Edit
"Brooklyn Nine-Nine" Sicko (TV Episode 2019) Poster

(TV Series)

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Matt Nodella ... (as Matthew Nodella)

Writing Credits  

Dan Goor ... (created by) &
Michael Schur ... (created by)
 
Vanessa Ramos ... (Writer)
Marcy Jarreau ... (staff writer)
Justin Noble ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Andy Samberg ... Jake Peralta
Stephanie Beatriz ... Rosa Diaz
Terry Crews ... Terry Jeffords
Melissa Fumero ... Amy Santiago
Joe Lo Truglio ... Charles Boyle
Dirk Blocker ... Hitchcock
Joel McKinnon Miller ... Scully
Andre Braugher ... Captain Ray Holt
Kyra Sedgwick ... Chief Wuntch
Ken Marino ... Captain Jason Stentley
Tim Meadows ... Caleb John Gosche
Travis Coles ... Brian Floomryde
Gabe Liedman ... Dr. Oliver Cox
Phil Reeves ... John Kelly
Dean Winters ... The Vulture
Tim Kalpakis ... Micah Simmons
Celeste Pechous ... Monica
Madeline Walter ... GIF Woman

Produced by 

Neil Campbell ... supervising producer
Cortney Carrillo ... co-executive producer
Luke Del Tredici ... executive producer
Travis E. Gates ... associate producer
Dan Goor ... executive producer
Andrew Guest ... consulting producer
Phil Augusta Jackson ... supervising producer
Carol Kolb ... supervising producer
David Miner ... executive producer
Justin Noble ... supervising producer
Matt Nodella ... producer (as Matthew Nodella)
David Phillips ... supervising producer
Richard H. Prince ... producer
Vanessa Ramos ... producer
Andy Samberg ... producer
Michael Schur ... executive producer

Music by 

Dan Marocco

Cinematography by 

Rick Page

Film Editing by 

Jason Gill

Production Design by 

Elizabeth Thinnes

Art Direction by 

Walter Eckert

Set Decoration by 

Jill Sprayregen Henkel

Costume Design by 

Alexis Jacks

Makeup Department 

Dennis Parker ... key hair stylist
Tracy Richards ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Erica Djafroodi ... post-production supervisor
Maureen Dunn ... production supervisor
Jon Persitz ... Post Production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael Dris ... dga trainee
Stephen Dudycha ... key second assistant director
Anthony J. Nahar ... first assistant director (as Tony Nahar)
Chad Shields ... dga trainee

Art Department 

Denise Ciarcia ... assistant property master
Chris Finney ... art department production assistant
Martin Gaillard ... on-set dresser
Amy Heinz-Barnett ... set designer
Eric Kagan ... set dresser
Devon Lombardi ... art department coordinator
Joe Pew ... assistant art director
Don Simmons ... Construction Coordinator
Mark Achilles White ... props buyer
Kerry Hyatt ... graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

John W. Cook II ... re-recording mixer
William Freesh ... re-recording mixer (as Bill Freesh)
Christopher B. Reeves ... sound supervisor (as Chris Reeves)
Patrick Christensen ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

David P. Kelsey ... special effects supervisor (as David Kelsey)

Visual Effects by 

Brandon Burzawa ... digital compositor
David Lebensfeld ... Visual Effects Supervisor: Ingenuity Studios
Grant Miller ... visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios

Stunts 

Kanin Howell ... co-stunt coordinator / stunts
Norman Howell ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Christopher Carlson ... camera utility
Eric M. Davis ... gaffer
John P. Fleenor ... still photographer
Lauren Gadd ... camera operator
Bill Gerardo ... first assistant camera: b camera
Nickolas Gilbert ... digital imaging technician
Gary Johnson ... second assistant camera: a camera
Jay Levy ... first assistant camera: a camera
Philip Mastrella ... camera operator
Dustin Lloyd Miller ... first assistant camera
Jack Nagle ... key grip
Skip Ratner ... Best Boy Grip
William Schmidt ... second assistant camera: b camera
Joel Tallbut ... camera operator
Kevin Tiesiera ... Best Boy Electric

Casting Department 

Emily Bates ... executive in charge of casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Beckett McMahan ... costumer
Dana Olinsky ... costumer
Alex Woehrle ... costumer: United States

Editorial Department 

Larry Gibbs ... final colorist
Laurence Gibbs ... final colorist
Israel Gomez ... post-production assistant
Emily E. O'Brien ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Hannah Kozak ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Kerri Drootin ... music supervisor
Dan Marocco ... composer: theme
Jason Ryterband ... music editor

Script and Continuity Department 

Susan Youngman Hoen ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Charlie Nordberg ... dot administrator

Other crew 

Heather Eagen ... 2nd assistant accountant
Thomas Haring ... first assistant accountant
Julia Monahan ... production assistant
Kristina Mazzarelli ... assisitant production coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed