boo Motjuoadi ... production coordinator
Jack Murphy ... crowd production assistant dailies
Sam Neale ... set pa
Edward Newman ... assistant accountant
Simon O'Connell ... aviation supplier
Emmaline O'Toole ... accounts assistant
Georgina Oates ... assistant accountant
Juan Pacheco ... technical analyst
Maggie Papa ... production assistant
Philip Patenotte ... Set Medic
Neil Pierson ... assistant location accountant
Ryan Potter ... vice president: business and legal affairs
Richard Priseman ... assistant payroll accountant
Camille Raoult ... environmental assistant
Aaron Reeves ... crowd production assistant: second unit, dailies / lock-off production assistant: second unit, dailies
Katie Reynolds ... Assistant Accountant
William Robinson ... Assistant Accountant Payroll
Ed Ryan ... Crowd PA: dailies
Josh Sales ... crowd pa
Romana Samaritani ... Localization & Mastering Executive
Athena Sammy ... assistant production coordinator: dailies
Samantha Seivwright ... horse dept
Gajendra Sharma ... production intern
Sarah Shepherd ... Dialect coach
Louise Marie Smith ... environmental co-ordinator
Sara Sparrow ... lock off pa: dailies
Roberto Suarez ... production assistant
Michael J Tamburro ... aerial safety advisor
Natalie Testa ... assistant to director
Rachel Jane Thomas ... production secretary
Katharine Tidy ... home economist
Katie Tipton ... production assistant
Luke Tuck ... Assistant Accountant
A.J. Vargas ... Manager: Visual Development
Bill Venne ... production assistant
Tina Vidmar ... additional set pa: second unit
Richard Wild ... chief meteorologist
Hannah Wilkinson ... doubles tutor
Grace B. Woodward ... assistant production coordinator: second unit (as Grace Woodward)
Dorthe Wølner-Hanssen ... On Set Assistant To Director

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed